Ballarat

Monday, 12th Apr 2021


RACE 1
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 22.338 10.5
2 1 1MOON SHINE Deborah Coleman 22.984 3.6
3 7 7COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 22.985 66.2
4 3 3TINKER JOY Ricky Coleman 22.993 19.4
5 2 2EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.006 5.9
6 5 5TINKER HAZARD Deborah Coleman 23.237 3.6
7 6 6BIG CHANCE MATE Joshua Formosa 23.279 3.6
8 4 4AEROPLANE COUGAR Wayne Gray 23.407 57.7
R - 9INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 0
R - 10PLAY A TUNE Norman Wynd 0
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland 25.42 2.4
2 4 4I'M A PSYCHO Ronald Fisher 25.723 33.9
3 6 6ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 25.821 8.4
4 5 5HEART OF GOLD Noel Walsh 25.917 2
5 2 2IMAGINE INN George Kantzidis 26.123 54.9
6 3 3FEROCIOUS PEDRO Gary Mannion 26.211 12.4
7 7 7RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 26.471 53.5
S - 8SUNSHINE MAGGIE Waylon Kee 0
RACE 3
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 22.28 2.3
2 6 6WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 22.341 3.2
3 4 4PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 22.379 6.6
4 8 8AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 22.767 3.5
S - 2CLOAK AND DAGGER Robert Colpoys 0
S - 3BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
S - 7TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
RACE 4
GAP (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNO SHELBY Andrew Xerri 31.096 2.1
2 1 1URBAN LEGEND Deb Carr 31.345 3.5
3 7 7DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 31.477 14.5
4 8 8MONEY ON BLACK Andrew Xerri 31.504 5.8
5 6 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.558 7.3
6 4 4KID CALDWELL Aaron Blake 32.157 22.1
S - 3LONESOME STAR Alfred King 0
RACE 5
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 25.411 2.6
2 4 4LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 25.66 2.7
3 3 3CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 25.961 15.8
4 2 2NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 26.072 7.2
5 7 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.087 62.2
6 1 1RIVERHAWK Robert Colpoys 26.109 5.3
7 8 8SPUD Malcolm Davis 26.273 49.6
RACE 6
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 25.488 10.1
2 1 1CRACKERJACK DIRT Clint Capuano 25.564 1.4
3 2 2TOP RIGHT Gary Hansen 25.582 10.1
4 8 8OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 25.896 7.6
5 4 4SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 25.951 8
6 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 26.125 46.6
S - 7ASTON HADLEY David Condon 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT GAP CAFE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 25.522 2
2 8 8CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 25.657 10.5
3 7 7SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 25.833 3.4
4 4 4SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 26.091 10.8
5 3 3MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.116 7.9
6 2 2QUIRKY PHOEBE Michele Berry 26.349 13.8
S - 1INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 0
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LITTLE BERTHA Malcolm Davis 25.461 2
2 5 5GO TWENTY TWO Aaron Farley 25.598 7.4
3 8 8TINKER COUNT Ricky Coleman 25.717 18.8
4 4 4LOCHINVAR RUBBLE Renee Kenyon 25.748 3.5
5 7 7UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.775 5.9
6 1 1ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 26.282 44.7
7 2 2SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 26.347 53.2
S - 6ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.783 2.9
2 8 8AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 22.848 4.5
3 6 9ROBBER PRINCE Matthew Nash 22.888 3.4
4 4 4BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.046 21.7
5 1 1MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 23.078 8.1
6 2 2RIVERDALE TIFANY Matthew Abela 23.163 14.9
7 3 3MR. HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 23.177 11.9
S - 5CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 0
S - 6ELEORA BALE Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 10
HAPPY 60TH HAYLEY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.483 16.8
2 1 1COCONINO Judith Mccullagh 22.598 2.8
3 3 3GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 22.691 2.9
4 2 2BLACKPOOL COCO Renee Kenyon 22.715 5.1
5 6 6RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 22.747 10.9
6 8 8TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 22.791 15.6
7 7 7BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 23.024 17.1
8 4 4TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 23.037 102.4
R - 9ROBBER PRINCE Matthew Nash 0
R - 10FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.173 3
2 3 3GOT ME SMARTY Robert Colpoys 22.254 9.2
3 1 1BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 22.3 2.5
4 7 7TRASH Rohan Gladman 22.383 5.1
5 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.51 24.7
6 6 6HEY VAIN ELAINE Ronald Fisher 22.598 13.4
7 8 8PRECISELY Frank Meyer 22.606 25
RACE 12
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.387 3.2
2 3 3LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.596 9.5
3 6 6INSTINCTUAL Robert Colpoys 22.695 4.8
4 2 2RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.726 8.9
5 4 4CANYA HURRICANE Aaron Blake 23.033 11
6 7 7COLOSSAL FIRE George Kantzidis 23.039 3.2
7 1 1BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 23.62 28.5