Ballarat

Wednesday, 25th Nov 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAIN WAVE Lisa Delbridge 22.194 2.3
2 7 7BIG BLUEY ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 22.47 14
3 1 1SLINGSHOT DARIUS Nicole Cachia 22.516 2.3
4 4 4BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 22.572 7.6
5 6 6SHORE'S BOY Rebecca Gibbons 23.493 11.7
6 3 3GRUMPY AL Aaron Campbell 23.53 28.8
S - 8CRYSTAL ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 25.035 1.8
2 2 2XAMIRA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.533 4.7
3 6 6LANGFIELD BALE Mark Delbridge 25.686 21.2
4 1 1DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.925 22.4
5 3 3FOLDING STARS Ashlee Terry 25.932 12.6
6 8 8ZING ON Garry Selkrig 25.934 6.6
7 7 7EL REY LEON Dominic Crisafi 26.056 13.9
8 5 5RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 26.137 64.2
R - 9MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.218 2
2 3 3CYPRESS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.365 14.6
3 4 4NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.605 16.7
4 7 7LA LA OREGON Andrea Dailly 25.693 7.2
5 2 2TEN'S ENOUGH Gary Peach 25.778 6.3
6 6 6JARICK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.817 17.8
7 5 5SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 26.571 31.3
8 8 8GREY NOT BLUE Adam Rademaker 26.618 6.2
R - 9MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SMITHY KEEPING Andrea Dailly 25.403 6.9
2 5 5LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 25.427 7.9
3 8 8OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 25.594 17.4
4 4 4MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 25.606 45.7
5 3 3COLLINDA DODGE Samuel Tyler 25.778 45.4
6 6 6LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 25.833 25.2
7 2 2QUINTO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.906 3.2
F 1 1ZANFREY BALE Andrea Dailly 2.2
R - 9MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 0
RACE 5
GCV #13STRONG (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 25.02 5.1
2 4 4FAIRYTALE WISH Clint Capuano 25.048 34.8
3 1 1JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge 25.186 2.9
4 8 8STICKER SPARKLES Paul Anderton 25.274 2.9
5 2 9FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.314 24.8
6 7 7FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly 25.679 15.7
7 6 6ZED BALE Andrea Dailly 25.89 14.8
8 5 5ASTON SYLVIE Nicole Cachia 25.891 11
S - 2FERNANDO HUNTER Darryl Thomas 0
S - 10NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 24.868 7.5
2 1 1INTERROGATE Jason Thompson 25.238 1.2
3 2 2WINLOCK MUNGO Mark Delbridge 25.265 14.8
4 5 5BUST A RECORD Correy Grenfell 25.481 64.7
5 3 3MAGIC BULLDOZER Matthew Marshall 25.494 22.8
6 7 7JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 25.563 26.4
7 4 4ASTON HARLOW Dustin Drew 25.565 22.6
8 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.813 78.1
R - 9ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
RACE 7
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LA LA MISSOURI Andrea Dailly 25.397 15.9
2 4 4ASTON EXPRESS Dustin Drew 25.447 21.3
3 5 5ARATUZA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.526 20.8
4 1 1WALK ME HOME Brian Selleck 25.735 20.4
5 8 8TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 25.978 35.4
6 2 2BLISTERING BRO Chris Darmanin 25.979 1.9
7 7 7COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 26.039 2.4
8 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.355 72.7
R - 9FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 0
R - 10NO TALKING Brian Selleck 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson 24.699 1.3
2 5 5TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.178 11.2
3 2 2MR. BOB Brett Nye 25.2 6.4
4 6 6ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.272 28.4
5 7 7DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 25.558 21.1
6 1 1JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 25.691 10.7
7 4 4UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 25.73 75.5
8 3 3DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 25.738 54.4
S - 9FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10NESSA'S ZARA Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 38.07 8.8
2 2 2SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 38.105 3.6
3 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 38.204 3.6
4 4 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James 38.337 6.5
5 5 5WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.356 3.4
6 7 7BRINLEE George Borg 38.395 15
RACE 10
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 21.893 3.9
2 8 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 21.979 2.7
3 2 2ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 22.036 6.9
4 7 7ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 22.051 4.1
5 5 5LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.207 31.1
6 6 6EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 22.458 36.8
7 4 4LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 22.712 23.3
8 1 1BITTER DASH Daniel Bicchieri 22.777 15.8
R - 9ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10STATE OF MINE John Kantzidis 0
RACE 11
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZITA Alice Peat 21.92 2.1
2 2 2PARLO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.16 7.5
3 4 4TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 22.233 8.1
4 7 7NIXON BALE Correy Grenfell 22.381 24.1
5 5 5ASTON BOMBER Sean Cachia 22.431 3.1
6 3 3FREDDIE LOCO Nicole Cachia 22.606 20.2
7 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.674 50.7
8 6 9BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 23.018 44.7
S - 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 0
R - 10TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 12
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.429 9.2
2 3 3TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 22.477 16.3
3 4 4BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 22.577 5.2
4 1 1FULL TILT Brad Sands 22.589 7.9
5 2 2REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall 22.679 2.4
6 5 5NALANI Steven Waycott 22.709 5.3
7 8 8SHIP OF FOOLS Wade Green 22.759 26.6
8 6 6CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 22.827 16.8
R - 9ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 10DOONSIDE GEM John Higgins 0