Ballarat

Monday, 10th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 25.556 2.1
2 4 4ALWAYS NEAR Heather Baxter 26.15 5.6
3 8 10SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 26.17 22.6
4 7 7SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 26.197 5.4
5 3 3MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 26.227 17.5
6 1 1RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 26.701 4.9
7 5 5LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton 26.835 42.9
8 6 6ZOMBIE HUNTER Gregory Couldridge 27.456 67.5
S - 8MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 22.487 2.7
2 1 1MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 22.542 25.6
3 5 5RUN ON TIME Bruce Baxter 22.607 3.1
4 4 4BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.664 5.3
5 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 22.724 16.5
6 6 6SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 22.856 16.1
7 3 9LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 22.882 48.4
8 2 2ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 23.206 8.1
S - 3OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 0
R - 10MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 26.002 12.8
2 8 8MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 26.046 9
3 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.049 16.6
4 2 2MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 26.058 5
5 4 4FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 26.086 15.3
6 6 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.122 71.5
7 5 5DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 26.368 2
8 3 3LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 26.43 6.7
R - 9SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GO LYLA Paul Mathieson 31.469 1.9
2 7 7SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 31.583 3.7
3 2 2ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 31.977 9.8
4 8 8MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 32.051 20.9
5 1 1RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 32.125 66.6
6 6 6DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 32.226 4.8
7 4 4WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 32.318 55.6
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.565 5.6
2 6 6MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 31.771 5
3 1 1SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.786 16.8
4 4 4BRINLEE George Borg 31.813 2.4
5 3 3LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 31.875 19
6 2 2LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 31.912 6.5
7 5 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 31.961 12.5
8 7 7TAIEPA Correy Grenfell 32.157 27.3
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 31.347 3.9
2 3 3MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 31.588 3.3
3 1 1MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 31.617 17.7
4 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 31.773 6
5 8 8FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 31.86 4.9
6 7 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.949 8.3
7 2 2ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 32.016 13.9
S - 6BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.48 2.6
2 5 5KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 31.616 32.3
3 2 2DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 31.728 2.1
4 4 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 31.741 32
5 8 8BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 31.919 17.1
6 1 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 32.051 5.8
7 3 3TRUE Richard Boehm 32.07 23.6
S - 6BOLSHOI BALLET Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.423 3.3
2 5 5VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 31.567 2.6
3 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 31.751 31.3
4 4 4HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 31.942 7.7
5 8 8ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 32.029 8.7
6 2 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 32.072 5
7 3 3TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 32.778 46.9
S - 7MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 31.158 6.3
2 7 7CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 31.558 2.8
3 1 1SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 31.667 10.1
4 8 8COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 31.943 2.3
5 4 4ARANCINI Jason Formosa 32.096 39.7
6 6 6MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer 32.296 17.7
7 3 3GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 32.33 21.3
S - 5ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 25.811 5.8
2 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.92 3.3
3 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.118 8.5
4 3 3NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.179 3.7
5 6 6BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 26.251 6.1
6 1 1COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.301 14.6
7 4 4SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.378 33.6
8 5 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.609 15.3
R - 9MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 0
R - 10BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.62 5.9
2 7 7PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.632 9.2
3 1 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.689 5.7
4 4 4SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 22.753 5.8
5 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.754 5.9
6 5 5JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.943 4
7 3 3BIG BACCALA Daniel Bicchieri 22.983 15.8
8 6 6RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.668 13.8
R - 9SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 0
R - 10SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 22.159 1.4
2 6 6PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.713 16
3 2 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.763 14.5
4 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.832 9.1
5 8 8GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.929 8.8
6 3 10DEE NINE Jennifer Fullerton 23.062 16.4
7 5 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 23.152 46.2
8 4 4HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 23.199 24.3
S - 3PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 0
R - 9QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 0