Ballarat

Saturday, 4th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE THE WATCHDOG APP (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 23.073 3.5
2 1 1LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 23.324 2.7
3 3 3MADDINGLEY PARK Sophie Monaghan 23.504 21.2
4 4 4CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 23.508 13.3
5 7 7PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 23.613 5.8
6 5 5LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 23.772 5.5
7 6 6REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 24.001 39.1
8 2 9BIG BASH MADDY Jessica Hampshire 24.186 32
S - 2GALAXY HORSE Lewis Green 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ULTRA Glenn Campbell 22.551 1.5
2 4 4TRUBELLE Jessica Hopkins 22.778 3.1
3 8 8TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 23.215 12.2
4 5 5HOTLINE SALLY Gary Hansen 23.299 10.3
5 6 6SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 23.396 26.7
S - 1SUPERIOR JACOB David Condon 0
S - 2DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 0
S - 3NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 3
GAP (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 22.556 3.1
2 5 5SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 22.664 10
3 3 3CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.826 5.5
4 6 6SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.948 16.2
5 1 1CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.958 19.5
6 7 10ASTON JANSZ Gregory Couldridge 23.09 54.1
7 2 2SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 23.378 2.6
8 4 4TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 23.579 14.2
S - 7CHEROKEE CASH Chloe Dew 0
R - 9WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TED DO Charles Farrugia 26.126 9.2
2 3 3ASTON CHAMPAGNE Renee Kenyon 26.207 8
3 8 8SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 26.324 11.7
4 2 2GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 26.381 18.2
5 5 5PYROCUMULUS Ashlee Terry 26.446 1.5
6 4 10CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.589 22.5
7 7 7ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 26.69 21.3
8 6 6WEBLEC BLISS Heather Baxter 26.737 13.3
S - 4NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 0
R - 9CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 26.132 11.2
2 5 5ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 26.16 2.3
3 7 7TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 26.285 22.9
4 3 3STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 26.381 7.7
5 4 4HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 26.39 3.7
6 2 2CURIOUSER Joyce Condon 26.786 7
7 6 6ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 26.832 13.4
S - 1TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 0
R - 9STOIKOS James Forbes 0
R - 10FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 25.83 3
2 7 7ASTON MIRAGE Dustin Drew 25.968 2.8
3 3 3ZIPPING ATTICUS Aaron Campbell 26.099 9.6
4 6 6HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 26.348 7.6
5 4 4CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 26.352 6.3
6 1 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 26.513 23.3
7 5 5GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.522 47.2
8 8 8MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.616 25.6
R - 9CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 0
R - 10ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHO BACK THERE John Callus 25.976 3.9
2 3 3NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 26.09 22.1
3 1 1LEKTRA RAINBOW Donna Knight 26.127 5.3
4 6 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 26.334 20.3
5 5 5GUINNESS BANSHEE Donna Knight 26.345 3.7
6 7 7CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 26.369 14.2
7 2 2GEORGE'S FEVER Jordan Cooper 26.47 3.7
8 4 4KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 26.779 29.3
R - 9QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 0
R - 10BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 31.826 2.9
2 6 6GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 31.829 43.1
3 2 2SISCO RIDE John Galea 32.008 5.6
4 3 3FOXZAMI THRILLER Cooper Hayes 32.027 2.3
5 8 8MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 32.103 14.7
6 7 7UNITED LASS John Burow 32.378 51.1
7 4 4MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 32.419 15
8 5 5LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 32.965 25.2
RACE 9
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.67 3.6
2 1 1BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.684 2.5
3 8 8BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 22.822 14.8
4 7 7BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 22.902 5.1
5 3 3STELLIO Donna Knight 23.06 20.9
6 4 4YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 23.102 39.5
7 2 2AQUA PERCY David Franklin 23.214 10.8
8 6 6BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 23.398 11.8
RACE 10
REVOLUTION PRINT (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.577 7.3
2 1 1DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 22.623 4
3 7 7FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 22.804 14.9
4 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.925 14.1
5 6 6ASTON STOCK Dustin Drew 23.005 2.6
6 8 8YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 23.025 12.5
7 3 3NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 23.16 8.3
8 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.267 14.8
R - 9KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 0
R - 10MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 0
RACE 11
3BA/POWERFM (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 22.407 1.5
2 4 4QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 22.757 17.7
3 1 1DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 22.819 6.2
4 8 8MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 23.033 8.8
5 5 9FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 23.101 8.5
6 2 2SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 23.438 51.2
7 7 7LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 23.501 32.5
8 6 10GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.55 29
S - 5CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 0
S - 6GYPSY JEAN Heather Baxter 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.721 1.9
2 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.435 57
3 2 2ASTON ASAHI David Condon 23.451 5.7
4 6 6ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 23.488 7.9
5 8 8KAMARI Justin Perkins 23.559 7.7
6 5 5MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 23.649 9.8
7 3 3GRUMPY DEREK Gregory Couldridge 23.845 11.4
8 4 4TEARAWAY TRAIN Jennifer Torr 23.92 32.9
S - 10TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 0
R - 9KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 0