Ballarat

Saturday, 8th Apr 2017


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAPIDFIRE RITA Craig Treherne 26.099 3.8
2 2 2URANA SMACKO John Magri 26.325 3.5
3 4 4POMONA SPROUT Ian Cockerell 26.381 10
4 8 8CRUISING SUZIE Mark Cauchi 26.385 5.4
5 5 5ARGUS FILCH Ian Cockerell 26.478 5.6
6 7 7LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.664 22.9
7 3 3DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 26.671 11.8
8 1 1SPA SQUIRTLE Paul Mccoll 27.282 23.2
S - 10KOOKA JAK Jackson Bell 0
R - 9SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 25.817 3.3
2 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 25.833 5.7
3 7 7TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.138 3.8
4 6 6DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.202 10.6
5 5 5BEN'S TALON Keith Lloyd 26.428 15
6 3 3SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 26.605 6
7 4 4COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 26.792 24.3
8 1 1NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 26.871 14
S - 10BLUEHAWK LADY Tricia Curtain 0
R - 9RACE ROQUETTE Michael Ryan 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WONDER DOUG Peter Fulton 31.589 3.7
2 5 5TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 31.755 9.8
3 4 4HERACLES Daniel Pell 32.717 1.8
4 3 3BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 32.739 17.6
5 6 6SOUTHWOOD HAZEL Peter Crawley 32.788 35.8
6 1 1AEROPLANE JET Melissa Bourke 32.809 18.7
7 7 7SOUTHWOOD TRUMP Peter Crawley 32.994 9.2
8 8 9DAINTREE JIM Raymond Matthews 33.208 37.4
S - 8PREMIER ZED Jackson Bell 0
RACE 4
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 25.728 5.6
2 7 7ZUMA CREEK Peter Crawley 26.03 2.6
3 5 5GLAUCUS Beverley Pell 26.128 10.5
4 3 3YEAH NAH BRO Joe Borg 26.174 3.6
5 2 2KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 26.185 24.2
6 6 6SEABROOK NOISEY Peter Crawley 26.335 34.7
7 8 8OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 26.399 11.9
8 4 4CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 26.51 11.2
R - 9CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 0
R - 10NUKSTAR Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 5
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 25.683 25.7
2 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 25.925 3.1
3 8 8SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 26.078 17.5
4 2 2KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 26.269 3.6
5 3 3DON LESTA John Magri 26.448 3.6
6 7 7OAKSTAR Emma Palma 26.702 10
7 1 10BIGSHOW JETHRO Peter Gabriel 26.733 21.9
8 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.746 17
S - 1BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 0
R - 9SIMPLY GOOD Michael Mcguire 0
RACE 6
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHAMPION EXHIBIT Darren Murray 31.198 2
2 1 1REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell 31.456 3.8
3 6 6SHEP Michael Vaughan 31.659 17
4 2 2BLACKPOOL SHAZ Adrian Kenyon 31.749 10.4
5 4 4BARNEY BUBBLE Daniel Pell 31.763 19
6 3 3SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 31.854 29.5
7 5 5BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne 31.888 21.6
8 8 8HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 31.894 7.9
R - 9DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
R - 10FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IN A RUSH Michelle Mallia-magri 25.648 3.5
2 4 4SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 25.919 10.7
3 1 1RAPANUI REVIVAL Garry Selkrig 26.13 2.1
4 3 3ZORRO CREEK Peter Crawley 26.225 10.3
5 2 2MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 26.35 13.9
6 7 7NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 26.501 17.2
F 5 5DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 18.5
F 6 6SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 19.5
R - 9DESTINI SEAJEWEL Ian Robinson 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO BOMBER Kenneth Virtue 25.517 4.7
2 2 2DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 25.561 2
3 6 9NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 25.62 11.2
4 1 1LOCHINVAR KORS Adrian Kenyon 25.705 6.1
5 7 7SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.916 8.5
6 5 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 25.959 27.9
7 3 3SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 25.981 13.4
S - 6VISTA KING 0
S - 8MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 0
S - 10MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.509 2.2
2 2 2TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 26.006 20.7
3 3 3MAESTRO DESTINI Phillip Tanti 26.1 12.1
4 5 5EURO SILK Craig Elliot 26.133 11.6
5 1 1ZOPRUSH John Magri 26.354 16.1
6 4 4INTER ELESHA Garry Selkrig 26.388 4.9
7 7 7MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 26.418 6.3
F 6 6SALLY'S TREASURE Paul Gabriel 12.7
R - 9DESTINI SEAJEWEL Ian Robinson 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart 22.244 2.7
2 2 2SANDY MONELLI Dermott Prout 22.33 9.8
3 5 5VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 22.356 7.3
4 3 3SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 22.574 9.1
5 8 8CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.695 3.7
6 6 6SUITRESS Walter Portelli 22.847 27.3
7 4 4KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 22.902 26.8
8 7 7ELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 23.009 8.7
R - 9TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 0
R - 10PINGU Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 11
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BANJO SHARK Kenneth Virtue 21.896 3.2
2 1 1HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 22.214 2.1
3 7 7MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 22.259 13.2
4 8 8HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 22.355 12
5 5 5AMARI Troy Deglaitis 22.447 22.9
6 4 4POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 22.597 21.8
7 3 3BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.703 16.8
8 2 2ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 22.919 12.7
R - 9LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 12
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.626 20.8
2 1 1DESTINI BARITONE Phillip Tanti 22.637 4.3
3 5 5CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 22.805 9.4
4 2 2SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 22.858 17.4
5 7 7BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 22.872 3
6 4 4PEP CEE KOLA Stan Kruckel 22.954 8.1
7 3 3LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.981 4.7
8 6 6MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 23.151 15.2
S - 9BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 0
R - 10PATCH LANE Leslie Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results