Ballarat

Wednesday, 20th Sep 2023


RACE 1
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIKARNI Dallas Massina 22.314 3.7
2 5 5HELLO EASY Jason Portelli 22.748 10.8
3 7 7CATCH MY DRIFT Anthony Azzopardi 23.017 2.7
4 4 4JET EASY Jason Portelli 23.172 2.9
5 6 6ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 23.234 45.9
6 8 8MAYBE SPAGHETTI Peter Fulton 23.247 35.5
7 2 2BORROWED TIME Cody Hose 23.362 43.2
8 1 1SANDY'S LUNAR Robert Weightman 23.388 28.4
R - 9LAMIA FAWN Lorenzo Carbone 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POHOLKE Paul Abela 25.706 1.4
2 8 8MATHOURA MARVEL Jack Clarke 25.809 4.2
3 2 2NANDO COMMANDO Peter Fulton 26.117 32.2
4 4 9MAJESTIC GEORGE Cody Hose 26.175 41.8
5 3 3WHO'S NANNA PAT Kenneth Howat 26.82 31.7
6 6 6RONNY ALLSORTS Peter Fulton 26.892 16.6
7 5 5JUNIOR RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.9 9.7
S - 1WHAT HOPE Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 4DEVIL GATE DRIVE Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING ABILITY Jack Clarke 22.248 1.5
2 5 5TINKER CHARLES Craig Burns 22.301 5.2
3 2 2LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 22.537 36.6
4 3 3VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 22.637 4.7
5 7 7BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 22.639 47.4
6 8 8GRACELAND BOY Greg Doyle 22.728 41.2
7 6 6CALL THE FAIRIES Deb Carr 22.764 19.7
S - 4BOCCONCINI Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT FUNCTION CENTRE GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$4,040 - $1,215 - $610 - $305
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
N 1 1SAVIC Bruce Stirling 0
N 2 2SUMMER LOVIN' David Plumridge 0
N 3 3AMAZED BY YOU Debra Brandon 0
N 4 4OVERDRAWN Donna Knight 0
N 5 5HARVARD SCHOLAR Greg Doyle 0
N 6 6BUSTER HARLEY Donna Knight 0
N 7 7CHIEF DRIBBLE Jeffrey Britton 0
N 8 8TIGER NEWLY Jordan Mcquillen 0
RACE 5
SPORTSBET FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HELLO PA David Burnett 31.192 3.9
2 2 2SCARLETT'S WISH Donald Jarvis 31.273 6
3 7 7LET FLY Deb Carr 31.318 17.7
4 4 4NEWPORT FLYER Gregory Mcrae 31.63 11.1
5 8 8ZINZAN CHOPPER Lyn Smith 31.667 2.2
6 5 5SIR VALENTINO Charlie Guillou 31.853 12.5
7 6 6REDEEMER RUSLIE Russell Edwards 31.879 28.8
8 1 1ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 31.919 18.7
R - 9AMERICAN QUEEN Lyn Smith 0
R - 10TOP SPEED GEAR Billy Galea 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MULTI MATT Jeffrey Britton 30.729 1.1
2 7 7CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 31.152 53.8
3 3 3EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 31.237 13
4 1 1FIGHTING BOXER Cody Hose 31.297 8.7
5 8 8WAYPOINT WHISKY George Cini 31.301 18.9
6 6 6TOP SPEED GEAR Billy Galea 31.39 36.6
7 2 2BARNSY Dallan Klemke 31.405 30.6
RACE 7
TOWN & COUNTRY LINE MARKING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINKER PETE Jennifer Burns 25.529 2.9
2 2 2GYPSY YANKEE Korie-lee Heinrich 25.692 2.3
3 7 7CREDITOR Patrick Furci 25.719 25
4 4 4MANILA SULTAN Billy Galea 25.721 24.2
5 1 1LALA TURBO Peter Griffen 25.729 16.1
6 5 5CLARETOWN ANN Peter Griffen 25.872 11.2
7 3 3FAWN SHADOW Geoffrey Mitchell 25.882 8.6
8 8 8ASTON MARVEL Dustin Drew 25.975 16.2
R - 9OMEGA LANDEN Rose Forbes 0
RACE 8
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINSTON TOWN Paul Galea 25.376 24.1
2 8 8HIDDEN STONES Yaakov Rishon 25.513 15.3
3 3 3BOO BOO BILLY David Burnett 25.621 5.2
4 4 4RED REACTOR Daniel Pell 25.661 2.9
5 1 1HOLY WRECK Paul Radstock 25.688 12.9
6 2 2MINTY BOX Thomas Dailly 25.802 20.2
7 5 5WHISKEY CAVALIER Steven Mcdonnell 25.859 12.8
8 7 7SHIMA DREAM Thomas Dailly 25.985 3
R - 9OMEGA LANDEN Rose Forbes 0
RACE 9
SWEET NETTY'S CATERING DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE DEVIL Ebony Deglaitis 25.424 3.5
2 8 8LYRICAL LASSY Dallan Klemke 25.615 2.4
3 3 3CIRCLE THE STARS Angela Langton 25.624 3.3
4 7 7SHE'S THE GROUSE Darren Kee 25.722 16
5 4 4BELLA DREAMTIME Richard Anchen 25.732 19.7
6 1 1INDY KORIE Andrew Mooney 25.765 15.8
S - 6LAMIA MILA Lorenzo Carbone 0
RACE 10
TUDOR ELECTRICAL DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELLA LA VITA Troy Deglaitis 25.436 3.1
2 2 2LITTLE PEG Darren Kee 25.729 4.3
3 4 4LOTHBROK GIRL Deb Carr 25.751 6.2
4 1 1SHE'S SOMETHING Bernie Ender 25.931 14.4
5 5 5MORAINE NADIA Glenn Judd 25.982 3.1
6 8 8FORBES DEBUT Scott Forbes 26.205 24.8
7 6 6FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 26.564 42.9
8 7 7MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 26.65 106.3
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARNEY'S A LAD Simon Payne 22.085 1.7
2 2 2MIGHTY WATER BOY Cameron Morris-flynn 22.173 5.7
3 6 6JEBEDIAH David Burnett 22.364 6.1
4 3 3MORAINE CHARLI Peter Fulton 22.45 5.6
5 1 1PI GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.451 16.4
6 7 7KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 22.546 90
S - 4BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET EVERY DOG HAS ITS DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LOVE THE CITY Beverley Pell 22.003 5.2
2 1 1LIZZY MILICI Thomas Dailly 22.275 1.5
3 2 2SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Andrew Mooney 22.5 9.1
4 6 6RUBY RHODE Jonathon Malone 22.592 12.1
5 8 8MAYFAIR'S DREAM Janine Davis 22.621 24.7
6 7 7KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 22.653 27
7 3 3OCCIPITAL Mathew Tabb 22.876 17