Ballarat

Saturday, 28th Nov 2020


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMBER BRIDGET Peter Byrne 22.353 3.3
2 4 4BAROOGA FRANKY Brett Nye 22.46 1.4
3 2 2MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 22.869 26.8
4 8 8BRINDI YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.935 15
5 7 7HONEY'S DESTINY Brendan De Rozario 22.998 30.4
6 1 1KABOOM INDEED Cameron Morris-flynn 23.049 15.3
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 22.357 2.7
2 1 1ASTON CARUSO Trent Blacker 22.507 2.9
3 8 8ORYA BALE Luke Harris 22.515 6
4 2 2WINDBURN Michael Meyer 22.64 21.8
5 5 5NEAT RADAR Chloe Dew 22.943 20.3
6 4 4LASER BLUE Neil Lavelle 22.972 4.6
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.365 2.2
2 4 4ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton 22.512 23.4
3 2 2INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 22.552 6.1
4 5 5LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.752 4.7
5 7 7TINKER BONO Rita Gatt 22.886 4.9
6 1 1PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 23.05 9.7
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET YAALA Ashley Welsh 25.789 10
2 2 2OUR WATTO Brett Nye 25.869 1.6
3 8 8GRANNY SAID GO Laughlan Mclean 25.919 10.4
4 3 3ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 26.047 3.5
5 7 7SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 26.311 14.6
6 6 6BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 26.486 36.6
S - 4PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 5
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi 22.407 2.2
2 4 4STOIKOS James Forbes 22.418 9.5
3 6 6HARMON BALE Luke Harris 22.462 2.8
4 3 3SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 22.761 46.9
5 8 8LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 22.863 6.7
6 7 7BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.983 18.2
7 1 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 23.027 19.3
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 25.551 1.7
2 1 1RIDE ON Ross Lyons 25.719 13
3 7 7VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 26.103 10.2
4 2 2ALPINE BLAZE Jeff Galea 26.287 4.9
5 6 6ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 26.638 10.5
6 4 4TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.798 10.5
7 3 3TIBETAN Bruce Wellington 26.833 52.8
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAI GOW POKER Paul Pace 22.406 2
2 8 8MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 22.407 10
3 4 4BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 22.542 11.2
4 6 6HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 22.631 2.3
5 3 3INSTINCTUAL Brendan De Rozario 22.897 16.4
S - 2RUN SHIFTY RUN Ryan Galea 0
S - 7KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 25.573 8.6
2 8 8CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 25.671 6.3
3 3 3CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 25.834 1.6
4 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 25.867 23.3
5 7 7JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.875 13
6 1 1NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.898 8.8
7 4 4QUARA'S ZADE Bruce Wellington 26.248 44.6
8 6 6NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 26.423 43.7
RACE 9
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAINT ROCK Robert Walsh 31.345 2.1
2 4 4CAWBOURNE GOUT Glenn Campbell 31.497 2.7
3 7 7ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.69 6.1
4 1 1TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 31.901 17.1
5 5 5GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 31.908 12.2
6 2 2BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 32.924 30.8
RACE 10
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LENNY'S JAGGER Theresa Welsh 22.221 1.8
2 8 8CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.411 7.1
3 4 4TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 22.689 40.1
4 2 2SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.786 5.4
5 7 7WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.891 5.5
6 1 1HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 22.954 17.1
7 6 6RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 22.954 22.9
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAMBOA James Egan 31.276 3.5
2 2 2SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 31.424 10.2
3 4 4DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 31.44 4.9
4 1 1MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 31.525 3.1
5 8 8WILBURY Craig Elliot 31.56 14.7
6 5 5PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 31.617 4.9