Ballarat

Monday, 1st May 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 22.665 6.3
2 2 2KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 22.747 3.2
3 6 6LA BELLA MIMI Warren Alley 23.196 4.8
4 5 5PARIS MARIE Rene Matthyssen 23.345 26.9
5 8 10COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 24.125 12.1
6 7 9TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 24.292 15.7
F 1 1REALITY STORM Anita Courts 3.1
S - 3ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 0
S - 7FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
S - 8LADY SCRUMPTIOUS Robert Cook 0
RACE 2
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 25.733 3.1
2 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.941 2.5
3 5 5SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 25.945 31.5
4 8 8RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 26.09 11.8
5 2 2CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 26.1 3.7
6 3 9DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 26.415 19.3
7 4 4ELEVENTH HOUR Julie Ward 26.94 28.5
S - 3DREAMY JULIAN Robert Cook 0
S - 7LADY TALKER Robert Cook 0
S - 10BLACK LESTA Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 31.684 7.5
2 2 2CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 31.826 3.2
3 7 7BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce 31.897 5.8
4 5 5BURCH DAY Peter Rowan 32.368 12.2
5 3 3LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 32.46 24.2
6 6 6WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 32.595 3.3
7 8 8CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 32.756 7.3
S - 1CONCRETE LEVEL Alan Marum 0
R - 9GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 4
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr 25.965 2.6
2 1 9BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 26.008 4.2
3 4 4TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 26.014 5.6
4 2 2COURSE YOU WILL Bruce Wellington 26.129 6.2
5 7 7OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 26.36 17.5
6 3 10HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 26.375 35
7 6 6SEEKING STARS Warren Alley 26.4 14
8 5 5AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 26.437 13.8
S - 1CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
S - 3BRYDEN PETER Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 5
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FACE TO FACE William Donlon 25.565 4.7
2 4 4ZOPRUSH Michelle Mallia-magri 25.788 2.6
3 5 5RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 25.903 3.5
4 8 8DESTINI SEAJEWEL Ian Robinson 26.244 19.2
5 1 1SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.27 5.7
6 7 7JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.29 12.6
S - 2FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 0
S - 3RINGADINGDING Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 31.711 4.5
2 2 2BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 31.98 24.8
3 4 4STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 32.013 43.7
4 1 1MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 32.138 2.5
5 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 32.243 13.2
6 8 8DESTINI LAREDO David Taylor 32.495 3.1
7 3 3NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 32.529 14.1
8 7 7DAINTREE JIM Raymond Matthews 32.757 34.8
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 22.444 6.3
2 6 6SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 22.539 10.6
3 5 5HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 22.581 4.6
4 8 8IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 22.64 2.9
5 3 3DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 23.074 28.8
6 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.084 7.9
7 2 2UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 23.255 10.9
F 7 7GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 8.8
R - 9EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 0
R - 10RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 25.749 3.1
2 6 6INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 25.951 7.8
3 8 8TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.035 10.4
4 1 1KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 26.086 10.6
5 2 2EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.164 5
6 3 3HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.227 15.4
7 5 5KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 26.274 42.1
8 4 4SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.304 3.9
R - 9SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 0
R - 10SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 22.634 12.6
2 4 4MISS TORREZ David Geall 22.741 2.5
3 8 8BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 22.782 6.9
4 2 2RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.827 5.2
5 5 5PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 22.882 20.5
6 3 3KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.004 13.1
7 6 10MAXIMUM TESS Anita Courts 23.009 21.7
8 1 1LAST ANGEL Brett Cook 23.223 5.1
S - 6BELUGA William Mcneil 0
R - 9BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 0
RACE 10
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 22.4 3.4
2 6 6COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.682 18.2
3 3 3AIN'T NO HURRY Troy Murley 22.894 6.8
4 2 2CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 22.936 2.8
5 8 8BUCA DOLL Jennifer Torr 23.105 12.9
6 1 1ZERO CARE FACTOR Peter Brouwer 23.203 19.1
7 4 4TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 23.429 11.8
8 7 7ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 24.002 9
S - 9MASTER MCEVOY Robert Cook 0
R - 10IZGREV Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NINETYMILE TOBY Darren Murray 22.348 2.4
2 7 7ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 22.433 4.5
3 3 3YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.614 11.1
4 4 4FIREY LOMAR Scott Stefanos 22.619 4.4
5 5 5WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.763 13
6 6 6LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.821 42.4
7 2 10MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 22.886 11.1
8 1 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 23.218 25.1
S - 1COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 0
S - 2COSMIC GURU 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 22.423 5
2 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 22.638 10.1
3 3 3SECRET CHOICE Deb Carr 22.734 5.2
4 6 10MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 22.887 6.2
5 7 7MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 23.007 5.7
6 1 1MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 23.067 15.8
7 5 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 23.127 4
8 2 2HOT GENETICS Malcolm Davis 23.261 25.4
S - 5NANGAR TIGER Gregory Schofield 0
S - 6FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results