Ballarat

Monday, 21st Oct 2019


RACE 1 3:22 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63 1TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb
2 743 2FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green
3 43425 3THUG ROSE Jason Formosa
4 6767 4RAGIN' CHLOE Theresa Welsh
5 3637 5ISOTOPE Jason Tolson
6 672T6 6DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge
7 78688 7TIGHT TUESDAY Norman Wynd
8 833 8BARBIE JIGGS John Higgins
R 63454 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft
R 235 10SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson
RACE 2 3:44 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55583 1GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins
2 65556 2HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson
3 33564 3WAYNE'S WAY David Hills
4 2F643 4FABS YOU GO Andrea Dailly
5 4F444 5FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia
6 342 6DAMARA BALE Andrea Dailly
7 58355 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
8 47461 8POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green
R 62345 9DAVID'S WAY David Hills
R 44553 10INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa
RACE 3 4:09 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45214 1FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly
2 22451 2NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly
3 45263 3RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
4 541 4CARSON BALE Andrea Dailly
5 34676 5SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
6 33727 6NO PHOTOS Wade Green
7 26558 7WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green
8 541 8ANDOVER Daniel Pell
R 13546 9CATCH JACKSON Andrea Dailly
R 66655 10NESSA'S AUDREY Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 4:27 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (0-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77355 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
2 54446 2DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward
3 38F55 3SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates
4 36653 4VROOM VROOM Troy Scott
5 53742 5OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen
6 32332 6ONYA NELLY James Kirk
7 65438 7OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer
8 82658 8BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa
RACE 5 4:47 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76743 1JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell
2 71432 2COVFEFE Paul Cusack
3 83163 3UGO GIRL Rachel Baulch
4 61342 4WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray
5 77225 5CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost
6 34864 6MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward
7 42477 7BROCKY Troy Scott
8 43421 8FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen
R 53457 9ZINNIA MONELLI Troy Scott
R 73558 10SHIMA DEAL Mark Delbridge
RACE 6 5:09 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14643 1OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry
2 42571 2WHY NOT MAXINE Kerry Jenner
3 86677 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham
4 48465 4SUPER BLU David Geall
5 57646 5MISS KLARA Paul Herry
6 36255 6PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh
7 37735 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
8 55344 8SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins
RACE 7 5:26 PM
JUST COPIERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54554 1PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp
2 22336 2TRAPEZIUS Wade Green
3 31848 3FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd
4 67871 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop
5 63271 5SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson
6 33243 6ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge
7 62363 7KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
8 35854 8ROTARUA Michael Kusznir
R 55334 9AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher
R 64F74 10ADORI Nathan Hunt
RACE 8 5:50 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75441 1FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop
2 67123 2SENSE Jason Formosa
3 23762 3INTER JOE Jordan Formosa
4 14847 4NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer
5 42774 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman
6 68167 6SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe
7 13858 7PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta
8 34726 8MAXIMUM TIFF Chloe Dew
R 26277 9STAVROS John Kruisselbrink
R 75616 10LETHAL LEVI David Hills
RACE 9 6:07 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 751 1ASTON ROSE Janine Davis
2 45263 2ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain
3 68542 3CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher
4 48412 4TABLE TOP Jason Formosa
5 581 5BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon
6 45182 6YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge
7 36152 7UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward
8 26522 8ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh
R 54646 9ROCK LIKE JAGGER Chloe Dew
R 25668 10BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry
RACE 10 6:29 PM
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52233 1SANDULAD Wendy Miller
2 37587 2PEAKED Jason Formosa
3 71286 3BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta
4 85268 4COOL TITANIUM Stephen Brincat
5 41331 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
6 15425 6DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano
7 77644 7MISS WINKS Steven Chircop
8 24652 8VALSTREPO Geoffrey Mitchell
R 45F66 9WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma
R 55588 10ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain
RACE 11 6:47 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75621 1RINGCRAFT Denis Craven
2 61617 2DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer
3 31654 3MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills
4 36783 4BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd
5 44322 5BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa
6 47247 6DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson
7 36545 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate
8 37732 8CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter
R 36666 9BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa
R 15315 10LATINIZE Renee Kenyon
RACE 12 7:10 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73644 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
2 46655 2MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum
3 43663 3SAINT RAY David Gehan
4 33268 4PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
5 34678 5NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner
6 34171 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca
7 68767 7NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner
8 47T48 8PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
R 78745 9GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa
R 47687 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham