Ballarat

Monday, 9th Dec 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.717 3.2
2 7 7CROWN KNOX Correy Grenfell 22.73 27.9
3 8 8TINKER CHER Stephen Tabb 22.744 3.7
4 4 4HI CALLING Craig Treherne 22.821 9.2
5 1 1OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 22.966 3.3
6 2 2KAREDA QUEEN Jason Formosa 23.164 10.8
7 5 10CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 23.268 33.8
8 6 6CALL ME SILK Wendy Hansen 23.359 37.6
S - 5ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman 0
R - 9RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRACIE BLUE Wendy Hughes 26.079 1.5
2 3 3INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti 26.092 17.5
3 7 7CHEROKEE CASH John Galea 26.16 8.4
4 5 5GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 26.231 21.2
5 2 2TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.234 15
6 6 6DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 26.386 6.3
7 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Nathan Jenner 26.557 18.1
F 4 4MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd 45.1
R - 9RIMROCK SALLY Cornelis Reivers 0
R - 10ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne 25.282 2
2 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.804 30.6
3 7 7GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 25.944 7.2
4 8 8SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 25.993 26.4
5 5 10FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 26.069 15.5
6 4 4TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell 26.251 3.5
7 2 2BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.471 10.5
8 6 6YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 26.488 29.9
S - 5ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
S - 9BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.433 8.3
2 1 1LIMBURG NEMESIS Regina Reivers 22.461 4.3
3 3 3JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell 22.515 3.6
4 8 8ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.682 7.4
5 7 7YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.84 3.1
6 6 6SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.856 14.6
7 2 2INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 22.9 40.9
S - 5ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 0
R - 9WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0
R - 10INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 31.302 2.1
2 7 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 31.398 14.1
3 4 4DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.461 4.2
4 1 1HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 31.47 4
5 5 10DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 31.541 20.2
6 3 3STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 31.584 39.8
7 2 2QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 31.792 13.3
S - 5CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 0
S - 6EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 0
S - 9UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIEGO FERNANDO Lauren Hunter 25.995 2.1
2 6 6JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 26.047 42.9
3 7 7LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 26.151 22.3
4 2 10STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 26.155 4.9
5 8 8MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 26.165 4.7
6 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.51 69.7
7 5 5MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 26.734 17.9
T 4 4YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 6.9
S - 2SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
R - 9RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 0
RACE 7
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 25.888 3.1
2 6 6TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 26.138 6.8
3 8 8SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 26.149 3.1
4 5 5NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 26.244 45.2
5 7 7SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 26.262 7.5
6 3 3ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.393 28.7
7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.465 33.6
8 1 1COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 26.477 5.6
R - 9CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 0
R - 10COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 8
EUREKA CONCRETE (1+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 31.254 3.1
2 7 7ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 31.29 8
3 8 8MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 31.344 3.4
4 6 6SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 31.408 4.7
5 3 3ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley 31.678 28.1
6 1 1OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.784 10.1
7 4 4SISCO BELLA Natalie Perkins 32.037 19
8 2 2STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 32.298 31.2
S - 9UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 0
R - 10GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 0
RACE 9
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell 22.192 1.3
2 1 1UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.41 6.3
3 7 7GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.555 9.3
4 4 4RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.786 12.2
5 3 9OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 22.909 23
6 8 8DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 23.038 24
S - 2BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 0
S - 6BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen 0
RACE 10
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.529 2.8
2 7 7ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.622 2.4
3 6 6KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 22.804 12.4
4 5 5ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly 22.836 17.6
5 3 3BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 22.999 53.1
6 4 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 23.057 26.1
7 8 8MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.1 9.8
8 2 9WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.143 8.2
S - 2JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 0
S - 10BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.448 4.1
2 1 1SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.463 6.2
3 6 6SAINT BURNER Mark Attard 22.604 2.1
4 4 4FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons 22.922 9.9
5 8 9TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.926 8.6
6 3 3SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti 23.02 29.3
7 5 5JACOBITE JYE Paul Hammerstein 23.062 52.3
8 2 2NO PHOTOS Wade Green 23.168 31.4
S - 8BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner 0
S - 10MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 22.346 1.8
2 5 9KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 22.372 4.2
3 4 4MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 22.654 6.4
4 7 7MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 22.789 13.9
5 1 1MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.914 17.7
6 8 8PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.992 36.4
7 2 2KILLANA Nathan Hunt 23.071 32.9
8 3 3PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.769 24.1
S - 5SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10PRINCESS OLLIE Lauren Hunter 0