Ballarat

Monday, 26th Oct 2020


RACE 1
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAKESH Clint Capuano 25.793 3.8
2 1 1NIHARI BALE Mark Delbridge 25.877 1.7
3 3 3DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 25.894 6.1
4 6 6ALWAYS COUSINS Deb Carr 25.974 68.3
5 7 7RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 26.028 11
6 2 2MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.123 55.7
7 8 8MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.255 22
RACE 2
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VALKA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.926 6.2
2 8 8LEKTRA LITTLE Carol Jackson 22.959 4.1
3 1 1BELL PARK DRAGON Glenn Campbell 22.98 15.2
4 5 5PAETTA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.224 9.7
5 6 6HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 23.247 7.9
6 4 4SCANDALISE Heather Baxter 23.327 3.1
7 2 2SEABROOK BALTA Chris Stanton 23.713 8
F 7 7SWEET SANDY Lisa Farquhar 31.3
R - 9GRAND WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10SIRIUS FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 3
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FASCINATE CANDY Steven Chircop 22.158 2.9
2 8 8RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.397 6.4
3 1 1FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 22.483 7
4 7 7MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.527 4.7
5 6 6MISS TRIXY Brendan Bunworth 22.77 11.6
6 4 4NYSSA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 22.909 24.7
7 2 2QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 23.127 5.8
8 5 5SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.694 27.8
R - 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
R - 10AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 4
BOTTLE-O (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 31.253 2.3
2 1 1MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.736 2.2
3 5 5STAY FOCUSED Samantha Hooke 31.874 13.1
4 8 8MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 31.887 26.9
5 3 3TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 31.909 148.8
6 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 32.153 15.3
7 4 4SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 32.203 11.5
8 7 7ASTON VICTORY Julia Creed 32.285 34.2
RACE 5
STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 25.301 1.6
2 5 5WACKY WEDNESDAY Brendan Bunworth 25.565 14.5
3 6 6CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 25.731 5.2
4 1 1JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 25.939 29.7
5 7 7LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 26.026 9
6 2 2RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.086 32.2
7 3 3SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.129 19.9
8 8 8FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn 26.167 14.7
S - 4CORNISH PIXIE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 6
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IVY WREN Stephen Bruce 25.49 1.8
2 4 4OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 25.825 5.8
3 5 5CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 25.911 4.9
4 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 25.914 15
5 1 1WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 25.947 9.2
6 7 7TRUE Richard Boehm 26.182 34.6
7 8 8ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 26.251 39.4
8 2 2ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 26.278 24.2
RACE 7
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COMRADE Glenn Petrie 25.454 4.1
2 6 6BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 25.648 6.9
3 1 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.659 2.5
4 4 4QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.718 4.4
5 8 8LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.868 9
6 7 7WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 26.229 19.1
7 3 3ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.356 63
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 31.498 4.9
2 7 7GALAXY QUEEN Stephen Bruce 31.63 6.6
3 5 5ONYA NELLY James Kirk 31.681 3.1
4 3 3KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 31.709 17.3
5 8 8DIVINE DIXIE Gary Hansen 31.794 2.5
6 1 1LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 32.302 20.7
S - 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 0
S - 6UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.636 3.4
2 3 3CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.769 5.9
3 2 10RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 22.781 5.9
4 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.797 10
5 1 1FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 22.965 11.8
6 4 4DUNDEE DANCER Lisa Delbridge 23.003 3.9
7 5 5WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.154 12.9
8 6 6SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.317 29.1
S - 2LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 0
R - 9MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 22.484 9.2
2 5 5FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.494 30.7
3 7 7SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.551 17.9
4 8 9PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.696 18.7
5 6 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.733 4.2
6 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.754 12.8
7 4 4ZEN MISTRESS Gregory Couldridge 22.951 23.9
T 3 3CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 1.7
S - 8SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 22.456 6
2 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.632 2.3
3 8 8ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.637 5.2
4 5 5EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 22.777 9.3
5 3 3KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 22.779 25.1
6 4 4PAPER PLANE Robert Gore 22.81 6.5
7 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.903 27.7
8 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.933 22.4
R - 9PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 12
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.509 6.9
2 7 7TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.593 6.8
3 8 8YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.677 3
4 5 5KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.718 4.8
5 3 3BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 22.737 4.1
6 6 6YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.863 27.1
7 4 4HONEY ECLIPSE Sandra Elmes 23 14.2
S - 1CRUISING BY Michael Davison 0
R - 9PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 0