Ballarat

Monday, 10th Aug 2020


RACE 1 2:57 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7833 1RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre
2 53 2RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss
3 472F2 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King
4 84 4ALWAYS NEAR Heather Baxter
5 66867 5LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton
6 86658 6ZOMBIE HUNTER Gregory Couldridge
7 32655 7SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton
8 662 8MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell
R 456 9SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr
R 646 10SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons
RACE 2 3:17 PM
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12874 1MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins
2 15233 2ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond
3 72322 3OUR RYKER Shane Jackson
4 75712 4BAD BAILEY Paul Pace
5 14535 5RUN ON TIME Bruce Baxter
6 61843 6SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond
7 65621 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney
8 34566 8UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton
R 86725 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman
R 43154 10MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon
RACE 3 3:37 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64763 1DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco
2 68157 2MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King
3 54464 3LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton
4 63547 4FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton
5 25341 5DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb
6 35656 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa
7 35752 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney
8 17584 8MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King
R 18865 9SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman
R 51744 10SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd
RACE 4 3:52 PM
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66836 1RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman
2 55767 2ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr
3 85345 3GO LYLA Paul Mathieson
4 37268 4WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion
6 62646 6DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray
7 724 7SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti
8 53663 8MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill
RACE 5 4:20 PM
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47667 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes
2 45372 2LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron
3 76534 3LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson
4 44184 4BRINLEE George Borg
5 46435 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown
6 22421 6MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons
7 53265 7TAIEPA Correy Grenfell
8 43532 8GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr
RACE 6 4:37 PM
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27776 1MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber
2 31682 2ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion
3 13677 3MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown
4 53153 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss
5 17733 5DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley
6 52675 6BIG PAPI Trent Blacker
7 18865 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent
8 81663 8FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd
RACE 7 4:57 PM
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84418 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss
2 15134 2DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia
3 67576 3TRUE Richard Boehm
4 56776 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson
5 36676 5KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
6 F8888 6BOLSHOI BALLET Jason Formosa
7 82231 7EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson
8 34233 8BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding
RACE 8 5:16 PM
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 11
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38264 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock
2 88148 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber
3 68576 3TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge
4 74372 4HUA HIN Alfred Debattista
5 53728 5VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd
6 25655 6SENSE Jason Formosa
7 78582 7MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd
8 77522 8ROMANOVA Warren Duniam
RACE 9 5:35 PM
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 12
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25445 1SAINT ROCK Paul Herry
2 45523 2LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson
3 6T866 3GLORY ROAD Chris Glen
4 754F8 4ARANCINI Jason Formosa
5 63535 5ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne
6 45536 6MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer
7 37426 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley
8 45422 8COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg
RACE 10 5:54 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41413 1COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer
2 55156 2MILLY MAC John Mcintyre
3 14237 3NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons
4 75726 4SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer
5 32652 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman
6 67663 6BURNING EDDY Deb Carr
7 35123 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton
8 25224 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney
R 48138 9MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins
R 28857 10BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson
RACE 11 6:13 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33323 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop
2 57564 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa
3 45743 3BIG BACCALA Louie Bicchieri
4 82536 4SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa
5 78466 5JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd
6 67637 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven
7 71552 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson
8 14476 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons
R 71534 9SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman
R 41672 10SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
RACE 12 6:32 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13421 1BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri
2 65276 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman
3 44687 3PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta
4 18444 4HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm
5 56776 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond
6 24721 6PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson
7 76426 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa
8 84732 8GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge
R 417T4 9QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton
R 57757 10DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton