Ballarat

Sunday, 24th Oct 2021


RACE 1 5:49 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1HOMETOWN HERO Jason Thompson
2 2BLUE SADIE Brian Hodgson
3 54352 3MORAINE HOLLY Stephen Elsum
4 25866 4TRENDING STRIKER Donna Knight
6 36 6STORY UNFOLDS Bruce Loft
7 78746 7PURE RUBY Kenneth Howat
8 63465 8LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer
RACE 2 6:09 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1ZULU ACE Jayden Cassar
2 2ANOTHER BROTHER Kenneth Howat
3 3TIE DYE BLAZER James Forbes
4 68 4SHIFTY SHIRL Frank Meyer
5 32 5SERVING SOLDIER Michael Bewley
6 6BALTS ASSASSIN Matthew Marshall
7 76432 7KANJI OLYMPIC Donna Knight
8 5853 8GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer
R 326 9QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia
R 372F 10PERSUASIVE Chris Darmanin
RACE 3 6:32 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21834 1BALT'S FLYING Matthew Marshall
2 25741 2AMRON MAN Marcus Abey
3 16243 3GREAT QUESTION Mim Gilders
4 22343 4ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge
5 351 5MAD BLAST Chris Darmanin
6 44557 6PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson
7 13651 7IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia
8 46362 8KANDINSKY Andrea Gurry
RACE 4 6:56 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64756 1LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley
2 84113 2WOW STAR Michelle Mallia
3 42646 3JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson
4 14514 4ASTON VELVET Benjamin Magri
6 15344 6MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge
7 2214 7CONROY John Barbara
8 62545 8KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight
RACE 5 7:17 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16126 1SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman
2 86285 2RICKY RACOON Colin Baker
3 31554 3SIREN HEAD Daryl Brennan
4 F2583 4HOT DIESEL David Plumridge
5 26161 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton
6 11765 6PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons
7 12411 7FUSION SPY Mark Delbridge
8 55651 8RAHELA BALE Andrea Gurry
R 6348F 9PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti
R 45675 10JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons
RACE 6 7:39 PM
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46663 1LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight
2 24711 2SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk
3 51727 3STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray
4 42431 4PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley
5 27382 5KANGA LIGHTS Shaun Coulson
6 41125 6MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne
7 12415 7MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall
8 41224 8BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer
R 84261 9INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti
R 55355 10ON THE AIR Michael Gibbons
RACE 7 7:59 PM
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17526 1BALTS ORSON Matthew Marshall
2 31736 2ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight
3 115F7 3LALINA Dallas Massina
4 48246 4NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall
5 84212 5CANYA DIG IT Jordan Monaghan
6 3453P 6WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney
7 44576 7NIFTY NANGAR Gregory Schofield
8 14426 8INGENUITY Daniel Turnley
R 84261 9INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti
R 45675 10JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons
RACE 8 8:17 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25831 1HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti
2 17315 2ASTON TANGO Benjamin Magri
3 316F1 3DISTINGUISH John Barbara
4 76112 4SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae
5 61172 5BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney
6 21162 6DREAMERS LIE Maddison Toner
7 21118 7BETT'S BLUES Lisa Delbridge
8 36745 8VARDAN BALE Mark Delbridge
R 13514 9ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech
R 5F567 10OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 9 8:38 PM
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24413 1SKIBO REBEL Michael Meyer
2 64156 2JOFFA'S MONARO Peter Fulton
4 33434 4MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons
5 54448 5ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight
7 66744 7SPRING COBRA Mark Delbridge
8 24153 8DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson
RACE 10 8:59 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13135 1CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons
2 11115 2SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne
3 22114 3ALABAMA ANNA Andrea Gurry
4 46363 4BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge
5 23425 5SAY HI Tina Womann
6 71612 6ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum
7 11512 7WINLOCK MUNGO Andrea Gurry
8 72744 8SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge
R 36761 9TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight
R 17886 10LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight
RACE 11 9:20 PM
GAP (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56616 1MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis
2 88544 2MORAINE HAYLEY Stephen Elsum
3 16454 3CROWN SEBON Paul Pace
4 62115 4FAIRYTALE BLISS Anthony Clarke-bruce
5 43518 5GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight
6 36813 6LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney
7 36431 7CRAFTSMAN Allan Meyer
8 27546 8COCO LILLY Bruce Loft
R 45675 9JUST ADMIT IT Anita Gibbons
R 17886 10LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight
RACE 12 9:45 PM
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14156 1WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt
2 71442 2MONO CHROMATIC Daryl Brennan
3 64133 3CURRAWONG Craig Treherne
4 22256 4SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson
5 4767F 5ZULU EYES Travis Monaghan
6 12261 6SPLITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
7 141F7 7ZIPPING BURNS Lisa Delbridge
8 14732 8NIGHT JAR Craig Treherne
R 36761 9TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight
R 17886 10LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight