Ballarat

Wednesday, 10th May 2017


RACE 1
R & J BATTERIES Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Darren Murray 22.417 1.8
2 7 7SPA VULPIX Paul Mccoll 22.627 46.1
3 6 6SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 22.68 37.3
4 4 4SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 22.904 5.9
5 5 5GIN LEE'S PEARL Thomas Alister 22.947 8.5
6 2 9VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 23.06 16.8
7 8 8SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 23.23 7.3
8 3 3SPA SQUIRTLE Paul Mccoll 23.298 10.3
S - 2CRYMELON HEWIE Ian Bibby 0
R - 10JAI JAI AWAY Deborah White 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 21.884 3.3
2 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Ashley Kelson 22.657 14.6
3 5 5KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 22.746 2.9
4 1 1RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 22.947 4.4
5 6 6GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.957 35.8
6 7 7SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 23.139 12.4
7 8 8MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.382 23
8 2 2CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 23.535 11.4
R - 9LOUIS MINI GIRL Paul Herry 0
R - 10DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 3
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.659 3.1
2 1 1OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 25.817 6.3
3 6 6JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.855 16.4
4 5 5ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge 25.882 5.8
5 8 8FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 25.942 4.3
6 3 3STORM SEARCH Mark Delbridge 26.13 24.9
7 4 4SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 26.286 8.5
8 2 2LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 26.365 13.3
R - 9DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 0
R - 10MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUDOKU MERCEDES Anthony Azzopardi 21.884 1.6
2 1 1LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 22.266 4.4
3 8 8BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.32 14.8
4 7 7MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 22.403 9.8
5 2 2TO THE CHOPPAR Paul Herry 22.797 54
6 3 3MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 23.064 10.4
7 5 5MARDELLA Shaun Coulson 23.112 53.1
8 6 6HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 23.256 45.7
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROSACKY THUNDER Kelvyn Greenough 25.332 3.6
2 1 1LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.155 9.8
3 2 2MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 26.237 5.3
4 6 6SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 26.262 3.2
5 5 5LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 26.272 34.8
6 3 9ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 26.291 5.7
7 8 8VERY VENOM David Good 26.347 61.9
8 4 4SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio 26.575 13.2
S - 3SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AQUA CHEETAH Seona Thompson 30.74 1.6
2 7 7SHEP Michael Vaughan 31.368 19.2
3 2 2VING BALE Mark Delbridge 31.385 9.6
4 6 6UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 31.553 10.1
5 5 5DESTINI WAHOO Ann Panetta 31.558 43.2
6 1 1LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 31.58 32.1
7 3 3KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 31.837 4
8 8 8FIPA NARCHI Bruno Panetta 31.843 56.9
R - 9SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 25.403 2.8
2 3 3LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 25.58 4.2
3 6 6DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 25.681 5.7
4 2 2BAR KING BUDDY Jake Collins 25.751 8.1
5 4 4KIRABILLI DAWSON Andrea Gurry 26.135 11.2
6 8 9BONNA BALE Heather Collins 26.225 10.7
7 1 1VEFAH VICTORY Joyce Condon 26.339 9.4
S - 7VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 0
S - 8GELWIX Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 25.957 2.2
2 5 5MISS EMMY ROSE David Geall 25.962 30.8
3 4 4MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 25.973 25.2
4 2 2LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 25.998 8.8
5 8 8HANDPASS Mark Delbridge 26.002 8.9
6 7 7MATE BALE Heather Collins 26.004 25.8
7 3 3AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 26.086 7.6
8 6 6NEWCASTLE RANGER David Geall 26.126 3.9
R - 9BONNA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 22.066 2
2 7 9WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.49 18.3
3 6 6HERCULES BALE Steven Collins 22.57 8.5
4 3 3KIBOSH John Kruisselbrink 22.68 13
5 5 5NEXT GRANGE Elaine Vigor 22.868 18.8
6 4 4UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 23.039 11.1
7 2 2KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 23.07 3.4
S - 1BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 0
S - 7CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 22.149 4
2 7 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge 22.445 11
3 8 8ALLEN EAMON Heather Collins 22.585 3.3
4 4 4GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.652 27.8
5 2 10MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 22.749 10
6 6 6SUGAR HIT HEIDI Mark Delbridge 22.757 11.4
7 5 5ATARAXIA Ashlee Terry 22.825 3.2
S - 2SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 0
S - 3ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9BONNA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
SINCLAIR MEATS (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 22.069 5
2 1 1PRICE TAG Robin Moore 22.405 8.5
3 7 7PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 22.495 8.3
4 4 4MIDNIGHT RIDE Andrea Bahen 22.503 2.2
5 2 2PACIFIC ANGEL Clifford Smith 22.601 25.5
6 6 6IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 22.773 9.4
7 8 8NOONBARRA JOE Kevin Turner 22.862 7.7
8 5 5COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.97 47.5
R - 9WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.174 7.7
2 3 3DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.2 6.5
3 2 2DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 22.238 10.5
4 7 7ALTESSE John Kruisselbrink 22.448 17.5
5 6 6KID CARL Cameron Bahen 22.683 3
6 1 1RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.685 33.4
7 4 4NINETYMILE BARRY Patricia Smith 22.774 18
8 8 8MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 23.061 3.1
R - 9BONNA BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 10MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 0
Click here for more detailed results