Ballarat

Tuesday, 14th Mar 2017


RACE 1
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WALEONJON Joe Borg 25.414 1.7
2 5 5TIGER FROST Tracey Salter 25.547 3.5
3 4 4RAPIDFIRE RITA Craig Treherne 25.597 8.5
4 8 8BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne 25.638 13.6
5 6 6TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 25.695 25.1
6 3 3CINDY LASS Tracey Salter 26.036 66.4
7 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 26.349 26.7
8 2 2FIRE FURY John Barbara 26.539 26.3
R - 9TYE CHILLY Greg Turnbull 0
R - 10INTER ELESHA Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 2
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 25.443 2.7
2 1 1TIGER BITE TURBO Jack Buckley 25.765 3.3
3 3 3OSANNA Angela Langton 25.781 17.8
4 7 7PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 25.821 15.7
5 8 8AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.884 6.2
6 2 9AL'S LUCK Helen Hartigan 25.901 8.1
7 5 5KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 26.225 14.9
8 6 6GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 26.319 32.5
S - 2INTER SAM Tony Interligi 0
S - 10SLEEK NITRO Barry Fullerton 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 31.136 2.4
2 6 6DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 31.241 11.4
3 1 1RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 31.368 5.8
4 8 8FREE AUTO John Higgins 31.377 7.1
5 3 3ADHERENT John Magri 31.534 5.1
6 5 5PRECIOUS DESTINI Shaun Hughes 31.607 30.8
7 4 4CRAZED BLAZE Simon Humphries 31.733 11.2
8 7 7MISTER BLUE Stefano Cassar 31.929 22.5
R - 9REALITY GIRL Deb Carr 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZOLTINA'S LEGACY John Barbara 21.899 2.1
2 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 21.958 14
3 2 2SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 22.255 5.3
4 8 8LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.299 11.6
5 3 3BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 22.301 3.6
6 4 4GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.458 17.8
7 7 7HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 22.756 33.3
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.472 7.2
2 8 8SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 25.886 6.9
3 5 5MISS MOTO Deb Carr 25.979 4
4 1 1RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.04 16.8
5 7 7MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 26.127 2.2
6 4 4SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan 26.241 24.2
7 2 2COUNTRY JANE Marcus Lloyd 26.512 14.3
8 3 3BINGO SALLY Shaun Hughes 26.718 27.3
R - 9SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 0
R - 10TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RESIDENT DJAY Brett Bravo 30.676 2.6
2 7 7CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 30.915 21.6
3 1 1MOONLIT EYES Jack Buckley 31.2 24.7
4 3 3INDI ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 31.219 7
5 5 5BECOME THE FUSE Rodney Clark 31.611 3.1
6 6 9SPRING BOBBI Katrina Jordan 31.786 24.5
7 4 4SIDUTE Ronald Wood 31.925 12.5
T 8 8ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 7.7
S - 6DYNA PEANUT Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10SEVEN TWO John Galea 0
RACE 7
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DON LESTA John Magri 25.338 4.8
2 6 6NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 25.426 11.3
3 8 8RAPANUI REVIVAL Garry Selkrig 25.438 5.3
4 1 1FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.538 1.8
5 4 4SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 25.694 24.5
6 3 3RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 25.759 40.2
7 5 5SOUTHWOOD JET Chris Stanton 25.819 29.7
8 2 2PROPENSITY John Delaroche 25.823 16.5
R - 9SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 0
R - 10BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 0
RACE 8
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FABSTAR Tracey Deglaitis 25.347 2.6
2 5 5MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 25.359 15.4
3 4 4ALLEN OCCY Robert Camilleri 25.563 2.6
4 1 1LONNIE LAD Phillip Thomson 25.621 10.8
5 2 2ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 25.741 7.8
6 6 9DENNIS GALLON Daniel Turnley 25.746 26.7
7 7 7ELSA BALE Samantha Ferguson 25.789 42.4
8 3 10ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 25.935 14.7
S - 3WHY NOT TRISH Wayne Gray 0
S - 6MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.177 4.4
2 6 6CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 22.522 16.8
3 1 1MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 22.659 12.3
4 5 5MISS JUDDY Clive Mclennan 22.686 2.9
5 2 2SCARLET BLU BOY Clifford Smith 22.767 4.5
6 4 10DESTINI TEEREX Emilio Rinaldi 22.771 10.5
7 8 8RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 22.839 35
8 3 9MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 22.925 7.9
S - 3ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 0
S - 4PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 21.871 3.2
2 2 2DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.124 17.5
3 3 3LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 22.152 2
4 4 9SENNI WILLIAM William Innes 22.451 30.3
5 6 6ANN'S MOMENT Rodney Clark 22.497 10
6 5 10SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 22.582 27.6
7 7 7REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 22.645 13.6
F 1 1BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 14.8
S - 4LASS BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 5ALLEN OPTIC Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WRECKER ONE Neil Bell 22.132 3.6
2 8 8ROSIE SPRITE Jason Sharp 22.243 7.6
3 6 6SUGAR HIT JOHNNY Barry Marshall 22.389 4.3
4 2 2MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 22.656 14.8
5 7 7SENNI RICHARD William Innes 22.659 16.7
6 1 1FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 22.762 2.8
7 5 9EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 23.091 41.1
8 3 3MAJOR DOLLAR Brian Hodgson 23.221 25.8
S - 5HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 0
R - 10TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 21.938 17
2 6 6QURA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 22.124 2
3 7 7ALCHEMY Anita Courts 22.213 24.7
4 4 4JENNA BALE Robert Camilleri 22.248 4.1
5 8 10COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.263 17.3
6 1 1LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 22.475 5.9
7 2 2TANJIRA Raylene Gavin 22.733 14.1
8 3 3JUST TOOIE David Gehan 22.74 23.3
S - 8COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 0
R - 9MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 0
Click here for more detailed results