Ballarat

Wednesday, 19th Apr 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZULU TOP Rosalyn Hume 22.343 2
2 7 7FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 22.688 14.2
3 4 4DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 22.73 10.2
4 6 6SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge 23.018 17.2
5 5 5TYE CHILLY Greg Turnbull 23.122 4.7
6 3 3ROOEY Murray Hehir 23.344 5
7 8 10JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 23.361 42.9
8 2 9ZED'S A MYSTERY David Long 23.687 31.9
S - 2GOBBLEDEGOOK Jason Tolson 0
S - 8CHARLOTTE STREET Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.617 2
2 1 1HONESTLY BOB Michael Meyer 26.039 4.2
3 3 3JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 26.264 13.5
4 5 5LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 26.285 6.3
5 4 4TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 26.387 23.9
6 2 2WHY NOT WILL Sean Lithgow 26.424 14.6
7 7 7CINNAMON CINDY Bruce Baxter 26.453 14.6
8 6 6DODGING DANGER Brett Cook 26.68 37.8
R - 9BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRYMELON JATO Ian Bibby 22.697 8.6
2 8 8JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 22.764 5.9
3 6 6VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 22.836 7
4 7 7WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 22.9 5.4
5 5 5VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 22.955 4.1
6 1 1HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 23.058 6.4
7 2 2TRICK OF LIGHT David Taylor 23.095 5.9
S - 4IZGREV Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 4
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC GURU Kevin Finn 22.564 6.7
2 8 8OUTA MANILA Deborah White 22.783 26.8
3 6 6STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 22.808 15
4 7 7SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 22.834 2
5 1 1LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 22.943 3.7
6 3 3CHOPSTICK WALRUS Brett Cook 23.184 10.2
7 4 4KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.223 13
RACE 5
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 25.687 4.2
2 1 1KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 25.771 2.3
3 3 3FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.913 5.5
4 2 2WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 25.932 8.6
5 6 6LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 26.271 16.7
6 8 8ATOMISER Douglas Sheridan 26.304 29.9
7 7 7DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 26.355 15.2
8 4 4CLAVASH Samantha Taylor 26.475 19.7
R - 9CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 25.611 2.7
2 7 7WHO'S MY DADDY Deborah Coleman 25.81 3
3 2 2RINGADINGDING Glenn Campbell 26.049 15
4 4 4OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 26.084 6
5 6 6THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 26.266 16.5
6 8 8NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 26.477 41.1
7 3 3KASHMIR CASHE Gerard Rigg 26.537 9.8
8 1 9CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 26.568 18.4
S - 1GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TUSCAN FLEX Dale Bunn 31.722 3.4
2 1 1PRINCESS BRIANA Mark Filomeno 31.776 2.2
3 4 4DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 31.828 3.3
4 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 31.994 7.8
S - 5BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 0
S - 6FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 0
S - 7ULTRA BEAR Audrey Daisley 0
S - 8BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 25.741 2.5
2 1 1COZZI Brenda Kinder 25.844 5.1
3 8 8LEKTRA DANGER Christine Abela 25.95 3.3
4 2 2BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 25.982 14.1
5 3 3DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.229 10.4
6 6 6BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 26.297 11.7
7 7 7FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 26.472 26.3
RACE 9
SINCLAIR MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 25.647 2.1
2 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 25.875 14.2
3 2 2SEEKING STARS Warren Alley 25.988 9.6
4 7 7GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.01 20
5 6 6CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.054 4.3
6 3 3MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 26.113 25.2
7 4 4DUPORTH AVENUE Attilio Imperatori 26.171 10.6
8 1 1HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 26.557 8.6
R - 9CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 22.268 2.3
2 1 1KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 22.761 11.9
3 6 6FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 22.849 8.5
4 2 2LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.86 4.7
5 3 3LAST ANGEL Brett Cook 22.911 8.2
6 8 8KRAKEN BETTY Michael Ellis 23.039 9.6
7 7 7WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 23.061 9.3
RACE 11
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.391 4.1
2 2 2ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.631 6.4
3 1 1ALEXANDERIA John Weir-smith 22.847 3.8
4 4 4MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 23.015 4.3
5 7 7DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 23.075 36.1
6 6 6CRACKERJACK ROY Ian Barbour 23.118 7.7
7 3 3CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 23.236 12.4
F 5 10SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23
S - 5WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 0
R - 9MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 26.016 5.4
2 8 8TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor 26.07 3.7
3 7 7DYNAMITE DIXIE Dale Bunn 26.196 3.4
4 3 3DON'S RACER Noel Carthew 26.489 5.5
5 6 6VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 26.615 4
S - 1TRICKY TEZZA Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 4KEN'S THUNDERIN' Malcolm Lowe 0
Click here for more detailed results