Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Apr 2017


RACE 1
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.231 6.6
2 6 6COMMANDER Andrew Mooney 26.263 2.6
3 3 3NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 26.368 4.9
4 8 8BAGEERA Angela Warton 26.543 4.2
5 5 5SMALL DECISION Leland Medcraft 26.812 25.8
6 7 7BUTKUS Evan Keene 27.121 13.5
7 1 1VANITY AFFAIR Paul Matthews 27.181 18.4
8 4 4LONESOME GEORGE Sheila Donlon 27.419 29.8
R - 9SHOUT ALOUD Kevin Gavin 0
R - 10GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.744 3.7
2 2 10CINNAMON CINDY Bruce Baxter 23.18 4.4
3 4 4RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.304 5.3
4 7 7PADMA GRANGE Michael Mcguire 23.52 22.1
5 3 3DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.678 4.1
6 1 1ZONAH'S DREAM Zoran Aleksov 23.797 7
7 5 5JANRAY LADY MUCK Janine Walker 24.045 22.7
8 8 8MINOR HICCUP Sheryl Thomas 24.235 43.3
S - 2JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 0
R - 9BIN BON BAY Gerald Mckenna 0
RACE 3
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAHJONG PRINCESS David Keanelly 22.441 7.7
2 4 4LOUIS MINI GIRL Paul Herry 22.62 9.7
3 3 3BRINDI CHOPPER Terry Mcdonald 22.73 2
4 6 6JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 22.841 11
5 8 8FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 22.914 5.6
6 2 2CHOPSTICK WALRUS Wendy Hansen 22.951 14.7
7 7 7TALLY HO GAL Annette Kampman 23.12 21
8 1 1RANGIORA Cameron Morris-flynn 23.214 13.9
R - 9VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 0
R - 10STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 4
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.553 1.7
2 2 2WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 22.757 24.5
3 5 5FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 22.86 7.5
4 7 7KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 22.992 6.5
5 6 6MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 23.111 22.6
6 4 4KHALEESI MISS David Taylor 23.142 11.6
7 8 8SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.324 11
8 1 1SPRING TOP Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.488 26.8
S - 10CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 0
R - 9BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 31.503 2.6
2 1 1DYNA ZAYNABI Samantha Ferguson 31.598 2.1
3 5 5MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 31.984 27.4
4 4 4RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 31.984 6.7
5 6 6BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 32.076 19.9
6 2 2DEADLY MARY Paul Matthews 32.536 26.2
7 3 3NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 32.83 47.3
8 7 7JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 33.212 46.2
R - 9FREE AUTO John Higgins 0
R - 10BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 0
RACE 6
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 25.873 2.2
2 4 4TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 25.941 34.8
3 5 5VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.194 5.4
4 3 3MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 26.32 5.7
5 8 8MISS LUMENS Patrick Westbrook 26.376 8.5
6 1 1KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 26.593 15.5
7 2 2JULAINE Anthony Harding 26.653 32.6
8 6 6BINGO SALLY Shaun Hughes 26.962 7.3
R - 9VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 0
R - 10MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 25.897 2.9
2 4 4SILVER SQUIGGLE Mathew Tabb 26.023 3.6
3 3 3TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 26.051 4.9
4 8 8BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 26.103 25.8
5 5 5REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.247 8.2
6 6 6COSMIC YAP Jason Formosa 26.539 15.6
7 7 7ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 26.601 11.6
8 2 2COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 27.012 20.8
R - 9EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 0
R - 10ELITE SWIFT Janine Walker 0
RACE 8
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 31.265 5
2 2 2MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 31.359 4
3 5 5ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 31.387 7.5
4 6 6ETCHED IN BLACK Ian Barbour 31.882 12.2
5 1 1DESTINI SEAHORSE David Taylor 31.971 5.4
6 3 3ANDELVEN Anthony Sacco 32.045 5.5
7 8 8MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 32.074 8.5
8 4 4SAINT FOX Paul Herry 32.387 31.2
R - 9HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10EMILY AS Kevin Jakobi 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FACE TO FACE William Donlon 26.006 7.4
2 4 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 26.099 11.2
3 2 2BLACK LEGEND Marcus Lloyd 26.211 11.2
4 1 1LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 26.292 1.7
5 6 6TWIST Brayden Klemke 26.527 4.5
6 8 8TALLY HO LASS Annette Kampman 26.684 47.1
7 7 7TALLY HO KATE Annette Kampman 26.778 31.1
S - 3HOW GOOD SHE Michael Mcguire 0
S - 4AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 0
S - 10SHALL SHE CINDY Clifford Smith 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA PECK Paul Abela 25.645 4.5
2 2 2WARBO Jason Sharp 25.852 12
3 8 8RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 25.913 5.9
4 3 3CURNOW Robyn Barbour 26.055 11.6
5 7 7STEADY WALKER Julie Chilcott 26.072 8.1
6 1 1SOUTHWOOD JET Chris Stanton 26.158 5.4
7 6 6CUDGEE'S MYLA Gary Hunt 26.281 13.5
T 5 5FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 4.3
R - 9RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
R - 10CHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRAZEN BEETROOT Heather Baxter 22.631 11.6
2 7 7FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 22.671 7.3
3 8 8NINETYMILE BARRY Patricia Smith 22.759 1.7
4 5 5MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 22.77 19.9
5 1 1TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 22.84 7.6
6 4 4SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 22.867 6.4
7 6 6EMI'S BOY MACCA Scott Melville 23.007 25.2
8 2 2SOLAR RAPID Michael Mcguire 23.32 64.4
R - 9RED TONE Gary Hansen 0
R - 10PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.447 7.5
2 8 8COWBOY LOVE Leslie Johnson 22.459 5.6
3 3 3LOCKED OUT Jason Formosa 22.562 16.3
4 2 2ROSIE ROCKS Rohan Gladman 22.732 2.9
5 7 9RED LIGHT RUNNER Daryl Weightman 22.907 3.3
6 5 5SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 23.015 10.9
7 4 4FILIUS FLITWICK Paul Matthews 23.145 44.4
8 1 1CALL ME DAISY Claire Hand 23.353 19.4
S - 7SPARKLING KITTY Meredith Mcguire 0
R - 10SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 0
Click here for more detailed results