Ballarat

Monday, 24th Feb 2020


RACE 1 3:22 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64 1TED DO Charles Farrugia
2 72456 2AMP METER James Fowler
3 87 3ZIMMER BALE Brandyn Grenfell
4 35343 4UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton
5 68T3 5LUMEN HUSTLE Jack Campbell
6 44346 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green
7 T7F56 7PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson
8 88755 8BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher
RACE 2 3:42 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25876 1LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall
2 76 2PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham
3 5547 3JAYLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
4 68 4XENIA BALE Correy Grenfell
5 24766 5KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop
6 32483 6MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins
7 67428 7CYCLONE ZARA Leslie Kenyon
8 7374 8SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh
R 34236 9SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann
R 58 10SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman
RACE 3 4:02 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38867 1STRAY CAT Keith Kelly
2 56527 2RAMPANT MUNSTER Brian Jones
3 56523 3UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell
4 66353 4JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell
5 77856 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs
6 6166 6BLACKPOOL PANTHA Adrian Kenyon
7 22427 7ARTPOP Peter Rowan
8 48286 8WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor
R 54815 9HARD AT IT Leslie Wright
R 34185 10SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry
RACE 4 4:22 PM
GAP (1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22428 1RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss
2 51553 2TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward
3 25458 3ACCORDING Brandyn Grenfell
4 65664 4RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
5 83853 5LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers
6 87846 6RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft
7 54313 7LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri
8 78355 8DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham
RACE 5 4:42 PM
BOTTLE-O (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36636 1RAGNAR BALE Samantha Grenfell
2 33445 2OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer
3 76554 3RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos
4 4871F 4GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott
5 46766 5WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
6 46887 6OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon
7 44545 7DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons
8 53778 8BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes
R 13575 9BRINLEE Joe Borg
RACE 6 5:02 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33563 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann
2 15776 2ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott
3 53563 3LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers
4 78473 4GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards
5 52826 5BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly
6 58665 6LOST PROPERTY Noel Walsh
7 72346 7MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer
8 77163 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop
RACE 7 5:22 PM
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62837 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft
2 31746 2CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons
3 44186 3DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss
4 23233 4PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda
6 22725 6BUTTER PUDDIN' Leslie Kenyon
7 85647 7STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell
8 34575 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela
RACE 8 5:42 PM
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17541 1GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
2 23345 2ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons
3 37177 3SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
4 11556 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
6 37817 6JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer
7 15464 7SAINT BETH Robert Walsh
8 35638 8BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh
RACE 9 6:02 PM
3BA/POWERFM (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28277 1MARVELETTE Ian Robinson
2 53467 2FLAMING EXPRESS Keith Kelly
3 F7666 3MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew
4 37745 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller
5 75887 5BLUE PHANTOM Natalie Perkins
6 78877 6MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd
7 52377 7PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson
8 87457 8CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons
RACE 10 6:22 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71833 1DUST UP Wade Green
2 22214 2YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green
3 2F867 3ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion
4 32354 4ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons
5 76644 5CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott
6 53267 6TABLE TOP Keith Kelly
7 14452 7VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann
8 67677 8POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent
R 78737 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming
RACE 11 6:44 PM
DR TONY COLE APPRECIATION RACE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48724 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith
2 52466 2SAINT RAY David Gehan
3 35347 3ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson
4 88486 4PRANJIP COMET Steven Collyer
5 46552 5SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman
6 22587 6MASK Michael Gibbons
7 35533 7BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell
8 55638 8MAIDENPOOL Wade Green
R 78737 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming
RACE 12 7:00 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37575 1PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
2 43536 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
3 34535 3BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon
4 84656 4GO SLOW GOLDY Anita Gibbons
5 35266 5SANYA BAY Peter Rowan
6 56356 6SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis
7 68444 7TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne
8 58436 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton
R 78737 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming