Ballarat

Monday, 8th May 2017


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker 22.613 2.9
2 1 1JAI JAI AWAY Deborah White 22.853 17.6
3 2 2AL'S SAN BOW Glenn Campbell 22.883 2.8
4 8 8THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.005 17.2
5 7 7BUSH DANCER Damian Fleming 23.005 14.2
6 6 6MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.134 4.5
7 4 4GRAPHITE JACK Marlene Dopper 23.214 14.8
8 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 23.218 60.5
R - 9TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 32.261 11.5
2 6 6DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 32.317 10.6
3 3 3BOOMER HARGEN Clint Capuano 32.327 1.5
4 8 8BLACK SASS Stephen Bruce 32.462 6.5
5 4 4VANITY AFFAIR Paul Matthews 32.577 46
6 5 5MCIVOR PATSY Peter Franklin 32.774 19.4
7 7 7GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 33.313 54.1
P 2 2CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 8.9
R - 9RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 0
R - 10BURCH DAY Peter Rowan 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 26.675 7.6
2 3 3FURIOUS FEAR Raymond Punshon 26.684 1.6
3 4 4NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.693 8.2
4 8 8DON ONE Glenn Campbell 26.873 11.6
5 5 5TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 26.948 28.3
6 2 2DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 27.045 13
7 6 6CORINGEL EBONY John Higgins 27.121 11
8 1 1MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 27.152 32.8
R - 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10CRUISING SUZIE Mark Cauchi 0
RACE 4
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RENALDO Nicole Lund 25.984 2.7
2 1 1TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.13 3.9
3 5 5TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 26.14 6.3
4 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 26.251 3.9
5 7 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.391 26.9
6 6 6MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 26.442 55.9
7 2 2STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.605 24.4
8 4 4TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman 26.702 24.6
S - 7RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
R - 10HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 31.21 8.4
2 8 8CHUCK MCIVOR Peter Franklin 31.549 2.6
3 3 3ELLE BALE Samantha Ferguson 31.63 2.2
4 1 1DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 31.708 17.7
5 5 5MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 31.862 8.6
6 4 4BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 31.993 18.2
S - 2WONDER DOUG Peter Fulton 0
S - 6HOT WIRES Kevin Chivell 0
S - 7RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 0
S - 10NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ONYA ANNA Allan Meyer 25.625 2.4
2 2 2RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 25.683 6
3 4 4JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.235 41.7
4 3 3BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 26.383 8.7
5 8 8BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.607 5.5
6 5 5TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.65 13.5
7 6 6PRETTY RIBBONS Monique Hynes 26.854 5.9
8 7 7TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 27.33 35.8
R - 9SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 0
R - 10BLUE LABEL Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 7
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 25.829 5.9
2 1 1MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 25.873 2.9
3 4 4URIE Kevin Breen 26.023 22.3
4 3 3HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.049 7.5
5 6 6CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 26.134 7.2
6 5 5ONI BALE Daniel Welsh 26.14 10.1
7 8 8DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 26.166 5.2
8 7 7MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 26.359 16.8
R - 9KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10DASHING DREAM David Gehan 0
RACE 8
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 25.631 8.3
2 7 7FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.849 3
3 5 5YORGI BLUES Ivan Chircop 25.929 7.1
4 4 4ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 25.988 11.1
5 6 6TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 26.142 23.4
6 8 8REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.243 3.3
7 3 3TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.253 21.8
8 1 9ZAC'S A SIXPENCE Neville Vincent 26.368 9.3
S - 1MISS LUMENS Patrick Westbrook 0
R - 10COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 22.48 2.8
2 1 1BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 22.687 8
3 5 5WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.893 4.2
4 7 7COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.937 13.3
5 3 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.958 7.9
6 2 2SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 22.978 25.9
7 4 4AIN'T NO HURRY Troy Murley 23.001 6.9
8 6 6KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 23.236 12.7
R - 9WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DAVE Anita Courts 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.547 30.8
2 5 5LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.641 11.2
3 4 4YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.651 4.2
4 8 8EAT MY SHORTS Jason Wickham 22.734 5.1
5 1 1TAXI JACK Raymond Henness 22.736 1.9
6 2 2CALABRESE COCO Deborah White 22.852 38.4
T 3 3PATCHIE KAYE Kevin Ward 11.7
S - 6GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 7FIVE MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 0
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 22.396 5
2 2 2BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 22.405 7
3 7 7OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 22.481 22
4 5 5CRACKERJACK CAM Anita Courts 22.593 3.9
5 8 8MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 22.71 8.8
6 1 1ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.714 8.9
7 3 3PINGU Glenn Campbell 22.893 5.1
8 4 4TREDGAR David Torr 23.022 8.8
R - 9BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 22.529 5.7
2 7 7GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.584 3.1
3 4 4SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.633 25.3
4 3 3RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 22.653 4
5 5 5ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 22.815 31.5
6 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 22.906 12.5
7 1 1HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 22.95 5.5
T 6 6SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel 9.7
R - 9ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
R - 10CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 0
Click here for more detailed results