Ballarat

Monday, 27th Jun 2022


RACE 1
SJC CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne 26.327 27.8
2 6 6FENTONS RISE John Bray 26.344 22.8
3 5 5INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 26.356 4.1
4 1 1RUSTIC BLING Shaun Boag 26.383 2.3
5 3 3DIVINE CALLING Sheila Donlon 26.637 54.7
6 8 8OKAY BRONSON Robert Walsh 26.702 19.9
7 7 7FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 26.759 3.4
8 2 2ASTON EDDIE John Bray 26.995 13.5
RACE 2
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIGHTNING NAMRON Norman Wynd 22.767 2.3
2 1 1DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 22.783 36.2
3 2 2BELAIR BALE Luke Harris 22.824 4
4 6 6MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 22.857 6.2
5 8 8FROTHY'S FREEMAN Jack Campbell 22.89 6.3
6 7 7ASTON WILLIS Glenn Campbell 23.13 18.3
7 5 5SPARTAN FLAME Nathan Hunt 23.207 52.6
8 4 4ASTON ELKE Glenn Campbell 23.339 14.5
R - 9JELLY BEAN JADE Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10PEPPERMINT MINTY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEEDY CASHEW Darren Fisher 22.542 6.8
2 1 1REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 22.754 10.7
3 8 8MILSKI Patrick Bull 22.757 2.4
4 7 7CRASH TEST DUMMY Paul Pace 22.767 8.1
5 3 3ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 22.921 3.5
6 4 4MO CITY Justin Jacobs 22.934 15.7
7 2 2JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 23.082 19.5
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 23.13 2.2
2 3 3LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 23.147 12.9
3 6 6BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.15 22.5
4= 2 2MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 23.171 10.1
4= 7 7GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.171 36.8
6 4 4SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 23.321 5
7 8 8CHASING POPPY Sandra Elmes 23.492 4.2
8 1 1SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer 23.646 21.9
RACE 5
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 22.36 3.2
2 6 6MISS MARLEE MOO Briana Robertson -leech 22.392 24.7
3 2 2TILLY DIVINE David Torr 22.593 6.3
4 5 5MADLENKA Nicholas Sheehan 22.675 9.9
5 1 1JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 22.697 2.5
6 7 9PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.789 13.1
7 4 4ASTON DYNASTY Jack Campbell 22.858 19.3
8 3 3JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 23.166 24.9
S - 7FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10GOING VIRAL Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 25.579 14.7
2 3 3LILY THE THIEF Gary Mannion 25.931 9.6
3 4 4FAINT PERFUME Frank Meyer 26.064 14.5
4 6 6ORSON GIFT Kevin Finn 26.087 24.6
5 2 2CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 26.092 2.2
6 1 1CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 26.182 31.5
7 7 7NO ONION THANKS Mark Giddings 26.242 7.9
8 5 5MORIAH BALE Mark Giddings 26.254 3.5
R - 9ATOMIC FLEA Michael Meyer 0
R - 10SAINT PRUE Robert Walsh 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.393 5.8
2 8 8CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 31.609 25.7
3 4 4GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 31.629 4
4 3 3PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 31.633 33.3
5 6 6REDZIN Patrick Burley 31.742 14.3
6 7 7LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 31.768 53.4
7 1 1WILLY CAN DO Targ Pipczak 31.908 1.6
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMPRESS SCARLETT Darren Fisher 25.566 2.1
2 6 6LEKTRA ASHA Mark Giddings 25.759 8.9
3 7 7ARIZONA GOLD Adam Rademaker 25.871 3.8
4 4 4PANDORICA Darren Fisher 25.943 13.9
5 3 3DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 25.973 6.7
6 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.027 13.8
7 5 9ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.235 28.3
8 2 2MAXIMUM COOK Norman Wynd 26.262 64.5
S - 5JASPER BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 10IZUKU BALE Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FREE AT NIGHT Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.563 3.4
2 6 6TIME TURNER Larry Franklin 22.788 23.7
3 3 3TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 22.862 28.7
4 5 5ZULU ANGEL Darren Fisher 22.938 6.2
5 4 4FULL STEAM Nicholas Sheehan 22.993 4.7
6 7 7OKAY FLASH Robert Walsh 23.061 74.6
7 2 2TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 23.132 9.4
8 1 1HAIL ZEUS Thomas Samantzis 23.408 3.2
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 22.46 5.9
2 8 8MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 22.556 10.2
3 1 1SLINGSHOT BRUNO Darren Fisher 22.575 1.9
4 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.652 48.2
5 7 7ROGAN BALE David Torr 22.737 17.9
6 5 5ROMEO BALE Luke Harris 22.795 17.1
7 4 4PECCAVI Mim Gilders 22.804 10.2
8 2 2BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 23.14 5.8
R - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
R - 10GOING VIRAL Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 11
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE RASPBERRY Keith Lloyd 22.479 2.7
2 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 22.645 12.4
3 1 1HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 22.664 15.2
4 2 2DANA WING Glenn Campbell 22.872 24.5
5 5 5RIVERHAWK Hayden Gilders 22.999 14.4
6 4 4GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 23.133 2.8
7 7 7CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 23.241 6.8
8 6 6HALO LAD Mark Giddings 23.463 17.9
R - 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 0
R - 10PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 22.763 3.1
2 7 7STAR GAZERS Samuel Webb 22.879 4.6
3 1 9VORTEX Darren Petersen 22.926 5.3
4 8 8WISH YOU WELL Kenneth Howat 22.949 16.7
5 2 2ASTON LILA Jennifer Torr 23.01 4.6
6 5 5BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.016 11.1
7 6 6TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.049 13.2
S - 1KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 0
S - 3COCONINO Linda Desmond 0
R - 10PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 0