Ballarat

Monday, 3rd Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.764 1.6
2 8 8MAGNIS BALE Correy Grenfell 26.284 7.3
3 6 6ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 26.286 5.1
4 5 5ASTON HELENA Helen Hartigan 26.301 22.3
5 1 1MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.318 9.8
6 7 7SISTER ANNIE Deb Carr 26.463 21.8
7 2 2LARABEE Deb Carr 26.514 49.9
8 3 3HARLEY BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.966 37.9
R - 9SUPERCROSS Anita Gibbons 0
R - 10RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK CARR Carly Poulter 25.879 2.5
2 6 9AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 26.031 21.7
3 7 7SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 26.144 19
4 5 5MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 26.153 8.5
5 8 8WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 26.174 3.4
6 1 1SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 26.244 6.6
7 2 2ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 26.417 11.1
8 3 3I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.541 32.2
S - 6TOYED Chloe Dew 0
R - 10WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 3
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 31.544 4
2 2 2COOL AND DEADLY Joe Borg 31.691 2.2
3 1 1MICK'S BELLA Allan Meyer 32.158 5.5
4 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 32.164 24.8
5 3 3SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 32.28 10.7
6 7 7DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 32.526 9.3
7 5 5ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 32.68 33.9
8 6 6INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 32.695 34.7
R - 9GO LYLA Paul Mathieson 0
R - 10SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 31.627 2.9
2 1 1LITTLE QUEENY John Cameron 31.687 3.2
3 2 2LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 31.812 10.3
4 8 8MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 31.827 8.9
5 6 6LUTHER Waylon Kee 32.013 4.1
6 4 4JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 32.028 22.6
7 3 3RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 32.349 150.8
F 5 5ARANCINI Jason Formosa 67.1
R - 9TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 0
R - 10TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 31.501 5.7
2 4 4GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 31.58 3.8
3 1 1ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 31.99 7.4
4 2 2DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 32.054 1.8
5 3 3KRATOS Phillip Tanti 32.171 25.6
6 7 7PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 32.3 51.4
S - 5DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 0
S - 8ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 31.468 2.8
2 1 1ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 31.812 5
3 7 7RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 31.879 2.1
4 2 2MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 31.919 24
5 8 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.961 18
6 3 3TRUE Richard Boehm 31.982 18.8
S - 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 0
S - 6DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 31.343 5.1
2 3 3KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 31.405 2.7
3 2 2BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 31.488 4.9
4 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 31.739 11.2
5 1 1OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.75 3.3
6 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 31.759 30.9
S - 4ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 0
S - 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 31.206 1.5
2 2 2URINGA Nathan Hunt 31.369 15.1
3 7 7FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 31.5 14.7
4 1 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.632 15.7
5 5 5BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 31.652 7.6
6 8 8FLAMING ASSASSIN Brayden Klemke 31.747 10.4
7 6 6MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 31.772 12.9
8 3 3MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 32.242 23.7
RACE 9
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAXIMUM CINDY Jordan Cooper 25.533 2.3
2 4 4APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.761 2.2
3 7 7COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.111 23.8
4 6 6DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.185 19.9
5 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 26.228 30.7
6 3 3CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 26.25 10.4
7 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 26.498 10.9
S - 5KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 0
S - 9QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 0
R - 10CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 25.73 3.6
2 3 3ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 26.009 46.4
3 2 2BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 26.031 2.2
4 5 9HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.049 10.2
5 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 26.053 36.2
6 8 8JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.307 21.9
7 4 4BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 26.46 4.4
8 7 7UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 26.625 43.8
S - 5SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 0
R - 10SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 22.61 4.3
2 8 8CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.725 3.3
3 7 7MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.759 21
4 5 5SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.894 10.4
5 2 2BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.9 7.4
6 3 3BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 22.933 7.4
7 1 1GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.045 9.2
8 6 6MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 23.067 8.2
R - 9CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.69 22.7
2 8 8GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.804 9.6
3 6 6RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.943 2.1
4 4 10NOTHING LASTS Paul Pace 23.216 5.3
5 7 9DUST UP Wade Green 23.309 31.3
6 2 2SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.319 10.6
7 5 5YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.35 59.7
8 1 1CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 23.717 4.3
S - 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 0
S - 7SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 0