Ballarat

Monday, 14th Oct 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 22.788 5.8
2 8 8THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.018 10.8
3 7 7BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins 23.088 2.4
4 5 5AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 23.132 26.7
5 6 6RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 23.2 13.9
6 4 4MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 23.331 4.3
7 1 1PRINCETOWN BOY Glenn Campbell 23.489 12.9
8 2 9CRACKERJACK JAWS Lori Courts 23.558 12.9
S - 2MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 0
S - 10MISS COBY MOSS Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CARSON BALE Andrea Dailly 26.062 6.9
2 6 6DAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.142 2.4
3 2 2FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly 26.226 3.8
4 3 3URYAN BALE Andrea Dailly 26.303 10.8
5 4 4DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.371 57.1
6 5 5FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 26.413 7.9
7 1 1ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.497 11
8 8 10JUST WALLY Peter Fulton 26.947 30.1
S - 8PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 9ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 22.802 12.2
2 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.094 9.6
3 8 8OUR RYKER Raymond Brittain 23.167 2
4 3 3PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.4 7.3
5 4 4MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 23.427 49.8
6 5 5REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.474 29.9
7 1 1CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 23.744 5
8 6 6ARTIC TWIST Kim Hollway 24.07 8.4
R - 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
R - 10STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 0
RACE 4
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 22.417 2.7
2 3 10UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 22.608 4.2
3 6 6ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 22.757 4.2
4 7 7SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.961 11.4
5 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.969 9.9
6 2 2REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 23.046 8.2
7 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.129 31.5
S - 3BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 0
S - 4DEVIL DEN Theresa Welsh 0
R - 9SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 31.621 2.2
2 3 3OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 32.006 10.1
3 1 1WAKE UP Paul Mathieson 32.018 3.5
4 8 8NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 32.04 6.9
5 2 2UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 32.051 16
6 5 5STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 32.127 24
7 4 4ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 32.192 12.5
8 7 7BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 32.259 36.5
R - 9DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 25.85 7.9
2 2 2BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.856 14.3
3 3 3CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 25.96 8.5
4 1 1HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.025 2.2
5 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 26.041 13.6
6 7 7BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.043 11
7 5 5BLOCKETTE John Higgins 26.05 4.3
8 8 8MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.165 38.5
R - 9SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 0
R - 10KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.806 58.1
2 3 3SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 25.859 1.5
3 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.046 42.8
4 2 2FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 26.115 5.7
5 8 8IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 26.144 8.4
6 6 6MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 26.227 29.7
7 4 4GRUFF ROSE David Taylor 26.251 15.6
8 5 5RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.448 9.4
R - 9RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 4 10FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.811 2.7
1= 6 6FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 25.811 4.2
3 3 3SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 25.859 5.4
4 5 5AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.106 21.8
5 1 1CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.159 15.5
6 7 7LEEROY ROX Leslie Wright 26.166 18.8
7 8 8RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.283 30.4
8 2 2MARVELETTE Garry White 26.422 5.3
S - 4CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 0
R - 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 22.587 2.3
2 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 22.623 9.6
3 4 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.829 9.1
4 8 8ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.867 7.7
5 5 5VERY VENOM David Good 22.925 23
6 6 6STOIKOS James Forbes 22.959 3.3
7 7 7MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.966 33.5
8 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 23.15 29.6
R - 9MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
R - 10BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.46 5.1
2 8 8CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 22.67 1.6
3 5 5MASK Michael Gibbons 22.731 20.6
4 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.821 36.6
5 4 4SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.855 22.4
6 7 7BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.896 8.7
7 3 3NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 22.94 14.9
8 2 2DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.32 13.2
R - 9MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
R - 10WINLOCK SLIM Anita Courts 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.616 3.3
2 2 2COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 22.77 5.1
3 8 8SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.858 28.8
4 5 5FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts 22.926 17.5
5 6 6FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.932 3.5
6 3 3RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.975 8.4
7 7 7STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 23.024 11
8 4 4NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 23.104 10.6
R - 9DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
R - 10PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.934 15
2 1 1CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 22.949 1.8
3 2 9LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 22.955 6.7
4 3 3CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.958 4.9
5 6 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.976 13.4
6 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 23.079 22.1
7 4 4PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.144 15.8
8 5 5PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.331 38.1
S - 2YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0