Ballarat

Saturday, 23rd Jan 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.561 3.9
2 8 8RAMORNIE Dallas Massina 25.624 2
3 5 5REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 25.815 11.1
4 2 2ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 25.983 24.2
5 6 6HOJILLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.029 14.2
6 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 26.147 22.6
7 1 10SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 26.173 8.8
8 4 4RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 26.318 12.5
S - 1ONE HOMBRE Brendon Jones 0
R - 9ZIPPING COBY Jamie Loudon 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PHASE Rosalyn Hume 21.957 1.8
2 2 2BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta 22.118 15.3
3 1 1GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 22.247 15.9
4 4 4BANJO BERT Garry Harding 22.443 6.1
5 8 9ASTON MARLA Rebecca Gibbons 22.506 7.2
6 6 6PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 22.526 11.6
7 7 7GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 22.637 8.9
S - 3NO MARJEN Kathryne Tabb 0
S - 8JUNIOR Tracey Deglaitis 0
S - 10ANT MAN David Kerr 0
RACE 3
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CENTURY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 22.112 2.9
2 3 3JAGGER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.212 1.8
3 2 2UNCHARGED Mark Filomeno 22.251 16.3
4 1 1SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 22.312 9.4
5 7 7PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.455 64.4
6 5 5STATLER Mark Roberts 22.635 25.7
P 8 8MINI CHARLOTTE Keith Lancaster 19.5
S - 6FROTHY'S DE GOEY Jack Campbell 0
S - 9BIT OF PEPPER Chloe Kerr 0
R - 10ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 25.375 5.8
2 2 2STELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 25.429 2.1
3 4 4LIGHTS ACTION Benjamin Magri 25.524 3.3
4 1 1ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 25.657 8.1
5 7 7NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 26.008 37.5
6 3 3JOFFA'S SHADOW Paul Herry 26.019 46
7 6 9SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 26.022 36
8 8 8PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 26.09 30.1
S - 6MORTICIA Aaron Campbell 0
R - 10MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.439 9.8
2 7 7TOYED Chloe Dew 25.46 4.6
3 1 1MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 25.633 6.9
4 5 5APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.677 6
5 8 8HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray 25.761 20.3
6 3 3STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 25.953 40.6
7 6 6ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 25.985 23.4
8 4 4MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 26.008 2.3
R - 9SQUAWKING BUDGIE Leslie Kenyon 0
R - 10MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 0
RACE 6
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VOLTAGE SPIKE Ebony Deglaitis 25.167 8.8
2 7 7LALINA Dallas Massina 25.198 1.7
3 2 2ASTON SAMURAI Paul Abela 25.377 4.8
4 6 6TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 25.442 48.5
5 4 4LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.537 25.2
6 5 5BROMLEY Daniel Davis 25.544 10.6
7 3 3ANOTHER EASY Jason Portelli 25.614 25.7
8 8 8ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Correy Grenfell 25.651 11.7
R - 9JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 0
R - 10REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 0
RACE 7
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 25.286 8
2 5 5INVICTUS WAIVE Clint Capuano 25.401 2.2
3 1 1TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 25.412 3.7
4 4 4AKOYA Raymond Henness 25.431 21.1
5 8 8AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 25.569 5.4
6 6 6MR. BAR WICKED Michael Bewley 25.697 33.1
7 7 10PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 25.903 32.6
8 2 2ZIPPING ANNABEL David Kerr 26.261 25.1
S - 7GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 0
R - 9ASTON GATES Paul Abela 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NAMIDA Raymond Henness 30.76 9.5
2 2 2RAZOR'S EDGE Rosalyn Hume 30.794 2.6
3 5 5I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 30.953 2.1
4 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 31.012 11.7
5 6 6DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 31.072 16.5
6 7 7SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 31.146 16.4
S - 1ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 0
S - 3DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 0
S - 9LETHAL HAWK Rosalie Kerr 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.139 4.1
2 1 1GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 22.301 8.3
3 5 5ZIMMER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.377 6.6
4 7 7CHEROKEE CAT Michael Cimarosti 22.407 14.5
5 4 4ZULU EYES Travis Monaghan 22.535 31.4
6 3 3PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 22.542 2.2
7 2 2SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.608 12.3
8 8 8BEGONIA BALE Heath Mcadam 22.678 26.3
S - 10SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 0
R - 9FOR THE THRILL Steven Mcdonnell 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 21.928 4.7
2 8 8TIN SHED FRED David Kerr 21.94 4.6
3 2 2LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.356 9.6
4 3 3PRINCESS FURREAL John Barbara 22.572 9
5 6 6ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 22.58 4.6
6 7 7ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 22.593 4.4
7 4 4NOTORIOUS TIGER Samuel Webb 22.861 19.4
8 1 1PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 23.087 25.4
R - 9BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
RACE 11
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUMMER ALARM Clint Capuano 22.058 4.7
2 1 1TRENDING NOW Craig Webb 22.199 10.4
3 7 7RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 22.264 11.4
4 2 2REIKO BOSS John Barbara 22.285 3.1
5 8 8HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 22.296 8
6 3 3ANNDAR TIGER Samuel Webb 22.473 3.2
7 4 4KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.83 43.7
S - 6BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 0
S - 9HURRY HARRY Adam Richardson 0
R - 10MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MANIA Natalie Presutto 22.018 2.7
2 6 6HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 22.02 6
3 5 5ASTON GABRIELLE Craig Webb 22.458 9.4
4 7 7GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 22.584 27.1
5 8 8DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 22.736 15.5
6 2 2RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.784 16.6
7 3 3ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.805 36
8 1 1BARNSTAR Norman Mccullagh 23.03 2.9
S - 10SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 0
R - 9FOR THE THRILL Steven Mcdonnell 0