Ballarat

Monday, 17th Apr 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLOW TO BURN David Taylor 22.954 4.8
2 2 2KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 22.989 8.4
3 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.029 13.2
4 1 1MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 23.165 1.8
5 4 4WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.195 10.1
6 7 7CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull 23.282 10
7 3 3THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.323 29.4
S - 5HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 0
R - 9BIN BON BAY Gerald Mckenna 0
R - 10BOLAC BABE Kevin Breen 0
RACE 2
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGHFIELD BONES Neville Tait 31.996 25
2 8 8BURCH DAY Peter Rowan 32.068 9.8
3 2 2DESTINI CHARGER Janis Rinaldi 32.312 2.3
4 5 9YOUNG WADE Gary Hunt 32.399 2.5
5 7 7GENERAL'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 32.429 22.2
6 6 6EMGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 32.614 27.5
7 4 4CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 32.638 13.1
8 3 3NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 32.771 17.6
S - 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 10PARROT IS LOOSE Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAMBA LAD Adrian Symons 25.887 7.9
2 2 2CORINGEL EBONY John Higgins 26.244 5
3 7 7MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 26.245 4.1
4 5 5ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 26.271 4.2
5 4 4BAGEERA Angela Warton 26.287 4.4
6 1 1FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 26.396 15.6
7 8 10SUNTORY SNOW Gerard Rigg 26.732 26.6
8 3 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 27.04 20.3
S - 3OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 0
S - 8IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 4
SINCLAIR MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 31.725 6.2
2 7 7DESTINI LAREDO David Taylor 31.727 16
3 6 6CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 31.877 18.9
4 8 10BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 31.909 8.8
5 3 3MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 31.969 3
6 2 2RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 32.033 4
F 4 4FREE AUTO John Higgins 6.2
F 5 9BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 20.8
S - 5COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
S - 8AEROPLANE JET Melissa Bourke 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 25.81 17.6
2 5 5ONYA ANNA Allan Meyer 25.931 3.2
3 8 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.993 4.6
4 3 3MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.012 7.2
5 1 1CHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.046 3.4
6 7 7MAESTRO DESTINI Phillip Tanti 26.135 14.5
7 6 6FACE TO FACE William Donlon 26.237 14.2
8 4 4KARAOKE KEN David Plant 26.326 50.9
R - 9WARBO Jason Sharp 0
R - 10SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 0
RACE 6
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 31.503 9.8
2 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.506 11.2
3 3 3MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 31.523 2.2
4 1 1YORGI Gavin Gledhill 31.811 4.9
5 6 6LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 31.841 6.5
6 5 5ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 31.853 28.2
7 8 8HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 31.861 34.1
8 4 4DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 31.898 9.2
S - 9ROWDY RICHARD Helen Hartigan 0
R - 10IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 7
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.484 2.8
2 2 2GLAUCUS Beverley Pell 25.974 2.5
3 3 3TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 26.004 12.1
4 1 1MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.239 30.6
5 4 4ONI BALE Jason Wickham 26.359 16
6 7 7CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.405 13
7 8 8CLAVASH Samantha Taylor 26.601 17.2
8 6 6KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.68 8.6
R - 9TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman 0
R - 10DIANNA BALE Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 8
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED TONE Gary Hansen 25.62 3.7
2 5 5GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 25.962 4.2
3 7 9TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 25.976 12.7
4 1 1DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 25.994 4.5
5 3 3FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 26.015 8
6 6 6HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.136 4.9
7 4 4MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 26.626 21.6
S - 7SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 0
S - 8ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 0
R - 10SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 22.469 3.7
2 4 4TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 22.69 8.6
3 7 7SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.708 5.1
4 8 8WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson 22.999 14
5 5 5SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.028 13
6 6 6TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 23.134 5.8
7 2 2FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 23.192 18.3
8 3 3LARA'S LAMENT Patricia Lowe 23.287 4.5
R - 9BIG ROMAN John Mangion 0
R - 10OUTA MANILA Deborah White 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.418 2.4
2 1 1MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 22.465 4.8
3 2 2COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.648 30.7
4 8 8FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 22.699 4.9
5 4 4JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 22.7 12.8
6 6 6MONOAK Gary Mannion 22.732 11.4
7 5 10CHEETAH BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.135 17.7
8 7 7BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 23.222 9.4
S - 5EAT MY SHORTS Jason Wickham 0
R - 9FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 22.306 2.1
2 3 3CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 22.444 4.9
3 4 4YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.524 10.1
4 2 2FIVE MISSISSIPPI Kevin Miller 22.715 4.9
5 6 6HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 22.75 11.9
6 7 7ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 22.806 24.5
7 5 5DESTINI SEAJEWEL Ian Robinson 22.859 25.4
8 1 1SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 23.052 20.1
R - 9WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10BLUE LABEL Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 12
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.126 5.3
2 1 1CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 22.352 2.6
3 7 7JESSE'S TYPHOON Michael Watson 22.42 3.8
4 8 8BRACE FOR IMPACT Nicolas Mandylaris 22.583 14.3
5 6 6PATCH LANE Leslie Kenyon 22.762 12.7
B 2 10BRAZEN BEETROOT Heather Baxter 4.9
S - 2GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 0
S - 4KOCH Wendy Miller 0
S - 5MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 0
R - 9TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 0
Click here for more detailed results