Ballarat

Saturday, 19th Oct 2019


RACE 1 6:00 PM
SIRES ON ICE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 346 1STAGGERMITE Colin Dalton
2 8434 2TONK'S BOY Kenneth Kubik
3 12824 3STARLIGHT OLLIE Neil Parsons
4 5 4WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray
5 86522 5IVY GIRL George Kantzidis
6 4 6WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray
7 46385 7RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela
8 75326 8FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye
R 65543 9DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis
R 855 10WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter
RACE 2 6:20 PM
BOTTLE-O (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72 1DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell
2 1245 2ZIPPING REUBEN Michael Bewley
3 56245 3QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft
4 2336 4CLEAN SLATE Daniel Pell
5 62558 5LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall
6 4 6CYCLONE ARROW Nick Koutsourakis
7 23443 7OUR MANNY Brett Nye
8 7 8DANCING ROSE George Borg
R 64445 9QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge
R 58355 10RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
RACE 3 6:42 PM
JUST COPIERS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55226 1WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter
2 42541 2PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer
3 56512 3FRANKIE MOSS Neil Parsons
4 33773 4MORE WIT Scott Melville
6 15125 6WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter
7 26434 7WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr
8 62567 8DISCO NORM Linda Desmond
RACE 4 7:01 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN) (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34534 1SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell
2 88878 2TONK'S TREASURE David Good
3 36434 3GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr
4 86645 4TYPICAL BEKIM Colin Baker
6 44657 6SCUFFY Deb Carr
7 77355 7DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
8 34755 8UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr
RACE 5 7:22 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17468 1BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight
2 4411 2ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark
3 64452 3KAT'S JERRY Ross Lyons
4 22576 4MISS MURINO Warren Duniam
5 86578 5CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington
6 4215 6THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone
7 51258 7RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
8 3361 8KERRIGAN COASTER Simon Payne
RACE 6 7:44 PM
GAP (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65582 1MARCUS JOY Rose Bell
2 33326 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr
3 18153 3MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight
4 44357 4KINTAMANI Jason Tolson
5 17147 5MARCUS WILL Barry Moloney
6 32713 6CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis
7 52125 7LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry
8 54645 8SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
R 67526 9LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright
R 54655 10SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne
RACE 7 8:04 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53126 1MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney
2 2525F 2BASE CAMP Daniel Pell
3 72865 3CHUCKA KHAN Tristan New
4 26337 4CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge
6 17144 6BOSTON FLAME James Whyte
7 33271 7SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne
8 71141 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville
RACE 8 8:25 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55541 1BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton
2 72283 2MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici
3 43226 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton
4 26886 4DESTINI FERRARI Michael Bewley
5 77636 5DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri
6 42133 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela
7 35774 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles
8 52246 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney
R 67526 9LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright
R 54655 10SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne
RACE 9 8:45 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53775 1STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp
2 65183 2RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark
3 431 3JILLY JACOVICH Kenneth Kubik
4 18536 4REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond
5 32778 5YEAH BABY Alana Mammone
6 73356 6WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons
7 33421 7ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark
8 13652 8LIGHTNING LILLIE Trent Blacker
RACE 10 9:04 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72333 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville
2 11747 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton
3 64328 3LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson
4 43251 4WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray
6 44641 6AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
7 45212 7DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley
8 23525 8FAWN REGRETS Alfred King
RACE 11 9:27 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21377 1DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn
2 31186 2DIMITROV Craig Treherne
3 52723 3PRIMA MIKADO Susan Dalton
4 31388 4SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright
6 41615 6SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge
7 11787 7MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney
8 61617 8DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer
RACE 12 9:47 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38753 1LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond
2 52158 2RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela
3 63264 3BIG DANCE Craig Treherne
4 33713 4MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
6 28232 6ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne
7 387F6 7FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici
8 37778 8FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson