Ballarat

Wednesday, 10th Aug 2022


RACE 1
GAP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADAM MAGNUS Julia Creed 22.287 3.2
2 3 3ASTON CAPONE Benjamin Magri 22.406 6.5
3 8 8LOUIE ZEUS Andrea Dailly 22.448 13.7
4 4 4TRENDING WANDA Andrea Dailly 22.472 15.5
5 7 7BILLY I WANT Andrea Dailly 22.626 4.8
6 2 2MALTESE JET Andrea Chapple 22.661 4.1
7 6 6MISS IMMY LEE Nick Lecchino 22.929 8.4
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FABS UDON Andrea Dailly 22.167 17.3
2 8 8CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman 22.209 1.7
3 3 3STAR IMPACT Dean Elliot 22.764 18.7
4 1 1YARROW BALE Mark Delbridge 23.001 3.9
5= 2 2MR. FREDDIE LEE Nick Lecchino 23.077 7.8
5= 4 4FABS CABBAGE Andrea Dailly 23.077 16.6
7 7 7SHIMA JIM Andrea Dailly 23.18 15.3
RACE 3
SJC CONCRETING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GENERAL WINSTON David Jensen 21.931 3.2
2 8 8FABS WASABI Andrea Dailly 22.236 3.5
3 2 2FABS MAX POTATO Andrea Dailly 22.534 6.7
4 6 6UDELLAR BALE Mark Delbridge 22.617 10.8
5 4 4FABS YAM Andrea Dailly 22.709 6.4
6 7 7BUILDIN' ROLLS Sarah Xerri 22.749 33.7
7 1 1BETTER WIN Debbie Bewley 23.03 6.3
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SNAP SECOND Craig Treherne 22.272 2.2
2 3 3FABS VEGETABLE Andrea Dailly 22.346 8.7
3 4 4ASTON DAISY Benjamin Magri 22.602 4.7
4 8 8TRENDING XARA Andrea Dailly 22.699 5.5
5 7 7DAZZLING CRUISER Delaine Vigor 22.886 20.3
6 2 2MISS ZOE LEE Nick Lecchino 23.159 7.9
7 6 6MARLIN Sarah Xerri 23.359 21.7
RACE 5
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 25.347 3.3
2 6 6BATMAN'S DREAMS Samuel Webb 25.576 14.4
3 1 1MAMBA BALE Deborah Coleman 25.607 3.3
4 7 7AIR RACE ACE Chloe Dew 26.055 20.7
5 2 2REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 26.103 3.1
6 5 5POSTMAN PICKETT Adam Richardson 26.125 19.4
7 8 8REGINA NERO John Bray 26.25 15.8
8 3 3ZIPPING PANAMA Mark Delbridge 26.433 34
R - 9MASTER MOLLOY Mark Mcclelland 0
R - 10RING A RANGER Kayla Cottrell 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES PRELUDE 3
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 30.767 2.6
2 2 2HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 30.867 3.1
3 8 8FORBES DELIGHT Rose Forbes 31.324 23.1
4 1 1ZIPPING TULA Deborah Coleman 31.362 12.1
5 6 6TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 31.373 4.8
6 4 4MEPUNGA LEGEND Stephen Bruce 31.491 14
7 5 5WIZARDRY MAGIC Ann Panetta 31.548 52
8 3 3IMPRESS PATCH Barry Marshall 31.593 21.6
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CODE CRACKER John Barbara 24.914 3.1
2 6 6MAXED OUT Graeme Jose 25.502 3.6
3 2 2LALA REINDEER Andrea Dailly 25.548 11.8
4 8 8INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly 25.558 16.9
5 7 7MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 25.852 30.4
6 1 1FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 25.885 11
7 4 4DAPH'S YAK Andrea Dailly 26.24 15
8 3 3HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 26.301 4
R - 9ARRAN VICTORY Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 0
RACE 8 9:54 PM
BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES PRELUDE 4
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23345 1MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall
2 25131 2RADEK BALE Thomas Dailly
3 16711 3JUNGLE PANTHER Jeff Geall
4 12326 4ZIVON BALE Thomas Dailly
5 52112 5BELLE VIOLIN Thomas Dailly
6 74387 6WARRINGAH BALE Thomas Dailly
7 13255 7SWIFTY Gary Peach
8 12164 8JIGGLYPUFF Thomas Dailly
RACE 9 10:15 PM
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4311 1KANJI YIELD Andrea Dailly
2 62463 9MAX MINNIE Mark Mcclelland
3 11222 3WESTERN'S BEAR Leslie Mitchell
4 56321 4KANJI UTILITY Andrea Dailly
6 31234 6SHER BURGUNDY Clint Capuano
7 3412 7KANJI ZONE Andrea Dailly
S 8161 2LONG SHADOW Raymond Gatt
S 1 5LEDERHOSEN BOY Heather Baxter
S 311 8ASTON KALKARA Dustin Drew
S 43226 10SOVEREIGN LAW Anthony Azzopardi
RACE 10 10:40 PM
CATERING ALLSORTS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31232 1LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes
2 23242 2FERNANDO DUSTY Lorenzo Carbone
3 45241 3JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge
5 11211 5SILVER BRUTE Gary Peach
6 51861 6ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri
7 27153 7KANJI VICTORY Andrea Dailly
8 13437 8XYLUS BALE Andrea Dailly
S 35327 4INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly
S 77633 9JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge
S 36446 10QUINCEE BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 11 10:55 PM
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31535 1MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino
3 44213 3SLIPPERY MOUSE Bryan Sykes
4 32116 4SPRING AMMO Lisa Delbridge
5 11415 5ZIPPING BONANZA Deborah Coleman
6 72151 6NITROGEN OUTLAW Peter Inguanti
7 57738 7ASTON SALMA Graeme Jose
8 17186 8IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb
S 12467 2KEY EVIDENCE Michael Dewan
R 22875 9CYPRESS BALE Samantha Hooke
R 35318 10NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy
RACE 12 11:10 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17462 1INGA LINDA Mary Inguanti
2 56553 2MAX ANONYMOUS Michael Bewley
3 13112 3MY NAME'S KAREN Jennifer Torr
4 56514 4JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer
5 73332 5ASTON SUNDANCE Jennifer Torr
6 23541 6BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge
7 65461 7ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb
8 75112 8SELF CONTROL Matthew Lanigan
R 23515 9PALMER RIVER Clint Capuano
R 41252 10MAD BLAST Wade Green