Ballarat

Sunday, 7th Jul 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAILED IT Chloe Dew 25.977 9.5
2 5 5ROCKING ROXY Kurt Howard 26.012 4.7
3 2 2SMOKIN' BLASTER Nicole Lund 26.018 7.2
4 6 6EVIE'S PROMISE George Borg 26.271 4.5
5 1 1DINOSAUR Chloe Dew 26.306 4.6
6 3 3BLAZING FRANKIE Stephen Brincat 26.359 4.7
7 8 8BAKALI TSUNAMI Leland Medcraft 26.707 32.8
8 4 4COUNTY TYRONE Suwit Bunchusri 26.798 25.8
R - 9LIONESS EYES Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10CHOPPER JUICE Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NALA'S GHOST Jason Formosa 22.408 3.7
2 1 1NATURAL GLAMOUR Greg Turnbull 22.579 12.6
3 2 2ASTON TAFARI Glenn Campbell 22.615 12.9
4 5 5SAILAWAY BUDDY Daryl Brennan 22.912 3.2
5 8 8LOSE MY NUMBER Max Zammit 22.928 7.4
6 7 7JOELENE LASS Keith Lloyd 22.972 59
7 3 3OBVIOUS Margaret Brealey 23.054 64
8 4 4CHARLIE RIOT Colin Bermingham 23.179 3.6
R - 9DOOKIE GIBLET Kate Jackson 0
R - 10PASHMINA Craig Elliot 0
RACE 3
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10HARD ROTOR Max Zammit 26.143 3.8
2 6 6CORNHILL HUSTLER Scott Gibson 26.211 7.3
3 8 8CORNHILL STORM Scott Gibson 26.25 2.3
4 4 4MAJESTIC GEORGE Cody Hose 26.267 13.4
5 7 7MISS BOOM Kevin Ross 26.449 25.2
6 3 3HERE COMES SHAKA Debbie Bewley 26.556 5.7
7 5 5SLICK WHISPER Donna Robertson 26.558 16.4
S - 1PIXIE TRIXIE Clint Capuano 0
S - 2LUCKY JEAN Alanah Parker 0
R - 9IDYLLIC LAYLA Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TESSA ORCHID Leland Medcraft 22.496 13
2 4 4LALA SPEED Donna Knight 22.74 22.7
3 8 8ASTON RECALL Andrew Symons 22.876 6.8
4 1 1SUPER FLIRT Robert Colpoys 22.944 10.1
5 2 2REALITY MASK Donna Pace 22.984 79.6
6 7 7RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 23.116 4.9
7 3 3IBROX COOPER Cameron Hudson 23.138 2.1
8 6 6AUSSIE KAREN Lee Lansdown 23.271 8.6
R - 9HELLBOY Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10PEREGRINE FLYER Billy Mcrae 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ICE ICE BABY Rebecca Gibbons 25.423 2.5
2 2 2SHIMA HARLEY Donna Knight 25.773 5.3
3 1 1SPAGHETTI ARMS Nicole Cachia 25.799 8.9
4 8 8KAYE NIGHT Briana Robertson -leech 25.843 13.8
5 4 4EDINBURGH BALE Luke Harris 25.877 8.1
6 6 6UPON BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.984 4.2
F 3 3ASTON ACACIA Glenn Campbell 20.5
S - 5TWENTY DEEP Matthew Nash 0
R - 9XENI BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
R - 10CHARLI MARLEY Chloe Dew 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10BISMUTH Anita Gibbons 25.629 3.8
2 6 6FORGIVE ME Sandra Waycott 25.771 10.7
3 7 7SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 25.791 2.3
4 3 3CARIBBEAN Stephen Brincat 25.939 7.2
5 8 8DAISY MAY Cody Hose 25.952 9.8
6 2 9BIG BOY ANDRE Jason Formosa 25.98 10.6
7 1 1AVISWOOD Paul Pace 26.088 19.3
S - 2ZIPPING OLAF Rohan Gladman 0
S - 4ARANDT ABOUT Max Zammit 0
S - 5YAALA JUNIOR Jason Wickham 0
RACE 7
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY BOY HARVEY Donna Knight 25.692 8.3
2 4 4OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 25.804 5.2
3 3 3TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 25.849 11
4 2 2WINCKIE BALE Luke Harris 25.956 4.2
5 1 1REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings 25.961 4.2
6 5 10PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Formosa 26.149 16.3
7 6 6VALLETTA DIVA John Nicholls 26.165 4.6
8 7 7SWANNY RIVER Glenn Maxwell 26.44 41
S - 5FIRING CHIEF Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 9CHAIN DRIVE Ronald Mccullagh 0
RACE 8
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST A BREW Raymond Brewer 31.331 6
2 2 9CAILAH'S PISTOL Noel Walsh 31.415 2.3
3 5 5SACRIFICIAL Donna Knight 31.637 15.2
4 6 6ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 31.759 27.5
5 8 8BREAKDOWN Shaun Boag 31.815 2.7
6 1 1FREEMAN BALE Luke Harris 32.059 16.9
7 4 4INDY DELTA Rachel Baulch 32.071 36.8
8 7 7ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri 32.688 43.7
S - 2FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEAVE ME IN Donald Jarvis 22.217 8.6
2 3 3MORAINE MILEY Briana Robertson -leech 22.293 3
3 8 10BRILEY RIOT Colin Bermingham 22.527 3.1
4 6 6DARK BEFORE DAWN Kevin Ross 22.579 20.3
5 4 4MR. BOOT BOOT John Frewin 22.736 18.6
6 7 7ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 22.909 8.2
7 5 5RIVERDALE TURBO Cathrine Abela 23.086 55
8 2 2REMO ADALLI Donna Knight 23.12 6
S - 8PANDA BELLA Jason Wickham 0
R - 9PLATYPUS YAALA Jason Wickham 0
RACE 10
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAPPER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.166 2.5
2 6 6AGGREGATE Anita Gibbons 22.571 19.7
3 4 4SICILY Keith Lloyd 22.693 8.5
4 8 8HARBOUR LIGHTS Peter Frost 22.772 5.9
5 5 5BLACKPOOL VIPER Alexis Kenyon 22.89 3.5
6 2 2RUNNING RIVER Malcolm Davis 22.921 38.3
7 7 7GO GO DAISY Victor Millington 22.964 35
8 3 3PELICAN FLYER Billy Mcrae 23.123 9.2
R - 9HARTLAND DUKE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10NO MANNERS Ronald Wood 0
RACE 11
SPORTSBET SAME RACE MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE RISE Kate Jackson 22.602 4.7
2 6 6BLACKPOOL TRIP Adrian Kenyon 22.704 4.9
3 1 1SLEEK MONIQUE Marcus Lloyd 22.718 7.7
4 4 4THAT'S RARE Shaun Baulch 22.737 4.9
5 8 8SEANCE SAM Anita Gibbons 22.763 8.1
6 2 2ORSON KING Jason Formosa 22.788 11.3
7 3 3TINKER DAN Mark Giddings 22.951 7
8 5 5HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa 23.205 13.7
R - 9BUGS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CAILAH'S CREW Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 12
WE'LL MISS YOU AMANDA FEWELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VALLETTA DASH John Nicholls 22.305 2.1
2 6 6JUICE Jason Formosa 22.415 22.2
3 7 7MISTY AMY Ronald Wood 22.471 5.5
4 1 1BAIJIU Mark Johnson 22.525 4.7
5 2 2BORROWED TIME Cody Hose 22.587 9.4
6 3 3KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 22.645 31.4
7 5 5ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight 22.681 7.3
S - 4NEENA BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 9MY GIRL PIPER Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10ELANGA Briana Robertson -leech 0
Click here for more detailed results