Ballarat

Monday, 6th Mar 2017


RACE 1
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AIN'T NO HURRY Troy Murley 22.487 2.5
2 7 7SLOW TO BURN David Taylor 22.714 10.5
3 3 3CINNAMON CINDY Bruce Baxter 22.938 7.7
4 1 1JANRAY LADY MUCK Janine Walker 23.509 10
5 4 4ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 23.727 10.9
6 5 5CUP HALF FULL Jennifer Torr 23.789 3.6
7 2 2ZED'S A MYSTERY David Long 23.89 19.6
8 6 6GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 23.99 28.4
R - 9RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 0
R - 10SUMMERTRON Peter Inguanti 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 25.437 1.4
2 5 5IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 26.237 12.7
3 4 4CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 26.25 19.6
4 3 3RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 26.553 9
5 8 8OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 26.849 35.3
6 2 2KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 26.878 16.8
7 7 7TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 27.037 33.2
8 1 1RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 27.067 7.1
R - 9MURPHY'S MAGIC Jason Stemmer 0
R - 10REVEL Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 3
BOTTLE-O (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JORADDI Matthew Marshall 31.146 4.4
2 7 7ROMAN'S LEGEND Michael Chilcott 31.641 2.5
3 8 8MCIVOR PATSY Peter Franklin 31.777 20.3
4 1 1MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 31.848 5.4
5 6 10ARACHNOPHOBIA Gavin Gledhill 31.851 11.4
6 5 5PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 31.983 26.9
7 3 3DESTINI CHARGER Janis Rinaldi 32.265 5.9
8 4 4DEE BLUE STAR Julie Chilcott 32.734 44.1
S - 6FLICK SOME CASH Jason Formosa 0
R - 9CARA'S INTENTION Todd O'neill 0
RACE 4
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 25.825 5.2
2 8 8ALGABLEW Katrina Jordan 25.879 2.2
3 6 6HASHTAG JOHNNY Glenn Campbell 25.932 5.8
4 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 26.254 6.4
5 5 5TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.343 37.8
6 7 7SEEKING STARS Warren Alley 26.358 18.3
7 3 3CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 26.409 32.2
8 4 4STAR DELI John Higgins 26.435 9.9
S - 10CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 0
R - 9PRETTY RIBBONS Monique Hynes 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEDERAL AGENT Joe Borg 30.874 1.8
2 6 9MANX CZAR Brett Albert 31.589 7.1
3 1 1MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 31.684 7.4
4 7 7HEMENE Michael Davison 31.816 5.6
5 3 3BEKSUN Neil Mason 32.046 48
6 2 2BARON DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 32.063 12.6
7 4 10DAINTREE JIM Raymond Matthews 32.155 36.8
8 5 5DESTINI LAREDO David Taylor 32.239 25.3
S - 4BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 0
S - 6SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 0
RACE 6
LYNETT'ES FLORIST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS MOTO Deb Carr 25.445 4.8
2 6 6SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 26.028 7.5
3 5 5SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel 26.077 20.2
4 7 7EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 26.227 44.4
5 4 4CONVOY Jennifer Torr 26.348 12.3
6 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.638 3.3
7 8 8POWERFUL SENOR Sheryl Thomas 26.657 3
8 3 3MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 27.008 22
R - 9UNLOCKED Gary Peach 0
R - 10COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 25.647 15
2 2 2SLIPAWAY ANNA Kevin Quinn 25.825 13.7
3 3 3OUR KIPPY Kathryne Tabb 25.829 9.9
4 7 7SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 26 4.1
5 8 8SUNNY BREAKS Jason Stemmer 26.242 4.7
6 1 1ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.444 4.4
7 5 9FANCY BOUNCE Peter Dunlevey 26.678 6.1
8 4 4FILIUS FLITWICK Paul Matthews 26.715 10.6
S - 5ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
R - 10CRUISEN BILLY Gary Peach 0
RACE 8
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 31.225 14.5
2 5 5ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 31.517 4.9
3 4 4DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 31.525 23.7
4 1 1POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 31.577 4.7
5 3 3ANDELVEN Anthony Sacco 31.713 4.2
6 8 8DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 31.756 6.2
7 6 6ROWDY RICHARD Helen Hartigan 31.763 14
8 7 7KIRABILLI MYRTLE Robyn Barbour 32.045 5.5
R - 9LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 0
R - 10DESTINI SEAHORSE David Taylor 0
RACE 9
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EXIT STRATEGY Cain Dyett 22.089 2.4
2 3 3MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 22.475 11.2
3 2 2DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 22.524 4.6
4 7 7KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 22.764 20
5 6 6BUCA DOLL Jennifer Torr 22.787 8.4
6 1 1FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 22.988 3.9
7 4 4TRICK OF LIGHT David Taylor 23.042 24.3
S - 8BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 0
R - 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
R - 10FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 10
VALE LIL DICKIE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUBY RADS William Donlon 25.598 12.8
2 8 8SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 25.781 3.5
3 4 4DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 25.802 5.3
4 1 1REALITY GIRL Deb Carr 25.867 4
5 7 7OLLIE AGIRA Michael Mcguire 25.975 11
6 3 3BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 26.292 12.9
7 2 2GUNDY'S GOLD Aaron Blake 26.467 10.4
8 6 6MATE William Elson 26.5 9.1
R - 9VIRGIL Scott Gibson 0
R - 10BILLY LID Evan Keene 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STELLA'S GRACE Jason Stemmer 22.257 6.1
2 5 5OSCAR BEAM Brett Albert 22.347 4.7
3 4 4BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 22.6 8.1
4 1 1CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 22.808 20.2
5 6 6PATCHIE KAYE Kevin Ward 22.871 15.7
6 3 3GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 22.897 8.2
7 2 2WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 23.281 3.9
8 7 7MELROSE DRIVE Marcus Abey 23.305 5.3
S - 10YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
R - 9MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 22.046 2
2 7 7RAYVON Greg Turnbull 22.345 16.8
3 6 6SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 22.58 6.4
4 2 9KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 22.658 16.2
5 8 8LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 22.808 11.1
6 1 1SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.239 5.7
7 5 10COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 23.357 8.9
8 3 3CARLANNA LOIS Patrick Bull 23.479 34.7
S - 2IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 0
S - 5DREAM SHANTY Mark Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results