Ballarat

Wednesday, 22nd Feb 2017


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER STOKED Gary Hansen 22.465 5.6
2 2 2FABRIOLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 22.548 2.1
3 6 6LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 22.602 5.3
4 4 4ZIPPING QUEEN Tammy Collins 22.942 6.3
5 5 5WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.008 34.1
6 8 8PAINTS A STORY Jessica Sharp 23.056 17.6
7 7 7THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.221 11.2
S - 1GOLDEN MALT Alison Patten 0
RACE 2
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALEX FIELDS Jake Collins 25.612 3.4
2 8 8NEVE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.808 2.7
3 3 3MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 25.954 7.7
4 4 4KATLIN James Karamatic 26.329 8.7
5 2 2CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 26.391 18.3
6 6 6NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 26.48 45.4
7 1 1QUEEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.593 13.8
8 5 5FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.623 8.3
R - 9CRUMP'S HUSSLER Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
R & J BATTERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JULIE FLASH Sandra Galea 22.125 3.2
2 6 6SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 22.292 4.9
3 5 5SCOTT FORTITUDE Jake Collins 22.558 7.6
4 1 1SENORITA PEPE Warren Alley 22.695 11.7
5 8 8ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins 22.739 3.2
6 2 2DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 22.843 32.9
7 4 4HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 22.867 15.7
8 3 3BRONELLY DUKE Andrew Wood 23.11 22.4
R - 9SCARLET BLU BOY Clifford Smith 0
R - 10KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MARO Tammy Collins 22.381 1.7
2 2 2DISCOVERED Gary Peach 22.436 13.4
3 3 3RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.44 10.6
4 5 5OEMI ALLEN Jake Collins 22.614 41.8
5 7 7ANOTHER VALUE Andrew Wood 22.623 10.1
6 4 4PAULA BALE Heather Collins 22.672 5.3
7 6 6SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 22.916 23.9
8 8 8LAST ANGEL Brett Cook 22.923 14.1
S - 9MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 0
R - 10PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 0
RACE 5
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LONG GULLY GUS Andrea Dailly 25.377 1.5
2 8 8ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 26.144 5
3 6 6COUNTRY JANE Marcus Lloyd 26.323 26.4
4 4 4LEKTRA PECK Paul Abela 26.406 16.7
5 7 7ALICE ALLEN Robert Camilleri 26.433 11.4
6 5 5SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 26.448 8.1
7 2 2CRUMP'S ROSE Jessica Sharp 26.544 28.9
S - 3WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 25.362 12.6
2 8 8CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 25.369 4.4
3 7 7UNMID BALE Heather Collins 25.523 7
4 5 5LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 25.535 11.5
5 4 4SUNSET WARRIOR James Karamatic 25.717 33.2
6 3 3HOT CHARMOLA Graham James 25.889 2.4
7 2 2WHO TOLD SIMON Marcus Lloyd 25.949 5
S - 1GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 0
S - 9PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
S - 10SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 25.481 11.6
2 4 4ZIPPING KING Darren Pattinson 25.65 2.3
3 1 1FETTY WAP Andrea Dailly 25.855 16.6
4 5 5RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 26.004 4.4
5 3 3IT'S MAGIC Alisdair Armstrong 26.021 6
6 8 8OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 26.292 12.2
7 2 2TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.48 60.8
8 6 6FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 26.555 9.4
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ETHLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.385 18.3
2 1 1KACHINA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.473 3.2
3 4 4SABJORN BALE Steven Collins 25.501 8.5
4 8 8LOGISTIC KID James Fowler 25.637 4.9
5 2 2HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 25.683 25.1
6 5 5JAZZY BALE Heather Collins 25.82 11.2
7 3 3CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 25.961 9.5
8 6 6ALLEN CLOWN Heather Collins 26.087 3.9
R - 9OSCORP BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SPRITELY BOY Katrina Jordan 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.186 10.1
2 2 2JENNA BALE Robert Camilleri 22.33 9.8
3 4 4ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.383 5
4 1 1WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 22.54 1.5
5 7 7COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.722 14.4
6 5 5EL GRAND PEPE Katrina Jordan 22.76 45.3
7 6 6MAJOR GOLD Brian Hodgson 22.867 50.4
8 8 8BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 22.872 36.6
RACE 10
LIL DICKIE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.049 7
2 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.173 13.1
3 2 2SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 22.22 13.3
4 3 3THANKS CHERYL Patricia Smith 22.43 4.1
5 6 6SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 22.474 27.4
6 5 5SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 22.635 2.3
7 4 4QURA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 22.703 5.7
S - 8ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JESTERDAY Jason Sharp 22.352 6.9
2 3 3ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 22.481 11.7
3 7 7KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 22.614 6.8
4 2 2BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.706 12.1
5 4 4BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.794 4.7
6 6 6RIPPLE EFF EX Mark Giddings 22.817 21.3
7 1 1FIMPLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 22.917 2.4
8 8 8BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 22.963 24.3
Click here for more detailed results