Ballarat

Monday, 19th Oct 2020


RACE 1
GCV #13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 26.136 3.1
2 1 1SWEET YAALA Ashley Welsh 26.197 38.3
3 3 3DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 26.223 1.8
4 6 6BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 26.265 18.5
5 7 7HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 26.276 18.5
6 8 8BUSH PANTHER Damian Fleming 26.348 5.3
S - 2TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Geoffrey Mitchell 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 22.594 7.9
2 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 22.612 2.5
3 8 8HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 22.637 15.5
4 1 1DAPH'S BELLA Donna Knight 22.838 4.5
5 5 5SLIM GIRL Geoff Smith 22.843 7.3
6 7 7BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 22.92 31.7
7 6 6BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 22.947 41.2
8 2 2ASTON BARTY Matthew Marshall 23.043 5.6
R - 9CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 0
RACE 3
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRYPTO GEEK Thomas Sharp 22.565 6.4
2 8 8SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 22.687 8.7
3 4 4MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 22.901 10.5
4 6 6RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 22.921 6
5 5 5BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 23.142 75.8
6 7 9ASTON DIMPLE Matthew Marshall 23.228 1.7
7 2 2LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 23.288 31.5
8 3 3BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry 23.722 26
S - 7PETRA BALE David Long 0
RACE 4
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 22.363 1.8
2 8 8SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 22.804 8.1
3 1 1MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.892 5.7
4 4 4RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 22.979 32.1
5 7 7MAXI MAL Neil Mason 22.986 13
6 3 3GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 23.21 4.6
S - 5BRAZEN KING Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 6BELT UP DUSTY 0
R - 9ASTON DIMPLE Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELLA TASH Geoffrey Mitchell 25.498 1.8
2 7 7INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 25.694 9.7
3 6 6LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 25.936 22
4 2 2TED DO Charles Farrugia 26.004 12.7
5 8 8ROCKSTAR JELFS Samantha Grenfell 26.061 3.4
6 3 3CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.196 15.4
7 4 4RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 26.297 40.4
8 5 5ALSACE David Gehan 26.348 56
R - 9SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
R - 10JUST A FIDGET Jye Formosa 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WAR DRUM EXPRESS John Barbara 31.108 3.2
2 3 3DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 31.246 2.3
3 4 4MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 31.507 10.4
4 6 6ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.537 12.7
5 7 7MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 31.554 6
6 2 2ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.896 12.5
7 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 31.976 56.7
S - 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUSH TIGER Damian Fleming 25.764 2.8
2 8 8ONYA NELLY James Kirk 25.978 4.9
3 4 4LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.04 66.3
4 6 6ROSIE YAALA Theresa Welsh 26.116 3.4
5 1 1NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 26.27 4.4
6 5 5BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 26.374 48.9
7 2 2HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.543 22.4
8 3 3OSHKOSH NAR Brent Merton 26.654 66.3
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.716 9.1
2 1 1ENCOUNTER Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.779 4.3
3 8 8TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 25.811 3.3
4 3 3ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 25.816 3.5
5 5 5HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 25.84 6.3
6 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.892 17.1
7 2 2SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.181 30.6
S - 7SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.216 2.1
2 4 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 22.76 19.5
3 6 6BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 22.838 11.3
4 5 5LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 22.865 8.5
5 2 2BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.065 80.2
6 8 8KOH LIPE Joyce Condon 23.077 8.2
7 7 7WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 23.266 32.6
8 3 3BUY THE DIP Scott James 23.532 3.4
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall 21.971 9.7
2 2 2CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.444 3
3 4 4SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 22.507 4.1
4 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jye Formosa 22.537 12.1
5 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.628 19.9
6 3 3KINLOCH JOURNEY Jye Formosa 22.708 36
7 5 5CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.739 2.9
S - 1MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 9EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
R - 10SIR JULIAN Jye Formosa 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 22.404 1.6
2 1 1KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 22.428 11.3
3 3 3ROGER ROCKS Paul Pace 22.523 4.6
4 4 4BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.755 8.4
5 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.902 35.4
6 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.987 43.6
7 5 5DONE TIME Tony Cortese 23.117 18.7
8 2 2MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 23.477 35.4
S - 10OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
R - 9EUCHRE JOHN Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10SIR JULIAN Jye Formosa 22.427 6.3
2 8 8BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 22.505 1.6
3 3 3CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.578 8.7
4 5 5YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 22.794 14.5
5 2 2SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 23.219 8.8
6 4 4RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.339 20.7
F 1 1PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 19.2
S - 6BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 0
S - 7FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
S - 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0