Ballarat

Monday, 25th Nov 2019


RACE 1 3:27 PM
BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66665 1ABSOLUTE SCENES Peter Fulton
2 652 2NATSU BALE Correy Grenfell
3 586 3SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman
4 83438 4GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins
5 7454 5INGA MIA Mary Inguanti
6 7448 6RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green
7 65543 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
8 24562 8ALVIRA Elizabeth Lloyd
R 77466 9THUG ROSE Jason Formosa
R 35534 10CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin
RACE 2 3:47 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56446 1BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher
2 52442 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela
3 35338 3GOLDEN CHARM David Gehan
4 735 4INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti
5 33538 5ASTON ALESSIO Sean Cachia
6 37425 6FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia
7 54835 7RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft
8 54726 8FILORGA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
R 73564 9ISOTOPE Jason Tolson
R 7464 10OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley
RACE 3 4:07 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43834 1SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis
2 84365 2WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward
3 758 3SILVER DOO Robert Weightman
4 32565 4INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti
5 54655 5DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
6 677 6MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd
7 66 7TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan
8 7466 8ASTON CANON Nicole Cachia
R 7464 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley
R 45276 10DONOVAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell
RACE 4 4:33 PM
JUST COPIERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62156 1TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa
2 58123 2YOHAN Kevin Miller
3 15527 3TABLE TOP Jason Formosa
4 34268 4LATINIZE Renee Kenyon
5 36367 5MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor
6 77477 6YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce
7 48513 7CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri
8 15661 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
R 77154 9FABELITE Brian Brown
R 42545 10TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne
RACE 5 4:57 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23825 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell
2 84664 2TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell
3 35574 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer
4 53474 4ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
5 87616 5CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons
6 48237 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop
7 22727 7FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd
8 44365 8PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp
RACE 6 5:17 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71643 1CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
2 16584 2WHY NOT GAZZA Leigh Carter
3 56431 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro
4 54675 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
5 52175 5BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh
6 63267 6BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer
7 43442 7CONDE Wade Green
8 53133 8CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis
R 6F554 9DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley
R 26858 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano
RACE 7 5:37 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43231 1FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia
2 32637 2PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh
3 26355 3RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
4 31871 4INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti
5 52513 5NARCELLE Judith Mccullagh
6 51472 6QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft
7 46523 7BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight
8 771 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss
R 75566 9INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti
R 41587 10WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
RACE 8 5:55 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35465 1SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber
2 32646 2FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman
3 53278 3YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd
4 77758 4GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
5 36731 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond
6 67574 6MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew
7 71432 7STAVROS John Kruisselbrink
8 15772 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop
R 21757 9BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie
R 63567 10CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost
RACE 9 6:12 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35387 1BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton
2 3T345 2EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre
3 63841 3DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco
4 25668 4BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry
5 84532 5HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson
6 37777 6MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt
7 15545 7FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green
8 46878 8ARTIC TWIST Kim Hollway
R 32557 9I'M FULLER Aaron Farley
R 56868 10REFUELED Justin Jacobs
RACE 10 6:31 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55652 1PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach
2 76535 2DISCO NORM Linda Desmond
3 18531 3POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green
4 22337 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller
5 28213 5MAIDENPOOL Wade Green
6 71835 6NO PHOTOS Wade Green
7 26526 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons
8 85545 8RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
R 64444 9PARRY ALLEN Wade Green
R 58467 10OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin
RACE 11 6:50 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45573 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor
2 54123 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton
3 63286 3DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew
4 54676 4BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri
5 12436 5WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca
6 25784 6KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa
7 11331 7SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson
8 53644 8SAINT RAY David Gehan
R 15556 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate
R 74876 10DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley
RACE 12 7:10 PM
BALLARAT CUP HEATS SAT. 7TH DEC.
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56564 1YERAN Nathan Hunt
2 85757 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke
3 75372 3REGGIE RYAN Raylene Gavin
4 33445 4RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela
5 66878 5PLEASE STAND UP Suzanne Mannion
6 32624 6PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
7 87856 7PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
8 17652 8FIDGET SPINNER Wendy Hansen
R 67356 9SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright
R 27644 10SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green