Ballarat

Tuesday, 2nd May 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS INNINGS Jack Buckley 25.758 4.4
2 8 8LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 25.883 27
3 5 5HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 25.972 7.1
4 6 6OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 26.075 4.2
5 4 4HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 26.117 3.6
6 7 7KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 26.167 16.3
7 3 3DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 26.182 18.5
8 1 1DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 26.62 6.6
R - 9SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 22.25 2.9
2 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.356 56.3
3 7 7ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge 22.504 28.4
4 5 5LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 22.535 3.9
5 2 2BENLURA Aaron Debattista 22.551 8
6 8 8METEOR THUNDER Darren Murray 22.606 3.1
7 4 4ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.65 21.4
8 3 3TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 22.849 31.7
R - 9ELLE DRIVER Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10SNAP HOOK Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 22.195 3.9
2 3 3SUGAR HIT HEIDI Mark Delbridge 22.293 6.3
3 7 7GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.566 23.8
4 4 4DRYSDALE DOLL Deb Carr 22.575 4.7
5 6 6FRAC GEEK Jeffrey Guy 22.589 14.7
6 2 2HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.674 4.5
7 1 1SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.701 6.3
8 5 5HEARING DE NOVO Lisa Delbridge 22.81 16.8
S - 9TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA TED Stephen Elsum 22.564 1.4
2 3 3HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 22.577 18.8
3 2 2PACIFIC ANGEL Clifford Smith 22.589 9.8
4 4 4GELWIX Cameron Taylor 22.591 19.7
5 8 8STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 22.694 12.9
6 7 7HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 22.768 16.2
7 5 5MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 22.846 8.7
S - 6TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 0
R - 9SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 0
R - 10RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 0
RACE 5
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 25.65 6
2 5 5ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 25.661 2.6
3 1 1JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.707 4.9
4 4 4MERC Jack Buckley 25.927 4.1
5 2 10JULAINE Anthony Harding 26.057 57.3
6 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.074 17.7
7 8 8JESTERDAY Tess Galea 26.155 18.1
8 7 7TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 26.219 18.8
S - 2MISS MOTO Deb Carr 0
R - 9SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 25.427 5.4
2 1 1TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 25.631 1.8
3 8 8CROWN PRINCESS Wayne Vassallo 25.683 10.3
4 3 3MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 25.709 36.3
5 2 2PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.845 17.3
6 6 6ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.936 17.1
7 7 7DON LESTA John Magri 26.068 5.3
8 4 10OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 26.189 52.1
S - 4ELSA BALE 0
S - 9JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.445 3.1
2 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 25.691 13.6
3 8 8ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 25.71 19
4 2 2LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 25.958 10.8
5 3 3TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.993 2.7
6 5 5KRYSTALS THE ONE Kevin Chivell 26.12 6.8
7 1 1AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 26.127 9.6
8 4 4KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 26.435 48.1
S - 9JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 0
R - 10SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 30.821 1.7
2 1 1MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 30.841 9.5
3 8 8WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray 31.533 39.8
4 5 5VILLA JEMMA Karen Pitt 31.68 5
5 6 10FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 31.702 27.9
6 2 2PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 31.725 13.2
7 4 4SEVEN TWO Tess Galea 31.728 34.1
8 3 3STILL THE ONE Michelle Mallia-magri 32.009 8.7
S - 6MONALEEN MOJO Darren Murray 0
R - 9MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 0
RACE 9
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart 25.681 2.3
2 3 3MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 25.725 11
3 2 2PARSNIP Carol Jackson 25.787 9.7
4 1 1KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 25.824 2.5
5 6 6ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 25.862 15.2
6 4 4CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 26.131 25
7 8 8MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 26.135 17.2
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 25.716 19
2 8 8DIAMOND VEE Wayne Vassallo 25.763 2.1
3 7 7DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 25.942 24.7
4 6 6POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.978 4.2
5 5 5BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 26.026 23.9
6 3 3DESTINI MERMAID Janis Rinaldi 26.189 26.5
7 1 1VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 26.476 5.9
8 4 4KIRABILLI DAWSON Andrea Gurry 26.781 7.8
R - 9OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 0
R - 10ZAC'S A SIXPENCE Neville Vincent 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ICONIC ROCK Deb Carr 22.184 3.2
2 7 7ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 22.284 13.7
3 6 6JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 22.367 2.7
4 4 4WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 22.524 4.8
5 1 1BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.655 9.4
6 2 2NINETYMILE BARRY Patricia Smith 22.687 17.6
7 5 5SHOWTIME SALLY Jeffrey Guy 22.69 19.3
S - 3ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PODIUM BABE Jason Thomson 22.341 3.9
2 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.458 9
3 4 4SHADES OF EARL Karen Pitt 22.758 3.7
4 8 8COWBOY LOVE Leslie Johnson 22.79 6.1
5 7 7JIMMY FLASH Stuart Divers 22.831 10.4
6 2 2SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.366 5.6
7 3 3CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 23.421 33
8 5 5RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 23.431 13.9
R - 9OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton 0
R - 10JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
Click here for more detailed results