Ballarat

Monday, 27th Mar 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 22.33 19.4
2 1 1JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 22.6625 5.4
3 5 5RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 22.6695 9.5
4 6 6MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 22.7395 4.7
5 3 3KALANI KARL Andrea Gurry 23.0545 2.5
6 8 8ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 23.107 32.6
7 2 2BEN'S TALON Keith Lloyd 23.317 6.7
8 7 7CLAVASH David Taylor 23.4045 23.2
R - 9MINOR HICCUP Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10ZONAH'S DREAM Zoran Aleksov 0
RACE 2
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 25.808 5.8
2 1 1DESTINI RICARDO Emilio Rinaldi 25.82 1.3
3 4 4PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 26.621 18.8
4 8 8ALL LIQUORED UP Scott Melville 26.734 26.9
5 7 7POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 27.036 26.5
6 3 3RACE ROQUETTE Michael Ryan 27.072 27
7 2 9HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 27.466 38
T 6 6WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 13.8
S - 2DIVINO Brian Buchanan 0
R - 10LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 22.282 3.5
2 7 7JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 22.584 23.1
3 8 8TALLY HO GAL Annette Kampman 22.597 20.1
4 2 2MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 22.763 2
5 5 5COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.915 27.1
6 1 1TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 22.93 7.5
7 4 4KALIMNA EXPRESS Desmond Lowe 24.013 34
8 6 6MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 24.93 9.6
R - 9BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10BRINDI CHOPPER Terry Mcdonald 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JESSIE OH Ronald Gilliland 22.707 3.2
2 1 1RANGIORA Cameron Morris-flynn 22.943 9.5
3 6 6FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 23.018 5.1
4 8 8JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.031 31.7
5 2 2TRICK OF LIGHT David Taylor 23.051 15.8
6 4 4FLICK SOME CASH Jason Formosa 23.264 3
7 5 5STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.576 17.4
8 3 3BENNY BOY MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 24.444 11.4
R - 9SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 0
R - 10SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 31.609 2.2
2 4 4DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 31.803 29
3 8 8WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 31.841 8.6
4 6 6RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 31.982 4.7
5 3 3IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 32.048 17.8
6 5 5FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 32.095 30.2
7 2 2NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 32.577 36
8 7 9HEMENE Michael Davison 33.159 3.8
S - 7HEY HEY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
S - 10WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 6
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 25.891 4.9
2 2 2BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 26.015 44.1
3 6 6REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.029 25
4 5 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.048 3.6
5 3 3RED TONE Gary Hansen 26.097 5.7
6 1 1TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 26.215 4
7 7 7BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 26.322 6
8 8 8TIME TAKER Keith Lloyd 26.39 25.1
R - 9COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 25.574 6.5
2 5 5LEKTRA DANGER Christine Abela 25.975 1.9
3 6 6GUNDY'S GOLD Aaron Blake 26.06 10
4 1 1YORGI John Mangion 26.066 14
5 2 2LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.11 4
6 4 4KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 26.157 47.8
7 8 8DON'S RACER Noel Carthew 26.287 23.9
8 7 7MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 26.548 38.4
S - 9SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANDELVEN Anthony Sacco 31.593 6.1
2 6 6SHOUT OUT LOUD Lorraine Cookson 31.623 6
3 1 1DESTINI SEAHORSE David Taylor 31.679 2.5
4 8 8HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 31.932 20.2
5 3 3POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 31.978 4.1
6 5 5DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 32.225 14.7
7 7 7BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 32.287 16.9
8 2 2DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 32.397 35.4
R - 9FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 9
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 25.951 6.5
2 8 8SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.304 16.2
3 4 4DYNA ZAYNABI Samantha Ferguson 26.307 2
4 3 3RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 26.339 19.2
5 6 6BRYDEN LADY Ashley Craven 26.361 4.6
6 7 7MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 26.377 35.2
7 2 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 26.524 7.9
8 1 1ATOMISER Douglas Sheridan 26.605 20.5
S - 10DESTINI SEAJEWEL Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 9LEKTRA PECK Paul Abela 0
RACE 10
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 22.354 7.2
2 4 4FRISCO LIZ Brett Mcintyre 22.604 2.9
3 5 5WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.623 9.1
4 2 2MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.707 21.7
5 6 6GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 22.782 9.1
6 8 10DESTINI TEEREX Emilio Rinaldi 22.971 4.1
7 1 1MAGIC RUSTY Shelli Blakely-drohan 23.051 6.1
8 7 7TALLY HO TINK Annette Kampman 23.423 47.7
S - 8BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 0
R - 9BRAZEN BULLET Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 11
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMLIN MYSTIQUE Pearl Terry 22.453 2.1
2 1 1UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.776 10.4
3 7 7LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.865 7.8
4 2 2IMA TOMAHAWK Darrell Leathan 23.029 45.2
5 4 4PARAGON DIAMOND Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.134 36
6 6 6DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 23.195 6.3
7 8 8MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 23.202 5.8
8 5 5WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 23.305 9.1
R - 9LOCKED OUT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SHOW BAG CARTER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.352 2.5
2 3 3TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 22.748 14.7
3 4 4BRAZEN BEETROOT Heather Baxter 22.788 11.4
4 8 8DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 22.847 27
5 6 6GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.876 16
6 2 2BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 22.904 20.9
7 1 1COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.923 4.1
8 7 7FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 23.115 4.2
R - 9HARSH MILES Brett Cook 0
R - 10CALL ME DAISY Claire Hand 0
Click here for more detailed results