Ballarat

Monday, 13th Apr 2020


RACE 1 2:27 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54425 1ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey
2 46636 2WISHLY BALE Correy Grenfell
3 55 3RAYNER Jeffrey Guy
4 53485 4WINDBURN Michael Meyer
5 63336 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
6 44663 6NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt
7 44763 7SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley
8 35644 8JESSIE'S ROSE Bruce Baxter
R 47445 9JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer
R 265 10CAWBOURNE BLAZE Jack Campbell
RACE 2 2:49 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35357 1BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon
2 55657 2BEGONIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
3 75755 3LEKTRA PERRY Brandyn Grenfell
4 32158 4ONCE A KING Philip Dower
5 24218 5TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan
6 44412 6ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson
7 12562 7PUSH START Kevin Ward
8 64375 8DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley
R 66348 9SENSE Jason Formosa
R 37257 10HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa
RACE 3 3:12 PM
GAP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18772 1HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle
2 65473 2YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green
3 67248 3ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion
4 53532 4MARVELETTE Ian Robinson
5 67665 5PARRY ALLEN Wade Green
6 64576 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa
7 36567 7TINKER BILLY Cristina Gason
8 54431 8RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock
R 48688 9PRANJIP COMET Steven Collyer
R 7F388 10SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione
RACE 4 3:37 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87346 1BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins
2 16756 2CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt
3 55662 3ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock
4 477T3 4DALE'S JET Brent Merton
5 38247 5PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
6 53245 6PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner
7 42567 7WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer
8 45775 8MAIDENPOOL Wade Green
R 33548 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione
R 85375 10KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond
RACE 5 3:57 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74645 1MISS MURINO Warren Duniam
2 14467 2PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill
3 22662 3MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons
4 24622 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss
5 51635 5DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham
6 33666 6LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey
7 T1556 7DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco
8 45315 8TRISKELION Raymond Gatt
RACE 6 4:17 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31713 1BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt
2 17718 2SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
3 76166 3BAGEERA Glenn Campbell
4 48453 4SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell
5 73426 5RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
6 16642 6BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie
7 75763 7EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa
8 35742 8RODRIGO BALE Correy Grenfell
R 86854 9FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop
R 77457 10TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell
RACE 7 4:37 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54624 1ASHBY MAYHEM Brendan Bunworth
2 65163 2DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill
3 57766 3BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch
4 24752 4WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter
5 63154 5QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton
6 15567 6SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
7 75516 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela
8 45835 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa
R 56375 9MANITOBA Steven Collyer
R 22585 10FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney
RACE 8 4:57 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28368 1SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan
2 83674 2MILLY MAC John Mcintyre
3 14746 3BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington
4 53554 4OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer
5 32256 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright
6 84373 6ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
7 34458 7JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn
8 54163 8YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd
R 66238 9EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley
R 54647 10CHILL WINSTON Wade Green
RACE 9 5:17 PM
JUST COPIERS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74623 1HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss
2 265 2DOUGHNUT Wendy Hansen
3 62554 3FRISKY DEN Deb Carr
4 55 4MISS TRIXY Elizabeth Lloyd
5 572 5PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham
6 F2444 6SILENT OSCAR Chris Stanton
7 F766 7BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher
8 7266 8SAFFRON LACE Bruce Baxter
R 78665 9ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke
R 6877F 10DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge
RACE 10 5:35 PM
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22465 1WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey
2 66535 2CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley
3 36256 3LEKTRA STYLE Brandyn Grenfell
4 36384 4UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr
5 46443 5RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
6 17442 6ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri
7 76855 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs
8 35436 8WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward
RACE 11 5:52 PM
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32564 1CHIP IT AROUND Kayla Bunworth
2 24726 2TINKER CHER Stephen Tabb
3 16455 3BLACK STRAT Debbie Goudge
4 52621 4ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp
5 75225 5ZIPPING LIAM Robert Camilleri
6 12446 6SAINT TESS Peter Byrne
7 37823 7CATCH KATE Donna Knight
8 71257 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke
R 67686 9WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor
R 31634 10LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner
RACE 12 6:12 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15433 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher
2 45841 2TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb
3 83438 3OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch
4 54326 4WINLOCK KIN Anita Gibbons
5 86543 5BLACK KATNISS Debbie Goudge
6 13624 6NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker
7 15331 7LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt
8 62777 8DISCO NORM Linda Desmond
R 81455 9MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons
R 24655 10SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn