Ballarat

Monday, 26th Jun 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 26.197 5
2 3 3KINTAMANI David Gehan 26.232 11.2
3 8 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 26.311 3.1
4 5 5MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 26.348 4
5 4 4SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 26.448 6.4
6 2 2DON ONE Glenn Campbell 26.481 13.7
7 1 1GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 26.858 31.4
8 6 6LILLY'S IVY Keith Lloyd 27.046 16.8
R - 9WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 0
R - 10BROUGH Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 2
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KILTY JEWEL Stefano Cassar 22.561 4.6
2 6 6DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 22.811 2.6
3 1 1AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.919 3
4 3 3COOL AL Douglas Hammerstein 23.139 31.6
5 7 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.321 14.6
6 2 2MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.374 9.1
7 4 4CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull 23.404 21.2
S - 8OUR ROCKET Amie Peak 0
S - 9HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 0
R - 10JAMIE'S ROCKET Amie Peak 0
RACE 3
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.757 9.5
2 2 2TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 22.806 3.4
3 6 6KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.863 26.4
4 3 3COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.944 24.5
5 1 1LARRIKAN BOZZIE Sheryl Thomas 22.995 2.6
6 7 7KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 23.09 27.6
7 5 5ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.095 15.8
8 8 8MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.134 4.4
R - 9WAS A BANKER David Basile 0
R - 10PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 0
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUNCHBACK David Basile 22.948 3
2= 2 2WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 22.952 5.9
2= 8 8MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.952 4.2
4 1 1CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 23.005 20.4
5 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.083 4.4
6 5 5TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 23.185 15.7
7 4 4CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.376 17.8
8 3 3STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 23.512 24.7
R - 9CHESCA Jack Buckley 0
R - 10BURNT BISCUIT Sharon Kaliszewski 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 31.816 4.1
2 3 3COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 31.92 7.8
3 8 8CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 31.999 20.4
4 6 6TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 32.123 2.5
5 7 7AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes 32.462 4.9
6 5 5JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 32.521 38.8
7 1 1MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 32.782 10.5
8 2 2MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 32.812 34.2
R - 9YEAH NAH BRO Mark Repia 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.951 3.2
2 8 8REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.031 9
3 4 10MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 26.059 33
4 6 6FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.103 16.5
5 7 7BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 26.337 4.7
6 5 5LOOSEY JABNA David Long 26.367 20.9
7 1 1CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 26.645 3
8 3 3DAZZLING DIVA John Higgins 26.932 12.5
S - 4CHUBBA CHOPS 0
R - 9NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 0
RACE 7
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 25.929 2.5
2 5 5CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 25.93 8.4
3 8 8BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 25.942 6.5
4 7 7SCOTT DYNAMISM Tony Attard 26.037 3.8
5 4 4PRINCESS BRIANA Dylan Bate 26.039 9.2
6 2 2ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 26.132 12.2
7 6 6VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.16 30.4
8 3 3JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.221 30.3
R - 9KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 8
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 31.411 7.2
2 3 3LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.508 8.9
3 2 2MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 31.55 3.4
4 7 7RUMBLE DRIVE Correy Grenfell 31.861 3.7
5 8 8JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 31.883 3.9
6 1 1TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 31.889 17.2
7 6 6WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 31.986 36.8
8 4 4DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 32.351 46.4
R - 9DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELTORA Paul Santoro 25.659 2.3
2 3 3VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker 25.701 3
3 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.89 10.2
4 6 6RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 25.986 13.4
5 7 7DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 26.278 17.1
6 4 4GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.285 39
7 8 8EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 26.406 16.2
8 2 2SPA VULPIX Paul Mccoll 26.593 10.4
R - 9CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DAVE Anita Courts 0
RACE 10
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 25.811 4.5
2 4 4SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 25.817 6.4
3 5 5MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 25.932 3.1
4 6 6BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 26.096 16.2
5 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.115 11.7
6 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 26.299 4
7 7 7KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.315 12.1
S - 1PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9LETTUCE HOLD ON Jason Formosa 0
R - 10TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 22.358 7.1
2 8 8BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 22.887 3.2
3 2 2MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 22.921 5.5
4 4 4FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.002 8.9
5 3 3TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 23.108 24.7
6 1 1GLEN MIKA David Pryse 23.121 3.2
7 5 5RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.258 14.9
8 6 6WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.325 45.4
S - 10EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 9IRINKA CHERYL Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.749 5.2
2 8 10FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 22.78 5.3
3 5 5ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 22.815 9
4 6 6NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 22.893 11.2
5 2 2ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.928 4.1
6 4 4KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 23.05 49.9
7 3 3MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 23.092 10.2
8 1 9TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 23.163 4.2
S - 1UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 0
S - 8DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 0
Click here for more detailed results