Ballarat

Wednesday, 23rd Jun 2021


RACE 1
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANJI LENGTH Andrea Dailly 26.074 5.1
2 2 2GYPSY ROCK Andrea Dailly 26.123 6.2
3 8 8ZIPPY TESLA Andrea Dailly 26.215 2.7
4 6 6ICE ICE BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 26.435 8.2
5 7 7TRENDING STRIKER Andrea Dailly 26.621 8.7
6 4 4GYPSY SEYMOUR Andrea Dailly 26.731 35.6
7 5 5KANJI NANO Andrea Dailly 26.831 7.3
8 3 10TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Andrea Dailly 26.892 19.4
S - 3MASERATI BELL Cassendra Jayakody 0
R - 9MISS RIDDLE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INDY JUNO Andrea Dailly 22.424 7.3
2 8 8CALIX BALE Andrea Dailly 22.623 4.9
3 6 6ZIPPY YAMAHA Andrea Dailly 22.745 21.8
4 7 7ZIPPY AUDI Andrea Dailly 22.762 20.8
5 3 3INDY GHOST Andrea Dailly 22.92 2.9
6 4 4SIALA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 23.126 22.1
7 1 1HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 23.316 3
8 2 2EVIDENT Marcus Lloyd 23.389 31.6
S - 10NANA JILL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9ZIPPY TESLA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHIMA BOLT Andrea Dailly 25.749 3.6
2 2 2DISTINGUISH John Barbara 25.998 2.5
3 1 1HALA DIEGO Peter Akathiotis 26.082 21.7
4 3 3ZIPPY WIESMAN Andrea Dailly 26.215 13.6
5 6 6KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly 26.254 25.8
6 5 5FABRIOLA DURAN Andrea Dailly 26.322 26.4
7 8 8FREYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.449 4
8 7 7ORSON AVERY Chloe Dew 26.56 17.7
R - 9INDY LOLLY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10RANAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 25.743 1.3
2 1 1UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.799 6.4
3 5 5ZAMBORA RICHIE Dustin Drew 25.823 8.9
4 4 4IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 25.83 6.6
5 7 7BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 25.861 42.3
6 8 8AMELIE OTIS Kurt Howard 26.238 71.4
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COLLINDA BEAST Jason Thompson 25.377 1.7
2 4 4HIGH ACTION Marcus Lloyd 25.637 29.1
3 3 3LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.79 6.7
4 1 1JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.875 9.5
5= 2 2ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 26.034 57.3
5= 8 8SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 26.034 7.1
7 6 6TEN'S ENOUGH Gary Peach 26.139 6.6
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $950 - $475 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 25.512 6.7
2 7 7BLACK AVENGER Joe Borg 25.53 1.8
3 2 2DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 25.662 5.5
4 1 1HELLO KEEN Peter Keane 25.686 6.1
5 3 3TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 25.941 14.6
6 6 6LONELY LISA Keith Lloyd 26.33 32.6
7 5 5MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 26.488 31.5
F 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 93.3
R - 9INVICTUS ETHAN Garry Selkrig 0
R - 10SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 0
RACE 7
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTERROGATE Jason Thompson 25.276 1.3
2 1 1EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.642 21.1
3 3 3BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 25.963 9.6
4 6 6BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 26.104 12.7
5 2 2AMP METER Daryl Williams 26.195 16.1
6 7 7SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 26.399 14.1
7 4 4YALENA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.62 19.3
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 31.471 5.7
2 1 1SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 31.725 16
3 2 2UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 31.749 82.8
4 8 8COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 31.951 7.1
5 7 7FLO LAVA Kurt Howard 32.003 64.2
6 6 6DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 32.044 18.7
T 3 3PLAYLIST Anthony Azzopardi 1.4
RACE 9
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHIMA PUNGA Andrea Dailly 25.482 2
2 8 8MALAYAH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.78 7.1
3 2 2BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 25.803 13.9
4 1 1ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 25.822 5.1
5 5 5BAHATI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.888 13.7
6 7 7RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 25.941 5
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RILYNN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.176 1.6
2 1 1QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.286 4.4
3 3 3BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 22.414 16.1
4 2 2ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.636 5.2
5 7 7ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.645 53.1
6 4 4SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.668 57.5
7 6 6MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 22.866 18.5
RACE 11
CATERING ALLSORTS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 22.31 3.2
2 8 8PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 22.34 3.8
3 3 3ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 22.342 11.8
4 2 2MONALEEN FLO Scott James 22.489 9.9
5 1 1CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 22.589 31.2
6 6 6BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge 22.602 7.9
F 7 7SURELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 3.8
RACE 12
REVOLOUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.521 5.6
2 3 3SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 22.631 2.6
3 4 4RAGIN' REIGN Daniel Welsh 22.694 5.5
4 2 2NANDA SIZZLE Peter Keane 22.812 9.4
5 6 6CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 22.938 14
6 7 7MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 23.101 7.1
7 8 8BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 23.375 8.1