Ballarat

Wednesday, 8th Mar 2017


RACE 1
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA GARY Andrea Dailly 25.672 1.8
2 3 3ALLEN JONO Andrea Dailly 25.737 18
3 1 1HIPPY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.755 10.6
4 5 5ALLEN ELWAY Andrea Dailly 26.115 10.1
5 8 8STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 26.411 7.4
6 2 2ALLEN DON Andrea Dailly 27.396 31.6
P 7 7FACTS DON'T LIE Michael Chilcott 5.5
F 6 6SALLY BALE Andrea Dailly 34.6
S - 10FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 9BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA IRENE Andrea Dailly 25.776 4.8
2 5 5RAPIDFIRE RITA Craig Treherne 25.819 6.7
3 4 4CHARLOTTE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.973 13
4 2 2ALLEN ARLOVSKI Andrea Dailly 26.002 25.4
5 7 7DYNA LASSIE Andrea Dailly 26.082 5.5
6 8 8ALLEN BARNETT Andrea Dailly 26.114 3.2
7 6 6DR. GIGAUS Gregory Berry 26.159 5.3
8 3 3GINNY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.455 35.2
R - 9PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 3
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 22.291 11.9
2 1 9MIA SHAN Sean Malloy 22.437 19.4
3 3 3ZULU SUCCESS Rosalyn Hume 22.521 3.3
4 5 5LASHIL Dallas Massina 22.568 3.2
5 7 7LILLY SHAN Sean Malloy 22.74 3.2
6 8 8TRISTESSE Graeme Hope 22.966 22.9
7 6 6THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.086 36.6
8 4 4SPIN THAT WHEEL Andrew Xerri 24.128 22.7
S - 1WHAT PINS Christine Abela 0
R - 10PADDY'S CRIPP Darren Cook 0
RACE 4
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 25.531 16.6
2 1 1WALEONJON Joe Borg 25.604 2.6
3 2 2TIGER FROST Tracey Salter 25.735 2
4 7 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 26.006 23.3
5 4 4WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 26.452 15.7
6 8 8BEWITCHED STAR Craig Treherne 26.477 7.5
S - 5GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 0
S - 6PICTURES TO BURN Craig Treherne 0
S - 9GOOMAC KEATS Shane Keating 0
S - 10ZINNIA Benny Briffa 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 25.156 3.1
2 1 1HANDPASS Mark Delbridge 25.585 8.6
3 3 3NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 25.759 28.3
4 7 7MISSED AN EARN Lyn Smith 25.919 7.3
5 2 2RAPANUI REVIVAL Garry Selkrig 25.954 6.2
6 5 5WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 26.13 5.3
7 8 8BRAE'S BULLET James Sheahan 26.187 22.7
8 6 6SERENDIPITOUS Benjamin Divirgilio 26.484 5.6
S - 9DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
R - 10PRINCESS BRIANA Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 25.3 6.4
2 2 2ONE REQUIRED Graeme Jose 25.554 3.1
3 6 6DESTROY I SAID Gary Hunt 25.613 12.6
4 5 5MAKO Andrea Dailly 25.703 6.9
5 1 1SUGAR HIT HEIDI Mark Delbridge 25.749 4
6 8 10MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 25.863 9.3
7 7 7ALLEN QUAKE Heather Collins 25.894 26.1
8 3 3LUNAR SHADOW Lisa Delbridge 26.051 11.5
S - 8ANUSTAR Emma Palma 0
R - 9TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 25.829 20.5
2 2 2RIRTAKKI Noel Massina 25.958 1.5
3 1 1MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 25.983 5.1
4 3 3I'VE GOT WINGS Adele Powell 26.072 15.5
5 6 9SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 26.077 39.9
6 5 5BUSHMAN'S GOLD Patrick Bouchier 26.108 12.4
7 8 8GABRIELLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.211 17.6
8 4 4BLUEY FIELDS Heather Collins 26.326 15
S - 6SAYWAH TONAYO James Sheahan 0
S - 10DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAITHY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.143 2.1
2 1 1ZIPPING BRUISER Matthew Lanigan 25.306 2.4
3 4 4ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 25.875 4.9
4 3 3ENJOY CRUISING Mark Cauchi 25.991 12
S - 2VISTA KING Garry Selkrig 0
S - 6DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 0
S - 8EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 25.427 8.9
2 7 7LA REINA Vicki Wisener 25.646 3.7
3 3 3DYNA KUNGPOW Andrea Dailly 25.708 2.9
4 2 2GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 25.805 12.5
5 4 10RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 25.997 8.4
6 8 8DYNA ELIAS Andrea Dailly 26.091 5.5
7 1 1LOUIS MINI GIRL Paul Herry 26.118 36.4
8 6 6EAT MY SHORTS Jason Wickham 26.358 21.6
S - 4BLACK LEGEND Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 5DYNA MARGE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DON LESTA John Magri 25.254 14.9
2 6 6JULIE FLASH Sandra Galea 25.287 8.4
3 8 8DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 25.338 2.6
4 5 5ALLEN GERWEN Steven Collins 25.538 12.8
5 3 3RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 25.853 10.2
6 4 4ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 26.061 3.2
7 7 7JACEY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.076 23
8 1 1ALLEN KAPPA Heather Collins 26.383 13.7
R - 9SUPER STOKED Gary Hansen 0
R - 10BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 21.997 18.8
2 7 7BUSHMAN'S POEM Patrick Bouchier 22.071 1.9
3 3 3THANKS CHERYL Patricia Smith 22.261 7.6
4 8 8SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.337 16
5 2 2ZIPPING BILLY Matthew Lanigan 22.414 3.3
6 6 9CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 22.512 19.3
7 1 1TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.521 30.3
8 5 5COSMIC GOLDIE Craig Treherne 22.675 37.1
S - 6I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 0
R - 10PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 25.199 5.7
2 2 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 25.557 6.5
3 5 5FIMPLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.655 3.6
4 6 6OSCORP BALE Andrea Dailly 25.657 11.6
5 8 8ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 25.703 5.9
6 3 9SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 25.744 23.4
7 7 10BUSHMAN'S LUCK Patricia Bouchier 26.271 5.3
T 4 4SCHOONER DOLL Keith Lloyd 11.9
S - 3DESTINI MERMAID Janis Rinaldi 0
S - 7DYNAMIC COULDRON Norman Wynd 0
Click here for more detailed results