Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Nov 2020


RACE 1
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 25.594 1.5
2 5 5LONESOME STAR Alfred King 25.742 8.7
3 7 7RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.217 5.6
4 3 3OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.237 20.2
5 8 8DAPH'S BELLA Donna Knight 26.273 20.6
6 6 6CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.527 9.4
7 4 4LEATHER AND LACE Alfred King 26.54 54.7
S - 1AMBER MAHOGANY Alfred King 0
R - 9BURNING TRACKS Robert Taylor 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.698 4
2 7 7LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.729 3
3 2 2WINDBURN Michael Meyer 22.809 30.5
4 4 4DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 22.864 22.5
5 6 6TINKER GYPSY Ronald Fisher 23 28
6 5 5LOOBYS ME MUM David Good 23.04 2.8
7 1 1ALL GOOD HARMONY Briana Robertson -leech 23.045 7.6
S - 3SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 0
R - 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 3
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOE BAKER Kevin Breen 22.75 5.4
2 6 6INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 22.757 4.9
3 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 22.779 4.1
4 8 8BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 22.95 30.4
5 5 5SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 23.071 18.1
6 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.108 8.3
7 3 3PAT'S ME MUM Donald Jarvis 23.162 8.4
8 4 4GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 23.313 4.6
R - 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARRIBA NACHOS Phillip Tanti 25.565 2.6
2 8 8HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 25.795 2.4
3 4 4QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 25.824 11.4
4 2 2CRUYFF Anita Gibbons 25.936 5.5
5 7 7ALWAYS COUSINS Deb Carr 26.123 14.1
6 6 6JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.139 38.3
T 1 1RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 34.1
RACE 5
BOTTLE-0 (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 25.459 2.8
2 1 1CRACKERJACK LACH Carly Poulter 26.195 2.3
3 3 3ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 26.208 13.3
4 2 2FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 26.233 30.1
5 6 6ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 26.247 12.9
6 4 4CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 26.251 9.2
7 7 7RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.397 9.7
RACE 6
GAP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10LANCASHIRE Robert Taylor 31.376 7.2
2 3 3GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 31.487 3.3
3 1 1MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 31.63 3.1
4 6 6TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 31.752 39.6
5 2 2ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.753 13.6
6 4 4GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 31.815 15.6
7 8 8ALPINE BLAZE Jeff Galea 31.88 4.6
8 5 5DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 31.885 25.7
S - 7VIGOROUS Chris Darmanin 0
R - 9MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 25.735 2.8
2 3 3CUTENESS Bruce Stirling 25.901 9.2
3 4 4BEACH MASTER Ann Panetta 25.964 4.5
4 6 6INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 25.971 3.9
5 1 1LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.036 9
6 8 8FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.116 45
7 2 2NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 26.289 9.4
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REIKO BOSS John Barbara 25.579 1.7
2 1 1KAWHI John Barbara 25.694 4.6
3 8 8DIVINE DIXIE Gary Hansen 25.802 7
4 3 3SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 25.811 23.5
5 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.986 23.7
6 5 5CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 26.073 32.3
7 4 4JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.104 7.9
8 6 6LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.593 94.6
RACE 9
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARROWSMITH Gary Hansen 22.45 2.8
2 2 2WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 22.617 13.1
3 1 1SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.707 6.6
4 6 6ROBIN'S CHOICE Deb Carr 22.712 2.4
5 4 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.835 19.4
6 7 7RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 22.875 31.8
7 3 3ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 23.057 21.5
8 5 5TERKA WYE Nathan Jenner 23.088 22.7
RACE 10
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 22.243 3.3
2 1 1BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 22.471 5.8
3 8 8MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.662 21.8
4 7 7WINLOCK WINNER Michael Gibbons 22.857 28
5 2 2VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 23.023 3.4
6 3 3TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 23.045 5.6
7 5 5PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 23.219 11.9
8 4 4PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 23.406 15.2
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIGER'S CREST Michael Gibbons 22.499 2.3
2 2 2COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.591 13.5
3 4 4MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 22.623 6
4 1 1ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 22.679 25.1
5 7 7KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 22.698 6
6 8 8YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 23.213 5.7
T 5 5LA SENORITA ROJA Shara Quinlan 11.3
T 6 6URINGA Nathan Hunt 27.5
RACE 12
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 22.608 4.2
2 3 3BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.621 3.3
3 2 2SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 22.635 4.2
4 7 7STOIKOS James Forbes 22.743 7.4
5 5 5ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 22.745 34.2
6 6 6KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.898 44.4
7 4 4ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 22.935 7.9
8 8 8ZIPPING STAN David Torr 23.33 10.9