Ballarat

Wednesday, 12th Apr 2017


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TROY BALE Jake Collins 25.865 4.4
2 4 4KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 25.966 13.9
3 1 1SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 26.017 4.5
4 2 2FLASH APOLLO Gary Webb 26.065 10.5
5 8 8MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.207 3.6
6 3 10RAPID MISSION Shane Drummond 26.331 34.7
7 6 6DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 26.475 12.5
8 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.573 5.8
S - 3MONARO JOE Melissa Karamatic 0
R - 9OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9BARON DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 22.485 16.7
2 8 8VERY VENOM David Good 22.492 3.1
3 6 6CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 22.685 7.6
4 3 3JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 22.779 2.6
5 5 5MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 22.836 11.9
6 2 2LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 22.887 7.6
7 7 7OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 22.947 13.6
S - 1MARKO BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 4FOXZAMI STORM Elizabeth Steel 0
R - 10SPORTO BRIAN Norman Wynd 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS INNINGS Jack Buckley 25.682 8.7
2 8 8BULLSEYE EAGLE Andrea Dailly 25.742 3.3
3 5 5MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 25.818 19.9
4 7 7OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.904 3.7
5 2 2LEKTRA FIRE Andrea Dailly 25.938 5.6
6 3 3DYNA LASSIE Andrea Dailly 26.093 8.9
7 6 6BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 26.167 21.9
8 4 4MATE BALE Heather Collins 26.422 9.8
R - 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10MA MA KEOGH Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 4
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.405 11.3
2 8 8SCOTT FORTITUDE Jake Collins 22.468 5.8
3 7 7MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 22.63 10.3
4 5 5STRIKER SHEARER David Geall 22.776 4.5
5 1 1BONNA BALE Heather Collins 22.814 10
6 3 3ALLEN KAPPA Heather Collins 23.026 6.2
7 6 6JULIE FLASH Sandra Galea 23.123 3.3
8 4 9ESCONDIDO Renee New 23.276 25.6
S - 4DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIERY MELODY Steven Collyer 25.456 19
2 2 2INTENSIFY Garry George 25.518 10.4
3 7 7RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.651 17.5
4 6 6SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 25.683 5.6
5 8 8SEVEN TWO Tess Galea 25.73 24.3
6 4 4HAR PUR MAR Kerrie White 25.774 1.8
7 5 5NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 25.945 9
8 1 1KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 25.953 11
S - 10BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 9PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING ANGUS James Ennis 30.918 3.6
2 1 1LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 31.209 19.6
3 5 5VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea 31.281 2.6
4 2 2MOONLIT WINGS Jack Buckley 31.361 7.7
5 7 7JET HAWK Geoffrey Johnston 31.401 5.8
6 4 4DENNIS GALLON Daniel Turnley 31.457 28.6
7 3 3BLACKPOOL SHAZ Adrian Kenyon 31.659 10.3
8 6 6WHY NOT SUE Wayne Gray 31.752 25.6
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 25.312 1.7
2 8 8PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 25.508 4.9
3 4 4SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 25.552 5
4 7 7ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 25.686 12.4
5 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.886 27.5
6 1 1VELLOWAY Ronald Fisher 26.104 15.3
S - 5GAUCHO Brooke Ennis 0
S - 6ZAC'S A SIXPENCE Neville Vincent 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MATT MACHINE James Ennis 25.175 1.9
2 4 4JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 25.193 2
3 3 3SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.659 35.4
4 6 10GABRIELLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.685 36.9
5 7 7PAUA TO KAPAU Steven Bruce White 25.742 15.3
6 8 8MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 25.941 26.5
7 5 5JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 26.096 63.8
S - 1TIMTAMS FOR BAMS Brooke Ennis 0
S - 6LOCHINVAR KORS Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 9DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CUSTOM PAINT Jacqueline Greenough 22.019 1.6
2 6 6THANKS CHERYL Patricia Smith 22.076 6
3 8 8LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.311 11.9
4 3 3BENLURA Aaron Debattista 22.365 11.2
5 4 4SENNI RICHARD William Innes 22.47 38.7
6 2 2MEPUNGA TED Stephen Elsum 22.533 5.4
S - 1SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLASH HENRY Adam Richardson 22.333 2.6
2 1 1SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.36 5.4
3 8 8PACIFIC ANGEL Clifford Smith 22.377 8.9
4 7 7DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.41 3.5
5 2 2LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 22.411 8.1
6 4 4KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 22.436 17.8
7 3 3PEP CEE KOLA Stan Kruckel 22.706 26.3
S - 6WHY NOT TRISH Wayne Gray 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 22.14 2.7
2 8 8ATARAXIA Ashlee Terry 22.368 2.3
3 4 4DESTINI BARITONE Phillip Tanti 22.421 36.3
4 2 2LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 22.425 35
5 3 3NOONBARRA JOE Kevin Turner 22.614 5.2
6 1 1CHASING JAMES Elizabeth Steel 22.704 21.9
7 7 7MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 22.934 25.3
8 5 5SUITRESS Walter Portelli 23.128 23.4
RACE 12
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WANDA BALE Steven Collins 22.046 13.4
2 7 7UNMID BALE Heather Collins 22.139 2.4
3 3 3ALLEN CLOWN Heather Collins 22.204 8.9
4 2 2GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.429 22.2
5 1 1SHEZ SUBLIME Kelvyn Greenough 22.579 1.8
S - 4BETTER BEWARE Ronald Cameron 0
S - 5ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 0
S - 8JESTERDAY Tess Galea 0
S - 9BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 0
S - 10TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 0
Click here for more detailed results