Ballarat

Wednesday, 2nd Dec 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANGUS RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.004 2.6
2 1 1UDEYAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.355 3.6
3 8 8MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 22.492 15.6
4 3 3POWDER BURN Lisa Delbridge 22.53 30.1
5 6 6RAZOR RED Maureen Turner 22.749 7
6 7 10RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 23.908 18.4
7 4 4STRIKE OUT Cassandra Rademaker 24.25 11.6
T 2 2TINKER MIGHTY Kathryne Tabb 7.5
S - 7RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 0
R - 9GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 22.088 14.4
2 4 4SLINGSHOT TILLER Sean Cachia 22.194 6.8
3 8 8REMNANTS Brooke Ennis 22.265 1.6
4 7 7ASTON GABRIELLE Craig Webb 22.431 9.8
5 2 2WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.729 42.6
6 5 5STELLA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.779 5.2
7 3 3ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 22.893 51.2
8 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 22.964 50
RACE 3
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOUIE LOU Jason Thompson 25.134 1.3
2 4 4JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.376 6.8
3 3 3FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 25.992 24.5
4 8 8BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 25.998 13.7
5 2 2LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 26.237 20.2
6 6 6MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.98 59.2
F 5 5BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 29
F 7 7WHO SEE LUCY Brett Nye 19.1
R - 9MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 0
R - 10JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.472 3.9
2 2 2SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.49 13.8
3 1 1LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 25.517 10.5
4 4 4NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.669 36.1
5 5 5CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.906 10.8
6 6 6OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 25.915 57.2
7 7 7KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 25.93 1.7
8 3 3XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.988 18
R - 9LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEW JACK SWING Deborah Coleman 25.39 1.6
2 7 7ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 25.665 6.9
3 4 4ANY LUCK Craig Webb 25.735 10.3
4 5 5LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.842 37.6
5 3 3FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 25.947 49.9
6 2 2FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.963 6
7 8 9SPRING BLUE Mark Delbridge 25.975 9.7
8 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.032 69.6
S - 8LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAKEN Jason Thompson 30.521 3.5
2 1 1BOMB PROOF Anthony Azzopardi 30.591 4.5
3 7 7SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 30.948 28.3
4 8 8ZIPPING ZEEK Ned Mcdonald 30.995 1.8
5 3 3RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 31.046 21.9
6 4 4PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 31.186 34.7
7 2 2CHEROKEE TWIST Cassandra Rademaker 31.296 61.4
RACE 7
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SECRETS UNTOLD Peter Schofield 30.545 5.3
2 1 1DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 30.957 2.2
3 2 2ASTON ESTATE Dustin Drew 31.044 4.2
4 8 8WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 31.34 9.6
5 5 5ASTON SPINEL Glenn Campbell 31.595 13
6 4 4TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 31.632 28.5
7 7 7FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 31.688 15
8 6 6HALWES Darren Kee 32.047 36.3
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING FLEUR Robert Camilleri 25.117 2.8
2 5 5EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 25.267 3.9
3 6 6DENZELL BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.334 40.1
4 8 8MR. BOB Brett Nye 25.367 4.5
5 2 2PHANTOM CALL Anthony Azzopardi 25.676 8
6 7 7KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 25.725 6.6
7 3 3UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 25.734 93.9
8 1 1ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Correy Grenfell 25.793 28.6
R - 9SPRING BLUE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1ROCKSTAR MANNERS Samantha Grenfell 25.59 5.2
1= 7 7WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.59 30.8
3 8 8ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 25.689 1.5
4 6 6LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 25.756 11.4
5 2 2LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.956 20.2
6 4 4GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.098 6
S - 3AMP METER James Fowler 0
RACE 10
GCV #13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 21.74 1.3
2 5 5ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 21.982 3.7
3 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.5 48.7
4 2 2SIMPLY JASPER Mark Suttle 22.507 15.4
5= 4 4EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.556 35.7
5= 6 6FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.556 76.7
7 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.713 124.7
8 1 1STATE OF MINE John Kantzidis 23.082 27.3
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 21.669 2.8
2 5 5ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 22.067 4.3
3 6 6WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.34 8.4
4 1 1GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 22.421 2.5
5 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 22.672 50.6
6 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 22.717 56.3
7 8 8ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 22.737 39.4
8 3 3ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 22.891 63.9
S - 10OH SUZIE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 9ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRIDE INTO POWER Anita Gibbons 21.928 2.8
2 7 7ASTON BOMBER Sean Cachia 22.08 6.8
3 2 2ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 22.174 5.4
4 5 5PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 22.303 5.5
5 8 8ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 22.319 9.1
6 6 6DELTA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 22.425 7.6
7 3 3MORAINE NICKY Debbie Goudge 22.446 27.6
8 1 1LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.498 26.1
R - 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 0