Ballarat

Monday, 27th Feb 2017


RACE 1
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI COLORADO Emilio Rinaldi 25.944 2.9
2 2 2DESTINI ECHO Emilio Rinaldi 26.252 2.2
3 1 1SNOW BOMBER Geoffrey Green 26.48 13.6
4 6 6RACE ROQUETTE Michael Ryan 26.573 7.3
5 4 10CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 26.582 11
6 5 5FAN THE TOP Robert Ferris 26.646 37
7 3 3NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 26.777 27.1
8 8 9HAYWIRE BOY Marcus Lloyd 26.931 37.8
S - 4RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 0
S - 8RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FEDERAL AGENT Joe Borg 31.45 2.3
2 2 2DESTINI CHARGER Janis Rinaldi 31.7125 7.5
3 5 5GENERAL'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 32.3775 32.1
4 8 8CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 32.4475 3.6
5 1 1CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 32.5525 9.2
6 6 6PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 32.78 13.8
7 3 3FABERLICIOUS Jackson Bell 32.9025 13.2
8 7 10EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 33.1825 21.5
S - 7PARROT IS LOOSE Vanessa Watson 0
S - 9BELLINI MARTINI Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 3
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 22.606 2
2 4 4MAGIC DANCE Deborah White 22.866 13.6
3 6 6JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 22.939 16.4
4 1 1CHOPSTICK WALRUS Wendy Hansen 23.076 24.7
5 8 8ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas 23.148 7.5
6 2 2FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.313 33.8
7 3 3HOW GOOD SHE Michael Mcguire 23.601 8.2
8 7 7KHALEESI MISS David Taylor 23.677 4.4
R - 9RANGIORA Cameron Morris-flynn 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 22.45 13.7
2 8 8DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 22.651 2
3 7 7BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 22.726 9.2
4 6 6FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 23.258 5.4
5 4 4TRICK OF LIGHT David Taylor 23.383 6.5
6 3 3BLACK HUA Gavin Gledhill 23.771 16.9
7 2 2REGIS MOMENT Ronald Dunne 23.88 14.2
8 5 5SCOTTA BE QUICK Meredith Mcguire 24.276 21.7
R - 9BENNY BOY MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10MONICA STAR Chris Stanton 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 32.016 3
2 4 4SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 32.075 4.2
3 8 8WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 32.124 12.4
4 5 5DESTINI RIPTIDE Ann Panetta 32.223 7.6
5 1 1HEY HEY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 32.231 4.4
6 3 3DAINTREE JIM Raymond Matthews 32.261 21.2
7 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 32.513 12
8 6 6IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 32.537 25.1
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 25.882 3.5
2 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Belinda Harley 26.014 3.6
3 3 3BEFORE MY TIME Daniel Carswell 26.086 6.7
4 5 5REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 26.236 12.4
5 2 2BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.443 4
6 7 7KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 26.603 32
7 4 4WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 26.856 13.9
8 6 6EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 26.984 31.3
S - 10LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 9TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRECIPITATE John Magri 25.522 2.7
2 4 4GEMANNA SHELBY Gurpreet Singh 25.866 3.7
3= 3 3FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 26.177 11.2
3= 5 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.177 30
5 2 2HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.233 4.8
6 1 1DESTINI SEAJEWEL David Taylor 26.247 11.4
7 8 8GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.313 29.9
8 6 6TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 26.395 10.9
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 0
R - 10HASHTAG JOHNNY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 31.748 18.1
2 4 4DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 31.941 7.2
3 3 3LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 32.008 9.4
4= 6 6HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 32.015 12.9
4= 7 7ANDELVEN Anthony Sacco 32.015 4.4
6 8 9DESTINI SEAHORSE David Taylor 32.079 3.1
7 1 1SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel 32.216 4.2
8 5 5OLD ZEBB John Mangion 32.635 45.9
S - 8LLOYD CHRISTMAS 0
S - 10BASHIR 0
RACE 9
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.139 5.3
2 4 4BARON DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 26.305 6.5
3 2 2CHEETAH BAY Gerald Mckenna 26.395 30.2
4 6 6OK OLLIE Neville Lenehan 26.426 7.3
5 8 8RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 26.481 4.5
6 1 1MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 26.511 8.1
7 5 5CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 26.53 3.1
S - 7BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 0
R - 9HASHTAG JOHNNY Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 10
WATCH GRVextra ON YOU TUBE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 22.556 3.3
2 8 8BRAZEN BULLET Bruce Baxter 22.602 3.2
3 3 3BEDLUM Kevin Chivell 22.765 6
4 5 9KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 22.798 9.3
5 4 4MAJOR GOLD Brian Hodgson 22.962 20.4
6 7 7WEST SIDE JET David Taylor 23.002 6.6
7 2 2ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 23.009 15.7
8 6 6CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 23.061 34.6
S - 5HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 0
R - 10BARON LAD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 22.606 19.3
2 2 2DODGE THE COP Jennifer Torr 22.641 16.9
3 8 8MICK RYDIAN Glenn Campbell 22.729 18.1
4 4 4MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 22.78 6
5 1 1IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 22.781 1.8
6 5 5MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 23.298 7.1
7 7 7SPARKLING KITTY Meredith Mcguire 23.353 10.4
T 6 6ELITE STRESS Noel Carthew 18.9
R - 9LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 0
R - 10TREDGAR David Torr 0
RACE 12
LIL DICKIE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10RAPANA Jason Formosa 22.199 1.7
2 3 3BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 22.382 4.4
3 4 4SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 22.644 6.2
4 6 6DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 22.745 62.7
5 2 2YORGI John Mangion 22.869 18.5
6 7 7SOLAR RAPID Michael Mcguire 22.996 48.3
7 8 8RAVEL Vanessa Watson 23.017 40.3
8 5 5COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 23.283 9.3
S - 1IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 0
R - 9TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results