Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 25.946 4.1
2 4 4MARVELETTE Garry White 26.17 6.8
3 8 8KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.385 13.8
4 6 6ZEPHYRIC Craig Treherne 26.453 1.9
5 2 2ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 26.466 11.6
6 7 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 26.624 38.4
7 1 1NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 26.705 18
8 5 5WESTMEAD MAGGIE Alan Hanson 26.948 34.7
R - 9CORINGEL EBONY John Higgins 0
R - 10GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 22.645 1.8
2 1 9OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 22.915 6.6
3 6 6LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.272 11.9
4 8 8COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 23.282 38.7
5 5 5MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 23.296 34
6 2 2QUICK DOLLARS Cain Dyett 23.328 11.9
7 7 7AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.476 6.8
8 4 4CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 23.782 10.2
S - 1INSTINCT 0
R - 10HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 22.552 8
2 1 1KALANI SHAZZ Chloe Dew 22.584 3.2
3 3 3AVA CROWDER Deb Carr 22.724 31.1
4 2 2WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 22.969 5.5
5 8 8COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 23.049 10.6
6 4 4SIDEY Joseph Garner 23.106 3.1
7 5 5DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.152 12.5
8 6 6PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.253 25.1
S - 10MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 0
R - 9STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 4
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 22.832 3.2
2 4 4MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.911 5.8
3 8 8GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 23.063 8
4 1 1SPRING STITCH Deborah White 23.186 14.8
5 3 3MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.195 39.5
6 7 7WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 23.396 10.4
7 6 6POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.464 3
8 5 5WAS A BANKER David Basile 23.824 18.4
S - 10SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 0
R - 9CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 0
RACE 5
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAESTRO DESTINI Phillip Tanti 32.038 20
2 8 8FREE AUTO John Higgins 32.177 3.1
3 7 7DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 32.385 10.2
4 3 3AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 32.556 4
5 6 6CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 32.68 4.9
6 5 5COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 33.269 9.3
7 2 2STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 33.287 53.2
8 1 1GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 33.326 7.7
R - 9SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 0
R - 10ULTRA BEAR Audrey Daisley 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26 2.3
2 4 10MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.409 6.1
3 6 6MISS LUMENS Patrick Westbrook 26.503 22.5
4 5 5LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 26.603 35.6
5 2 2SIMPLY GOOD Jason Formosa 26.614 19.2
6 7 9WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 26.631 3.1
7 8 8SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.648 9.1
8 3 3LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 26.651 26.2
S - 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
S - 7ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 26.369 5.2
2 2 2CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 26.422 20.5
3 3 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.428 24.3
4 6 6BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 26.496 16.7
5 1 1TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.591 4.9
6 5 5MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 26.722 1.7
7 4 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 27.04 29.3
8 7 7CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 27.113 37
S - 9GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 0
R - 10FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 26.03 3.4
2 7 7BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.201 10.1
3 2 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.362 7.7
4 1 1LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 26.438 5.7
5 5 5NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 26.439 38.8
6 8 8JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.466 3.4
7 3 3FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 26.557 21.6
8 4 4DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 26.621 8.5
S - 2HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 26.078 3.2
2 3 3GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.302 23.8
3 5 5BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne 26.304 2.4
4 7 7AL'S LUCK Helen Hartigan 26.317 6.7
5 1 1SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 26.403 6.3
6 6 6JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 26.499 18.7
7 4 4EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 26.704 39.2
8 2 2LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 26.986 36
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 0
R - 10RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 22.698 11.9
2 3 3TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 22.714 25.7
3 1 1GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.919 3.1
4 7 7BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 22.959 20.7
5 4 4ITZ GRANDEUR Jason Quagliaro 23.111 15.5
6 6 6WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.119 5.9
7 2 2BRAZEN BULLET Bruce Baxter 23.142 2.6
8 8 8JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.188 12.8
S - 9ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10OUR FLYING LAURA Colin Dalton 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.329 8.2
2 6 6HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 22.587 4.1
3 1 1LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.638 6.2
4 7 7ADVICE APLENTY Chris Stanton 22.71 13.2
5 5 5SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.823 3.6
6 8 8MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 22.863 11.2
7 3 3EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 22.991 32.7
8 2 2DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 23.585 5.6
R - 9MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 0
R - 10TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 22.508 10.4
2 4 4DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 22.703 5.8
3 3 3WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 22.864 25.3
4 2 2FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 22.926 4.3
5 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 22.933 3.9
6 6 6BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 22.976 6.2
7 8 8HUNCHBACK David Basile 23.036 5.5
8 7 7ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 23.124 24
R - 9ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
R - 10HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 0
Click here for more detailed results