Ballarat

Monday, 16th May 2022


RACE 1
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 23.131 1.8
2 8 8LALA QUE Donna Knight 23.14 2.7
3 7 7MUMMA'S MEATBALL Scott Millard 23.193 5.9
4 3 3OPERATIC BLUE William Donlon 23.25 49
5 5 5LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon 23.335 22
6 4 4SCREAMING IZZY Colin Baker 23.469 30.7
S - 1SMILING WALNUT Donna Knight 0
S - 6MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 0
S - 9LALA UNITY Donna Knight 0
R - 10NINE INCH NAIL Colin Baker 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LET'S PLAY HOOKY Rebecca Romyn 22.635 2.4
2 6 6LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 23.041 21.3
3 7 7JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 23.085 3
4 8 8LALA SANTA Donna Knight 23.196 3.8
5 5 5SOLAR TOBY Victor Millington 23.602 13.4
6 1 1DRAGON SLAYER Nikkole Stanton 23.714 37.3
7 3 3SPARTAN FLAME Nathan Hunt 23.822 57.8
8 4 4ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker 23.841 80.2
R - 9NINE INCH NAIL Colin Baker 0
R - 10SALDORA Denis Craven 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb 22.616 1.6
2 5 5KEILANI Deb Carr 22.891 3.5
3 6 6JACQUINOT JET Paul Pace 23.128 32.4
4 4 4BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 23.205 82.2
5 3 3UNIQUE ROMAN Michael Said 23.242 13.3
6 1 1REIKO SHOCK Ashleigh Ellen 23.255 10.8
7 7 7NITRO GIRL Calven Russell 24.025 13.3
S - 8HENRY THE HAWK Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRYPTIC SIGNAL Peter Crawley 23.073 4.4
2 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.147 2.4
3 4 4ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 23.329 5.7
4 2 2FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 23.483 44
5 3 3COCONINO Linda Desmond 23.52 3.7
6 8 8BISSAKA SPIDER Anthony Sacco 23.626 28.2
7 1 1INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 23.751 26.5
RACE 5
SJC CONCRETING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CONFER Geoffrey Mitchell 26.316 1.4
2 1 1KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 26.777 33.9
3 5 5BAFFLING Ronald Dunne 26.932 89.5
4 4 4TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 26.965 7.9
5 8 8ATOMIC FLEA Thomas Boehmke 27.017 13.5
6 3 10KAYLEE ONYX John Higgins 27.436 12.1
7 2 2ARROW BAR TEDDY Trent Blacker 27.49 7.4
S - 3WOW SHE'S CHEEKY Rebecca Romyn 0
S - 6FIGHTING BOXER Waylon Kee 0
S - 9NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 26.178 3.9
2 1 1ROYAL DEED Calven Russell 26.277 3.3
3 8 8MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 26.395 6
4 5 5GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.422 5.1
5 2 2GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 26.471 20
6 3 9PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 26.59 13.6
7 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 26.637 11.7
8 6 6TWO UP TOMMY Sargon Kando 26.659 17.9
S - 3LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 0
RACE 7
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAX ANONYMOUS Michael Bewley 25.996 5.9
2 1 1PEAKY PUB Keith Lloyd 26.067 1.7
3 7 7PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 26.267 9.8
4 6 6REIKO BINGLE Ashleigh Ellen 26.357 46.8
5 8 8ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 26.374 14.8
6 2 2NAUGHTY SHORTY Peter Crawley 26.446 36.6
7 3 3AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.506 27.3
8 4 4WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 26.589 5.4
R - 9PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCUFFY Deb Carr 31.6 1.5
2 6 6TIGER BLURTON Stephen Tabb 31.722 9.2
3 3 3CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 32.078 20.1
4 2 2MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis 32.097 3.8
5 7 7RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 32.384 12
6 4 10OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 32.431 35.4
7 1 1CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 32.477 90.2
S - 4BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 0
S - 8INDIAN SHADOW Waylon Kee 0
R - 9WOODEN FINGERS David Torr 0
RACE 9
CATERING ALLSORTS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 22.611 1.8
2 7 7JEBRYNAH UMIDA Ivan Chircop 22.738 3.8
3 3 3JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 22.901 10.3
4 5 5SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 23.26 70.2
5 1 1MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 23.353 6.2
6 2 2LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 23.497 13.8
7 6 6SOLAR VICTORY Victor Millington 23.605 46
8 4 4GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 23.917 89.4
RACE 10
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMBASSY Matthew Lanigan 22.38 1.8
2 2 2GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.566 14.7
3 1 1BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 22.756 4.3
4 4 4COLD DIESEL Deb Carr 22.922 26.7
5 3 3VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.932 20.4
6 7 7DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.947 14.4
7 6 6ASTON GARNER Samuel Webb 22.973 5.3
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE ENTOURAGE Marcus Lloyd 22.77 5
2 7 7LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.83 5.6
3 6 6ZAMBORA BEAR Suzanne Mannion 22.948 5.2
4 1 1COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.953 4.3
5 3 3CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 23.193 7.9
6 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Nathan Jenner 23.271 13.7
7 8 8DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 23.377 5.8
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 23.21 45.7
2 1 1SEANCE Billy Galea 23.249 1.7
3 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 23.301 16.8
4 6 6GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 23.336 8
5 4 4LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 23.447 7.5
6 8 8MAYHEM THRILL Cassandra Rademaker 23.723 5.7
7 2 2ON THE DUCK Scott Millard 24.1 10.3