Ballarat

Friday, 10th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE CRAYON Heather Baxter 22.524 4.3
2 8 8LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 22.659 2.2
3 1 1SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.084 24.2
4 4 4DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 23.348 6.6
5 2 2LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 23.404 41.9
6 3 3KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.406 10.1
7 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 23.417 8.7
8 6 6MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 23.446 14.6
S - 9THELMA AGNES Ian Cockerell 0
R - 10REPENTLESS David Basile 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RONA EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.824 2.3
2 4 4GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 23.081 20.5
3 1 1LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 23.104 3.9
4 8 8PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 23.107 11.2
5 3 3ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 23.133 14.3
6 5 5LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 23.37 3.4
S - 2TIGGERLONG LUCKY Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 7CHABA CHARLIE David Basile 0
S - 9THELMA AGNES Ian Cockerell 0
R - 10ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 25.969 1.7
2 8 8ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 26.489 27.1
3 2 2ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 26.502 2.5
4 7 7MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 26.542 47.9
5 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 26.642 16.4
6 1 1TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 26.646 25.4
7 6 6OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 26.907 23.9
S - 4JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 22.817 10.2
2 8 8TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.848 21.9
3 3 3LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 22.858 2.5
4 7 7VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 22.998 5.5
5 2 2ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 23.134 3.2
6 6 6NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 23.176 17.2
7 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 23.217 16.1
8 5 5TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.368 49
R - 9EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 0
R - 10COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 31.872 4.3
2 3 3EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.921 4.6
3 5 5ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 32.053 3.6
4 1 1FRISKY DEN Theresa Welsh 32.188 3.3
5 8 8ARANCINI Jason Formosa 32.212 34
6 4 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 32.326 17.5
7 2 9CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 32.669 14.1
S - 2BOLSHOI BALLET Jason Formosa 0
S - 7TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 25.972 10
2 8 8TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 25.987 10.4
3 1 1NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 26.111 7.7
4 3 3ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 26.184 10.1
5 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 26.408 3.9
6 4 4BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.591 9
T 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 2.6
S - 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
S - 7CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THROUGH THE DARK Waylon Kee 25.677 2.8
2 2 2SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 25.983 6.3
3 3 3PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 26.015 6.1
4 8 8BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri 26.221 3.9
5 5 5TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.269 48.7
6 6 6RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones 26.414 7.8
7 1 1CAIRNLEA ABBY Rita Gatt 26.47 16.5
8 4 4DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 26.555 31.4
R - 9UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10TRUE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 31.493 6.4
2 4 4FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 31.574 5.4
3 5 5PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 31.642 9.1
4 3 3OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 31.725 26.5
5 2 2TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 31.772 1.8
6 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 31.85 28.7
7 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 31.883 37.6
8 8 8GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.987 14.4
R - 9SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALT Matthew Marshall 25.972 3.9
2 4 9BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.264 17.3
3 1 1TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 26.274 3.5
4 2 2TED DO Charles Farrugia 26.291 2.8
5 7 7INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 26.311 23.5
6 6 6BLUE MAGIC OPAL Joseph Xerri 26.589 6.8
7 5 5DESTINI NINJA Debbie Bewley 26.591 25.8
S - 3FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 0
S - 4PANSY PARKINSON Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 10PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 22.294 1.7
2 5 5ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 22.813 6.7
3 3 3PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.828 24.7
4 4 4DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.843 13.7
5 8 8HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.937 14.2
6 1 1HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 23.328 30.5
7 6 6MUSTERED COURAGE Kim Abela 23.389 35.3
8 7 9STELLIO Donna Knight 23.615 4.9
S - 7LATHYRUS Mim Gilders 0
R - 10VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 22.583 3.2
2 2 2GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.713 4.5
3 6 6CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.76 4
4 3 9BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.855 14.2
5 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.974 15.8
6 4 4RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 22.978 7.3
7 8 8SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 23.205 7.8
S - 3HURRICANE ROSE 0
S - 5RIPPA REGIS David Basile 0
R - 10HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WORTHY PRINCE Michael Bewley 22.593 3.1
2 1 1YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 22.599 4.1
3 7 7TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.731 3.7
4 2 2PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.994 12.7
5 8 8TAYLOR JAYDE Michael Bewley 23.064 19
6 6 6MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 23.07 37.4
7 5 5WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 23.078 9.5
8 4 4ABBY'S TOY Brett Nye 23.163 13.1
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 0