Ballarat

Thursday, 19th May 2022


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLAZIN' MASTER Jeffrey Britton 22.393 4.7
2 2 2WHAT GAMBO Korie-lee Heinrich 22.491 6.7
3 7 7LALA QUE Donna Knight 22.807 13
4 8 8BLACKPOOL RUTH Adrian Kenyon 22.947 4.5
5 1 1PIXIE PRINCESS Keith Lloyd 23.149 3.2
6 5 5WISPY BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.344 13.8
7 3 3NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 23.413 15.5
8 4 4FENTONS RISE John Bray 23.471 13.8
RACE 2
SJC CONCRETING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIXIE VEGAS Lisa Delbridge 22.559 4.1
2 4 4TINKER FRAN Jennifer Burns 22.634 9.7
3 6 6FLYING FARRUGIA Keith Lloyd 22.984 2.8
4 7 7RUSTIC BLING Shaun Boag 23.147 18.6
5 3 3SMILING ULTRA Donna Knight 23.179 29.3
6 5 5CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot 23.222 6.7
7 8 8SMILING QUARTILE Donna Knight 23.291 14.7
8 1 1MAXIMUM JANE Jordan Cooper 23.56 5.6
RACE 3
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL BRUCE Alexis Kenyon 22.474 3.6
2 1 1REGINA NERO John Bray 22.567 8.2
3 5 5MILSKI Patrick Bull 22.657 17
4 6 6LALA SANTA Donna Knight 22.843 8.9
5 7 7BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 22.928 4.5
6 2 2FRED BOY Elizabeth Lloyd 23.027 8.4
7 8 8DEVANTE Stephen Bruce 23.15 11.6
8 3 3JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 23.176 5.5
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 22.027 4.7
2 4 4OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.061 3
3 3 3CANYA DIG IT Jordan Monaghan 22.623 5.8
4 8 8STORM TO BURN Jason Hardy 22.849 19.4
5 7 7MAXIMUM ZEAL Kathryne Tabb 22.868 20.3
6 6 6SIREN HEAD John Bray 22.922 10.2
7 1 1POPPY TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.924 14.7
8 2 2CHEERY OLA BABY Emily Azzopardi 22.976 5
R - 9JEBRYNAH SOL Bryan Sykes 0
R - 10VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZACHARY Robert Tartaglia 25.185 1.3
2 2 2WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.503 7.8
3 4 4SPRING CROSSING Lisa Delbridge 25.541 9.1
4 7 10RAVENNA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.641 25
5 6 6NITRO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.784 24.6
6 3 3REBEL RIOT Colin Bermingham 25.792 15.1
7 8 8GYPSY VISTA Andrea Dailly 25.805 15.9
S - 5SHAKA BIG TONKS Michael Bewley 0
S - 7UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 9JEBEDIAH David Burnett 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOTH ROCKS Philip Lenehan 31.278 6.5
2 6 6EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 31.4 7.9
3 7 7TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 31.63 44.7
4 1 1RUNAWAY MISS David Geall 31.669 1.4
5 8 8HALWES Darren Kee 31.901 63.6
6 2 2DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 32.103 58.2
7 4 4BLAZING FURY Kristie Collyer 32.173 35.1
8 3 3MEPUNGA LEGEND Stephen Bruce 32.232 8
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RELEASE THE RAGE Steven Bruce White 25.315 1.4
2 5 5TOOLONG TIGER Philip Lenehan 25.521 10.3
3 6 6ROTHWELL CHUNK Murray Collyer 25.56 21.5
4 2 2HARLEY RYDER David Burnett 25.649 20.1
5 8 8EPHEMERAL Jeffrey Britton 25.668 6.3
6 4 4MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 25.714 33.2
7 3 3INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly 25.808 15.8
8 7 7SLINGSHOT MIA Renee Kenyon 26.162 17.5
R - 9BOLTER'S GRANGE Peter Grills 0
R - 10LEKTRA RODNEY Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 8
CATERING ALLSORTS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA RHINO Philip Lenehan 30.685 3.5
2 1 1SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 30.987 7
3 5 5MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 31.266 5.1
4 6 6MEPUNGA WEB Jeffrey Britton 31.353 13.5
5 4 4NICMAC MISS David Geall 31.481 3.2
6 7 7GEORGE'S FANCY Jeffrey Britton 31.514 13.8
7 3 3OCTAVIA BALE Andrea Dailly 31.595 18.7
8 8 8WEBLEC WAVE Jeffrey Britton 31.678 19.2
R - 9WARRINGAH BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10VARDAN BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOLIET BALE Correy Grenfell 25.662 4.8
2 8 8FLYING OCEAN Andrea Dailly 25.88 9.5
3 1 1CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 25.987 23.1
4 2 2HE'S A BRUTE Lisa Delbridge 26.002 42.4
5 3 3MILLIE BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.097 20.7
6 5 5PAUA OF SILENCE Steven Bruce White 26.156 1.9
7 6 6NEVER SWEET Lisa Delbridge 26.241 14.9
8 4 4VIKING COMMANDER Wendy Saathoff 26.387 6.5
R - 9XIMENA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SMILING OLIVE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OZZIE PACK David Geall 25.836 1.3
2 6 6QUEBEC BALE Correy Grenfell 25.879 16.8
3 3 3CITY NIGHTS Darren Kee 25.981 15
4 2 2KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 26.16 41
5 7 7FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.231 41.3
6 5 5ARCHIE Wendy Saathoff 26.266 7.5
7 4 4PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley 26.403 26.9
8 8 8FLAMBOYANT LAD Samantha Hooke 26.483 13
R - 9HOLD FAST BELLA Mark Giddings 0
R - 10ENCHANTING Mark Giddings 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 22.083 2.5
2 3 3WEDDING OR BABY David Burnett 22.235 9.8
3 2 2BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 22.354 7.5
4 1 1REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 22.446 5.8
5 8 8MAXIMUM BROOKE Carly Poulter 22.662 6.6
6 6 6SLINGSHOT SUDOKU Chris Stanton 22.78 17.8
7 5 5LEKTRA GAL Philip Lenehan 22.899 9.4
8 4 4SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 22.984 18.4
R - 9DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 0
R - 10CYPRESS BALE Adam Richardson 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.313 6.7
2 8 8LEKTRA HECKLER Philip Lenehan 22.362 2.1
3 5 5LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 22.482 7.4
4 2 2SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 22.518 15.5
5 1 1DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 22.611 7.7
6 7 7JUNIOR MARJEN Stephen Tabb 22.692 5
7 4 4OLD MATE PADDY Mark Giddings 23.099 29
S - 6MARCUS MOLONEY Adam Richardson 0
R - 9MISS YOU EMMA David Burnett 0
R - 10BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 0