Ballarat

Saturday, 1st Apr 2017


RACE 1
R & J BATTERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 26.169 10.6
2 3 3LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.183 6.1
3 5 5DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.256 11.9
4 7 7TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.364 3.3
5 8 8RACE ROQUETTE Michael Ryan 26.421 16
6 6 6LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.669 6.8
7 1 1SECRET CHORD Debbie Goudge 26.871 7.3
8 4 4DESTINI KING Phillip Tanti 27.171 5.2
R - 9COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 0
R - 10ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 0
RACE 2
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 26.451 3.4
2 7 7NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 26.668 10.2
3 1 1COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 26.86 14.1
4 4 4BEN'S TALON Keith Lloyd 26.868 15.5
5 6 6BLUEHAWK LADY Tricia Curtain 26.929 5
6 8 8REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 26.983 4.3
7 3 3DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 27.001 12.7
8 5 5DESTINI TORPEDO Phillip Tanti 27.372 7.2
S - 9CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
R - 10NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HERACLES Daniel Pell 31.512 2.5
2 1 1BRYDEN CURLY Ashley Craven 31.888 6.4
3 4 4BOOMER HARGEN Clint Capuano 32.489 3.9
4 7 7DAINTREE JIM Raymond Matthews 32.554 27.8
5 6 6BRYDEN LADY Ashley Craven 32.601 5.3
6 3 3GENERAL'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 32.737 37.7
7 8 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 32.802 35.6
8 2 2CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 32.964 11
RACE 4
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IN A RUSH Michelle Mallia-magri 25.958 3
2 3 3ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.988 5.2
3 1 1INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 26.055 4.5
4 4 4LA REINA Vicki Wisener 26.121 5.4
5 5 5GLAUCUS Beverley Pell 26.142 7.5
6 2 2GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 26.688 25.4
7 7 7ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 26.855 12.7
S - 6URANA BANJO John Magri 0
R - 9ATOMISER Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 10SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9SPRING TO WYN Rohan Gladman 25.895 14.3
2 1 1DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 25.94 1.8
3 5 5CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 25.942 6.6
4 8 8SWIRLING PEARLS Brian Smith 26.036 9.7
5 4 4SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 26.225 27.3
6 3 3WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 26.405 11.7
7 2 2OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 26.407 23.7
8 7 7BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.544 7.1
S - 6CHEETAH STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 0
R - 10COUGAR STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMIGO James Arthur 31.341 1.2
2 8 8SHEP Michael Vaughan 32.299 8.1
3 4 10BARNEY BUBBLE Daniel Pell 32.338 30.7
4 6 6SAYWAH TONAYO James Sheahan 32.354 26.1
5 5 5VASHTA NERADA David Hermon 32.371 47
6 3 3MANX CZAR Brett Albert 32.429 49.5
7 7 7ALCYONE Beverley Pell 32.438 33.8
8 1 1TEAR AWAY SOCKS Raymond Mahony 32.514 11.6
S - 4EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 0
S - 9NITRO POWER Carlie Tyley 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 25.762 15.7
2 1 1ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 25.841 1.8
3 5 5MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 26.169 9.2
4 4 4SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin 26.272 13.9
5 2 2GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 26.308 12
6 3 3TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 26.388 15.4
7 6 9SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 26.405 14.1
8 8 8SUPER STOKED Gary Hansen 26.576 6.2
S - 6OSCAR BEAM 0
RACE 8
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUSSIE INFRARED Rosalyn Hume 25.265 1.2
2 1 1CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 25.614 11.5
3 2 2WOSBOGAVICH Gary Shingles 25.862 42.4
4 3 3MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 25.916 51.6
5 4 4LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 25.997 20.8
6 5 9SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan 26.043 30.4
7 8 8SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 26.125 8.7
8 7 7CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 26.213 23.4
S - 5SIX GREEN THUMBS Neville Vincent 0
R - 10SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZULU SUCCESS Rosalyn Hume 22.283 3.4
2 2 2CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 22.551 8.6
3 8 8FAIRWAY DRIVE Marcus Abey 22.648 4.9
4 7 7MUTANT Daniel Pell 22.928 6
5 6 6CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.254 15.3
6 4 4EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 23.264 30
7 5 5JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 23.434 20.5
8 1 1OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 23.718 4
R - 9TARSIER Vicki Wisener 0
R - 10PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 0
RACE 10
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9NINETYMILE BARRY Patricia Smith 22.48 7.7
2 5 5ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 22.509 8.2
3 2 2SENNI RICHARD William Innes 22.524 5
4 4 4LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 22.729 5
5 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 22.777 32.3
6 6 6RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 22.906 8
7 3 10OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton 23.105 14.2
8 1 1HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 23.121 3.3
S - 3PODIUM BABE Jason Thomson 0
S - 8ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA BOSS John Barbara 22.367 9.8
2 2 2STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 22.436 2.9
3 3 3ROSE MAGIC Darren Ryan 22.558 5.1
4 1 1CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.584 5
5 4 4SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 22.724 8.3
6 6 6SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 22.859 47.2
7 7 7LONNIE LAD Phillip Thomson 22.903 15.9
8 5 5LATIFI CEE JAY James Arthur 22.944 7.4
R - 9SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 0
R - 10MISS WYOMING Brian Smith 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAMPANT JACK Raymond Mahony 22.25 4.8
2 3 3COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 22.382 4.5
3 5 5TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 22.474 25.2
4 2 2PRICE TAG Robin Moore 22.53 4.2
5 1 1POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 22.677 12.2
6 7 7SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.823 6.9
7 8 8BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 22.912 14.4
8 6 6SILVER WING Joanne Smith 22.968 5.8
R - 9SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 0
R - 10RED TONE Gary Hansen 0
Click here for more detailed results