Ballarat

Monday, 18th Jan 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING SONIC Terry Taylor 25.574 1.3
2 1 1FOREVER WORDS Bruce Baxter 25.66 7.8
3= 2 2BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 25.803 9.5
3= 7 7RICH CON Mark Roberts 25.803 18.2
5 6 6MAXIMUM IVY Nathan Jenner 25.915 19.5
6 8 8SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 26.123 21.1
7 4 4URBAN LEGEND Deb Carr 26.427 19.8
8 5 5RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 26.698 87.5
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUCK DUCK DASH Leslie Kenyon 22.443 2.2
2 1 1COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.519 2.7
3 7 7CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 23.02 29.9
4 2 2MISS COBY MOSS Paul Radstock 23.293 13.4
5 4 4BANJO JAX John Galea 23.477 4.2
6 3 3MT. VIEW ENTRY Trevor Whitford 23.533 58.9
S - 8PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 3
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 22.853 14
2 1 1MT. VIEW GINGER Trevor Whitford 23.096 26.6
3 8 8PLAY A TUNE Norman Wynd 23.155 12.8
4 6 6MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.295 46
5 4 4KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 23.521 1.7
6 2 2OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 23.827 2.5
S - 7PRETTY MORE Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STATLER Mark Roberts 22.266 3.3
2 2 2DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 22.427 4.2
3 4 4MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 22.734 17.5
4 3 3FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 22.786 3.8
5 1 1RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.049 17.7
6 7 7TOBY WHERE'S DAD Colin Brennan 23.053 4.9
7 6 6NEED TO SHINE Shelly-ann Warde 23.439 16.1
RACE 5
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FINE EDITION Trevor Whitford 25.639 9.6
2 1 1JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 25.648 2.1
3 7 7DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.804 3.9
4 8 8INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 25.895 4.5
5 2 2PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 25.904 16.9
6 6 6CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 25.93 16.7
7 3 3WINDBURN Michael Meyer 26.022 59.5
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 25.738 4
2 1 1ANNIE MY MATE Terry Taylor 25.886 2.4
3 6 6UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 25.962 8.4
4 5 5STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.167 7
5 3 3KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.403 17.6
6 4 4SIDE SPLITTING Calven Russell 26.691 8.2
7 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 27.157 88.8
8 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Linda Desmond 27.175 13.7
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.592 4.7
2 2 2MINDFUL REALITY Keith Lancaster 22.62 3
3 6 6TAKE A ROSE Nicole Lund 22.756 10.9
4 7 7HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 22.78 4.1
5 3 3SIN RAP BLUE Gregory Couldridge 22.833 9.5
6 4 4PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.834 11.7
7 8 8SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 22.945 9
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.618 2.8
2 3 3OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 25.854 4.3
3 5 5RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.948 3.8
4 1 1LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.952 6.2
5 4 4ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 26.129 12
6 8 8COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 26.234 10.8
S - 2COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 0
S - 7SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WOW ANNA Janine Davis 22.682 3.9
2 6 6BALT'S FANTASY Deb Carr 22.69 2.3
3 1 1WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 22.7 9.7
4 2 2MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.807 3.4
5 8 8SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 23.008 13.9
6 3 3INGA ASSALT Leslie Wright 23.033 36.7
S - 7PYCNANTHA Mim Gilders 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 22.395 2.7
2 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.521 14.7
3 1 1ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 22.565 3.4
4 8 8CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.604 6.7
5 6 6PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.623 6.2
6 4 4LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 22.629 11.1
7 7 7HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 23.011 18.8
S - 3ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 0
RACE 11
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 22.36 3.9
2 7 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.365 12.9
3 6 6UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.688 4.8
4 2 2MT. VIEW EMMA Trevor Whitford 22.89 3.7
5 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.905 4.9
T 1 1ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 5.9
S - 3FLYING ZARA Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 22.454 2.7
2 4 4TAKE A DAISY Nicole Lund 22.641 13.7
3 7 7TITANIUM LAD Peter Bartlett 22.93 3.7
4 3 3HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 22.941 8.7
5 2 2ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 22.946 6.7
6 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.06 12.3
7 6 6BATTERED SAV Gregory Couldridge 23.152 8