Ballarat

Monday, 21st Sep 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 25.925 3
2 8 8OLLIE Kevin Quinn 26.313 5.8
3 2 2SWAMP DONKEY Kevin Ward 26.402 8.7
4 1 1JAFAR BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.41 3.9
5 6 6ASTON BARTY Matthew Marshall 26.413 4.6
6 3 3WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 27.395 46.5
7 4 4BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 27.398 30.3
8 5 5SUPER HARRY Keith Lloyd 27.501 33.8
R - 9MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 0
R - 10BETTY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUY THE DIP Scott James 22.732 2.7
2 5 10HARLEY BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.012 13.4
3 8 8ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 23.054 2.6
4 7 7MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 23.159 5.9
5 6 6SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.277 40.6
6 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Frances Matthyssen 23.408 59.1
7 1 1SON OF PETER Jason Formosa 23.688 27
8 2 2LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 23.733 9.9
S - 5ROUGH RIDE John Higgins 0
R - 9CURIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 22.779 6.3
2 6 6LA LA JERSEY Donna Knight 22.78 2.8
3 5 5CHARLOTTE TULIP Rene Matthyssen 23.221 51.2
4 8 9QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 23.249 42.5
5 3 10ASTON DIMPLE Matthew Marshall 23.418 2
6 4 4GALAXY HORSE Lewis Green 23.571 45.8
7 2 2BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green 23.604 12.3
8 7 7MISS ZARA Thomas Matthyssen 23.634 47.8
S - 3KALANY BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
S - 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IEISHA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.747 2.3
2 5 5BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 22.936 12.6
3 4 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.065 18.1
4 2 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.17 18
5 7 7LUCKY YAP Lewis Green 23.397 47.3
6 3 3JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.633 2.1
7 6 6BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.71 14.4
S - 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 10SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
R - 9LATHYRUS Mim Gilders 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 26.236 3.1
2 4 4TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.288 9
3 2 2BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 26.917 3.4
4 8 8BOURNE MAXIMUM Raylene Gavin 27.015 60.3
5 6 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 27.078 54.1
6 3 3SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 27.109 10.8
7 1 1SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 27.175 5.4
8 7 7LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 27.36 6.9
R - 9LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 26.178 23.9
2 1 1SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 26.212 2.9
3 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.302 4.7
4 4 4THISTLE ROCK Rohan Gladman 26.381 12.8
5 3 3LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 26.507 7.2
6 8 8SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.552 5.1
7 6 10KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.618 6.4
8 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 27.386 148.9
S - 6ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 0
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 26.203 8.2
2 3 3FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 26.215 4.9
3 6 6KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 26.4 14.4
4 4 4LOCK PEPPER Linda Desmond 26.459 62.8
5 2 2YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 26.646 8.1
6 8 8TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 26.693 1.9
7 1 1HONEY ECLIPSE Sandra Elmes 26.805 13.9
8 7 7WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.892 20.2
R - 9TOYED Chloe Dew 0
R - 10UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 0
RACE 8
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 31.494 4.8
2 1 1KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 31.885 9
3 7 7MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 31.929 3.3
4 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.947 13.3
5 5 5CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 31.993 4.4
6 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 32.165 33.4
7 6 6DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 32.598 4.4
S - 4UNIQUE QUALITY 0
RACE 9
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 22.532 3.4
2 7 7SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 22.574 6.4
3 5 10DONE TIME Tony Cortese 22.831 37.4
4 1 1PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.92 20
5 6 6JAYLA BALE Lewis Green 22.943 9.1
6 2 2INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 23.051 2.4
7 4 4GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 23.224 33.7
8 3 3LAINEY BASIL Donna Knight 23.347 11
S - 5INVICTUS LENNY Andrea Gurry 0
R - 9PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 10
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.601 3.9
2 8 8TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 22.603 6.6
3 3 3BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 22.622 8.9
4 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.63 7.9
5 6 6SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.702 6.7
6 2 2DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 22.781 3.1
7 7 7KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.861 41.4
8 4 10SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 22.979 29.5
S - 4OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 0
R - 9LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 0
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 22.642 4.2
2 4 4POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 22.89 8.6
3 8 8DEVIL'S CARTEL Linda Desmond 22.96 7.4
4 5 5LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 23.011 8
5 6 6DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 23.037 22.5
6 1 1CAIRNLEA ABBY Raymond Gatt 23.131 4.5
7 2 9BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.181 3.6
8 3 3DUST UP Wade Green 23.481 39.7
S - 2BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 0
S - 10NARCELLE Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.884 2.4
2 6 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 22.957 8.7
3 1 1GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.003 4.1
4 2 2SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 23.236 8
5 8 8BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 23.443 5.3
6 7 7CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 23.693 21
7 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.877 26.8
8 4 10BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 24.112 62
S - 4ASTON MILLA Laurie Mallia 0
R - 9SUPERIOR CHARRY Douglas Condon 0