Ballarat

Wednesday, 14th Apr 2021


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOOM BUSTER Darren Kee 25.693 1.9
2 7 7PABBIE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.724 5.3
3 3 3MY WANDERER Matthew Marshall 26.139 7.4
4 8 8PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 26.352 78.3
5 5 5SIMPLY SLICK Matthew Marshall 26.37 4.8
6 4 4PACE OUT Benjamin Magri 26.441 9
S - 2TINKER WARRIOR Craig Burns 0
S - 6SPILTS TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLINGSHOT TITLE Brian Hodgson 22.375 3.4
2 7 7CARD DECLINED Travis Monaghan 22.395 24.5
3 2 2JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 22.569 6.6
4 1 1ROXY VODKA Andrea Dailly 22.616 2.3
5 3 3BURNING BETTY Bernie Ender 22.644 11.2
6 5 5JAVEN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.787 11.1
7 8 8CLOUD RAISER Darren Fisher 22.816 23
8 6 6DAPH'S DESI Donna Knight 23.016 29.6
R - 9SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 0
R - 10COBRA KAI Robert Glass 0
RACE 3
BALLARAT GAP CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIVON BALE Andrea Dailly 25.32 4.3
2 3 3TINKER RAY Deborah Coleman 25.418 7.5
3 8 8ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 25.713 28.8
4 5 5TYBALT BALE Andrea Dailly 25.745 3.8
5 2 2GYPSY ANDY Andrea Dailly 25.794 9.8
6 1 1LOCH Andrew Mooney 25.807 13.2
7 6 6SWEET PETIT Daryl Holmes 25.907 3.1
8 4 4IRONGATE Lisa Delbridge 26.254 62
R - 9RANAKO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BLACK BEAVER Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 25.343 8.9
2 4 4MASKED AVENGER Joe Borg 25.513 1.3
3 3 3GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 25.538 14
4 5 5TRENDY UNIVERSE Andrea Dailly 25.544 16.3
5 8 8BEGUILE Craig Treherne 25.708 18.3
6 6 6JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 25.732 29.5
7 1 1DR. MICK Trent Blacker 25.756 26.8
8 7 7WHY NOT OPAL Gregory Carter 25.98 12.3
R - 9TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 25.017 8
2 3 3DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 25.146 2.2
3 2 2GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 25.317 3.2
4 8 8WELL BUILT Benjamin Magri 25.344 9.1
5 7 10EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 25.572 20.8
6 6 6WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter 25.594 29.3
7 5 5LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.664 41
T 1 1TWO UP THOMMO Kurt Burger-trudgett 13.5
S - 7DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
R - 9TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BROTHER SOLDIER Jeffrey Geall 25.38 4.4
2 4 4MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 25.433 7.2
3 7 7FERNANDES Ricky Glass 25.463 4.3
4 2 2GALWAY GRANGE Delaine Vigor 25.563 14.6
5 8 9PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 25.681 21.1
6 3 3ROXY TEQUILA Andrea Dailly 25.721 19.3
7 5 5ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 25.843 3.6
8 1 1FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.893 7.4
S - 8ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 25.199 3.1
2 8 8TRENDING ZIRCON Andrea Dailly 25.387 9.6
3 7 7TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 25.427 6.3
4 5 5BIG ALFIE Gary Hunt 25.441 12.2
5 2 2TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 25.478 13.5
6 6 6DAPH'S EXTREME Andrea Dailly 25.596 53.8
7 3 3DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 25.618 39.1
8 1 1HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 25.705 2.5
R - 9TRENDING AIR Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 30.373 2.3
2 4 4BRUTE Rebecca Gibbons 30.846 30.5
3 5 5ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.971 3.7
4 1 1COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 31.165 7.1
5 3 3BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 31.495 4.8
6 7 7FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 31.628 16.5
7 2 10BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 31.718 51.6
8 6 6BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 31.74 49.4
S - 2LOT COIN BABE Tony Tufo 0
R - 9WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 25.287 2
2 4 4YOHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 25.327 8.4
3 3 3QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.638 7.6
4 2 2EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 25.704 22.9
5 8 8NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.737 7.8
6 6 6CYPRESS BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.752 40.9
7 1 10BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 25.922 23.1
8 5 5LIGHTNING BLUE Vincent Mileto 25.964 5.3
S - 1PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 0
R - 9PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QWARA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.051 2.2
2 5 5ZULU EYES Travis Monaghan 22.086 14.8
3 4 4QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 22.197 2.6
4 7 7OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 22.261 26.8
5 3 3WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 22.273 29.7
6 6 6ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.282 6.4
7 1 1ZAMBORA BEAR Gary Mannion 22.47 25.9
8 2 2BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 22.773 69.2
R - 9SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 0
R - 10ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 22.092 3.1
2 6 6FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.252 23.7
3 7 7WHY NOT HUTCH Gregory Carter 22.31 15.2
4 4 4ZIPPING FLEUR Robert Camilleri 22.533 2.5
5 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.621 73.6
6 3 3BRAITH BALE Andrea Dailly 22.636 4.4
7 8 8MALT AND SCOTCH Correy Grenfell 22.669 12.4
8 5 5ERUPTING AVATAR Pasqalia Cassar 22.684 28.7
R - 9SHOCK VALUE Kate Jackson 0
R - 10KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.221 3.3
2 5 5WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 22.272 3
3 4 4BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 22.346 10.6
4 8 8JAGGER BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.349 3.8
5 7 7MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.4 35.2
6 3 3KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.524 9.1
7 1 1KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.754 37.8
8 2 2ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 22.757 42.6
R - 9SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 0
R - 10ASTON CASINO Rebecca Gibbons 0