Ballarat

Wednesday, 21st Jun 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 22.275 3.7
2 8 8MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.282 4.6
3 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.411 14.9
4 6 6RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.423 27.7
5 2 2TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 22.83 5.5
6 7 7OKAY CUSTARD Michael Tharle 22.906 17.2
7 3 3ZULU TOP Kevin Chivell 23.026 3
8 5 5MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.032 39.6
R - 9MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 0
R - 10STARFACE Michael Davison 0
RACE 2
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.492 6.5
2 6 6MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 25.689 6.2
3 8 8DYNA KELLY Andrea Dailly 25.812 3.2
4 5 5BACK ON LAVA Dustin Drew 25.903 3.6
5 7 7SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 25.92 19.6
6 2 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.945 7.6
7 1 1LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 26.326 35.3
8 4 4STRENGTH TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.349 14.3
R - 9LEDGERWOOD JOE Ashley Mcdowall 0
R - 10KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 3
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHA CHING CHING John Galea 31.511 7.4
2 3 3AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 31.687 6.3
3 7 10CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 31.747 17.2
4 8 8JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 31.824 11.9
5 6 6VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 31.988 29.7
6 2 2FREE AUTO John Higgins 32.134 3
7 1 1JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 32.324 3.3
8 4 4MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 32.382 12.7
S - 7MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 0
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 22.393 14.6
2 6 6ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 22.563 45.7
3 3 3THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.717 34.3
4 1 1ASTON BOLERO Seona Thompson 22.771 1.2
5 2 2LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.855 12.3
6 4 9RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.908 23.6
7 5 5BLACKPOOL CHUCK Leslie Kenyon 22.924 9.6
8 7 7DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.947 27.9
S - 4EMERITUS Malcolm Hirtzel 0
R - 10LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran 25.852 4.6
2 1 1GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.875 5.2
3 8 8MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 26.018 1.6
4 3 3COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 26.206 42.7
5 5 5ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 26.237 46.5
6 6 6DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 26.316 30.6
7 7 7ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 26.482 37.6
8 4 4WHO TOLD SIMON Marcus Lloyd 26.631 16.6
R - 9DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 6
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCKSTAR TROY Andrea Dailly 25.289 5.1
2 3 3FABRIOLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.409 8.5
3 5 5CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.658 7.2
4 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.744 24.3
5 1 1MEPUNGA TYLER Joy Mcdowall 25.869 3.3
6 4 4PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg 26.065 3.2
7 6 6RICK GRIMES Cameron Bahen 26.067 25.5
8 2 10DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 26.608 30.4
S - 2TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9ALICE ALLEN Peter Griffen 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 25.238 18.5
2 3 3ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 25.255 6.9
3 8 8OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.682 14.3
4 1 1CONNEMARA XAV Lindsay Morshead 25.893 5.5
5 4 4OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.998 3.8
6 7 7SUNSET OASIS Peter Dapiran 26.025 18.2
7 6 6DREAM FUTURE Paul Anderton 26.125 2.8
8 5 5KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.13 19.3
R - 9DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 31.19 3.7
2 1 1TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 31.29 5.2
3 2 2DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 31.39 3.8
4 7 7MI BLUE DAY Vincent Borg 31.48 4.5
5 4 9SEVEN TWO Tess Galea 31.5 18.8
6 6 6JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 31.67 25.2
7 5 5JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 31.77 13.5
8 8 8EMIO BALE Jeff Galea 31.79 14.8
S - 4MCIVOR NEVILLE Peter Franklin 0
R - 10FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.276 2.2
2 2 2PERCEPTIVE Michelle Mallia-magri 25.66 3.2
3 7 7KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 25.663 23
4 1 1ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 25.736 10.7
5 8 8GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 25.846 4.8
6 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 25.917 39.8
7 5 5UNLOCKED Gary Peach 26.048 19
S - 3CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 0
R - 9DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOONA EXPRESS Kevin Mugavin 25.375 3.2
2 5 5KIRANNA John Burch 25.438 3.6
3 1 1MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 25.614 3.6
4 6 6LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 25.641 37.7
5 3 3DUE PROCESS Daryl Brennan 25.711 4.3
6 4 4DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 25.875 17.8
S - 7SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 0
S - 8WHY NOT TRISH Wayne Gray 0
R - 9DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10KID CARL Cameron Bahen 22.158 5.4
2 3 3THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.204 2.5
3 6 6INVENTED Gary Peach 22.489 7.4
4 8 8YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 22.529 13.2
5 1 1GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.596 11.7
6 2 2SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.662 10.3
7 5 5YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 22.861 6.1
8 4 4SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.987 22.1
S - 7SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.248 4
2 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.35 3.8
3 8 8EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 22.473 14.5
4 4 4HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.523 6.1
5 5 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.536 5
6 3 3TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.542 10.5
7 7 7WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 22.737 15.6
8 6 6COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 22.765 12.3
R - 9FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
R - 10MO GREEN Leigh Mitchell 0
Click here for more detailed results