Ballarat

Monday, 6th Apr 2020


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACK'S GONE WILD Noel Carthew 22.549 2.5
2 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 22.697 10.9
3 8 8HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 22.744 5.3
4 2 2PATCHIE TWO DOTS Noel Carthew 22.799 7.7
5 1 1CAWBOURNE ARCHY Glenn Campbell 22.918 3.4
6 5 9BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.003 22.1
7 7 7COSMIC YANI John Frewin 23.382 46
8 3 3GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 23.502 77.5
S - 5NONNA JOSIE Ann Panetta 0
R - 10WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 2
TAB WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARWIN O'CONNOR Scott Mckenzie 25.745 4.8
2 6 9ZIPPING REUBEN Nicole Cachia 25.824 2
3 3 3WISHLY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.036 19.5
4 4 4BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 26.208 5
5 8 8CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 26.379 8
6 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.584 21.4
7 2 2WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 26.753 35.4
8 5 5VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 26.808 70.9
S - 6JOFFA'S MAYHEM Peter Fulton 0
R - 10OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 0
RACE 3
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 22.719 4.2
2 7 7ZIPPING LIAM Robert Camilleri 22.776 2
3 3 3CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.811 8.9
4 6 6ZETLAND COUNTY Heather Baxter 22.865 7.7
5 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 22.98 80.1
6 8 8NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 23.031 8.6
7 2 2LADY FABIO Robert Bate 23.051 14.8
8 5 5SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 23.162 112.4
R - 9EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 0
R - 10SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.503 4.1
2 5 5ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.788 8.2
3 1 1YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.262 76.1
4 4 4RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.391 8.3
5 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 23.451 59.5
6 2 2DUST UP Wade Green 23.65 64.6
7 8 10MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 24.25 3.4
8 3 3FLAMING ASSASSIN Joshua Formosa 24.375 2.8
S - 8WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 0
R - 9CALCANEAL Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DELANCY BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.941 20.3
2 6 6PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 25.998 18.2
3 3 9RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.071 37.8
4 8 8LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 26.146 16.1
5 1 1ASTON ELSIE Nicole Cachia 26.151 4.5
6 5 5WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 26.186 8.8
7 2 2DISTRACTED Robert Camilleri 26.19 2
8 4 4UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 26.192 6.2
S - 3TOYED Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 25.722 5.2
2 3 3RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 25.989 3.5
3 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.04 45.5
4 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 26.068 36.2
5 8 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 26.132 6.6
6 5 5JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 26.254 44.9
7 4 4TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell 26.272 3
8 6 6BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.295 6.7
RACE 7
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 25.786 8.1
2 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.834 3.5
3 2 2DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 25.961 30.3
4 7 7KRATOS Phillip Tanti 26.021 2.5
5 5 5SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 26.136 7.2
6 6 6LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.182 6.4
7 8 8STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.615 25.7
8 3 3PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 26.758 79.8
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COMPLETED Rita Gatt 25.781 3.8
2 7 7CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 25.937 11.8
3 4 4YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.133 4.4
4 1 1MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 26.164 3.1
5 2 2PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 26.193 7.3
6 6 6SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.223 28.5
7 3 3CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 26.305 10.7
8 5 5MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 26.699 50.9
RACE 9
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.483 20.7
2 1 1MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.535 3
3 3 3BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge 22.558 3.8
4 5 5NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.815 6
5 7 9SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 22.877 26.3
6 4 4DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 23.001 3.2
7 2 2DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 23.11 44.5
S - 6MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 0
S - 7OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 0
RACE 10
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.591 3
2 7 7GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.852 8.3
3 5 5ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 22.995 24.8
4 6 6KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 23.018 8
5 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.119 4.6
6 2 2BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.284 31.2
7 4 4BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 23.379 4.7
8 8 8TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 23.463 10.8
R - 9PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 10SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIMBLE REBEL Debbie Goudge 22.291 3.8
2 8 8FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.322 3.5
3 5 5SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.651 6.6
4 3 3SENSE Jason Formosa 22.742 6.5
5 1 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.755 6.6
6 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.916 10.2
7 6 9TINKER BILLY Cristina Gason 23.275 60
8 7 7KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 23.82 17.1
S - 6BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.644 2.8
2 5 5MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 22.652 6.5
3 8 8YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.823 7.1
4 3 3MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.825 12
5 2 2MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 22.848 74
6 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.881 2.7
7 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.146 37.3
8 7 7KIRABILLI POPPY Aaron Blake 23.333 26.9
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins 0